The Great Escape 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 17th to Saturday 19th May 2018
various venues, Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 9NA, England MAP
currently £70 for a festival ticket
daily capacity: 15000
last updated: Thu 19th Apr 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 19th, Beach House(C) 23 Unofficial
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) 3rd Line Butterfly
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) 3rd Line Butterfly
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) 77 : 78
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) 808Ink
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) A Festival, A Parade
Fri 18th, Shooshh(C) Aadae
Thu 17th, Queens Hotel(C) ABQ
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) ABQ
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) ABQ
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) ABQ
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Adoy
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Adoy
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Adoy
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Adoy
Sat 19th, The Old Market(C) Ady Suleiman
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Ae Mak
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Ae Mak
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Aeris Roves
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Aine Cahill
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Aivery
Sat 19th, The Arch(C) AK/DK
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) Alaskalaska
Sat 19th, Unitarian Church(C) Albert Af Ekenstam
Sat 19th, Coalition(C) Alex Hepburn
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Alex the Astronaut
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Alex the Astronaut
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Alex the Astronaut
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Alex the Astronaut
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Alexander Biggs
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Alexander Biggs
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Alexander Biggs
Fri 18th, One Church(C) Alexander Biggs
Fri 18th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Alica Harley
Sat 19th, Unitarian Church(C) Alice Boman
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) All Our Exes Live in Texas
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Allana Verde
Thu 17th, Wagner Hall(C) Alma
Fri 18th, Shooshh(C) Ama Lou
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Amaroun
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Amyl And The Sniffers
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) Amyl And The Sniffers
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Amyl And The Sniffers
Thu 17th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Anais
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Anna Burch
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Annabel Allum
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Apre
Sat 19th, One Church(C) Aquaserge
Sat 19th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Ari Roar
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Art School Girlfriend
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Ashley Henry
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Au/ra
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Auour
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Avec
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Avec
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Avec
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Awate
Thu 17th, Shooshh(C) Bad Gyal
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Bad Sounds
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Bakar
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Basement Revolver
Thu 17th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Basement Revolver
Sat 19th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) BC Camplight
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Bearcubs
Sat 19th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Benin City
Thu 17th, Shooshh(C) Benny Mails
Thu 17th, Shooshh(C) Big Tobz
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Billy Carter
Fri 18th, Volks(C) Billy Carter
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Billy Carter
Fri 18th, St Mary's Church(C) Billy Lockett
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Black Futures
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Black Midi
Thu 17th, Unitarian Church(C) Blanco White
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) Blessed
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Blind Butcher
Thu 17th, Volks(C) Blind Butcher
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Blind Butcher
Fri 18th, Volks(C) Blind Butcher
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Blossom Caldarone
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Bloxx
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Blueprint Blue
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Bobii Lewis
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Bodega
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) Bodega
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Bodega
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Bodega
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Boniface
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Boniface
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) Borns
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Bossy Love
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Bossy Love
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Bossy Love
Fri 18th, One Church(C) Bossy Love
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Boy Azooga
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Boy Azooga
Thu 17th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Boy Azooga
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Brass Rave Unit
Sat 19th, One Church(C) Breathe Panel
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Brigitte Laverne
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Broadstrokes
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Brooke Bentham
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Bruno Major
Sat 19th, The Arch(C) Bully
Fri 18th, Wagner Hall(C) Bulow
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Call Me Loop
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Canshaker Pi
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Canshaker Pi
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Canshaker Pi
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) Canshaker Pi
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Canshaker Pi
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Cari Cari
Thu 17th, Volks(C) Cari Cari
Fri 18th, Volks(C) Cari Cari
Sat 19th, One Church(C) Carmody
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Cassia
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Catherine McGrath
Sat 19th, Beach Club(C) Chappaqua Wrestling
Sat 19th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Charles Watson
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Charley And The Lesbians
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Charley And The Lesbians
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Charley And The Lesbians
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Charley And The Lesbians
Thu 17th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Che Lingo
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Chris & Charlie
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Chroma
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) City Calm Down
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) City Calm Down
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) City Calm Down
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) City Calm Down
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Club Drive
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Conner Youngblood
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Connie Constance
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Crewel Intentions
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Crimer
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Crimer
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Crooked Teeth
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Cuckoolander
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) D.A.N.
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) D.A.N.
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) D.A.N.
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) D.A.N.
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Dan Stock
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Dancing on Tables
Sat 19th, Unitarian Church(C) David Keenan
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Day Fly
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Day Fly
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Day Fly
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) Day Fly
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Daysormay
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Daysormay
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Declan J Donovan
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Declan Welsh & The Decadent West
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Declan Welsh & The Decadent West
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Declan Welsh & The Decadent West
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Declan Welsh & The Decadent West
Sat 19th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Deep Throat Choir
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Delaney Davidson
Thu 17th, The Old Courtroom(C) Delaney Davidson
Fri 18th, One Church(C) Delaney Davidson
Fri 18th, The Old Courtroom(C) Delaney Davidson
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Delgres
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Delgres
Sat 19th, Coalition(C) Delilah Montagu
Sat 19th, Beach Club(C) Demob Happy
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Denzel Himself
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Denzel Himself
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Denzel Himself
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Denzel Himself
Fri 18th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Denzel Himself
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Denzel Himself
Thu 17th, Beach Club(C) Dermot Kennedy
Thu 17th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Dermot Kennedy
Thu 17th, Wagner Hall(C) Dermot Kennedy
Fri 18th, Beach Club(C) Dermot Kennedy
Fri 18th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Dermot Kennedy
Fri 18th, Wagner Hall(C) Dermot Kennedy
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Devarrow
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Didirri
Thu 17th, The Old Courtroom(C) Didirri
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Didirri
Fri 18th, The Old Courtroom(C) Didirri
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Dizzy
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Dizzy
Thu 17th, Queens Hotel(C) DJ Raff
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) DJ Target
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) DJ. Flugvel Og Geimskip
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Don't Problem
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) Drahla
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Dream State
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Dream State
Fri 18th, Volks(C) Dream State
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Dream State
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Dream State
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Durand Jones & The Indications
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Dylan Cartlidge
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Easy Life
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Easy Life
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Easy Life
Sat 19th, The Haunt(C) Easy Life
Fri 18th, Brighton Dome Concert Hall(C) Ebenezer
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Ebenezer
Sat 19th, Brighton Dome Concert Hall(C) Ebenezer
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Ebenezer
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Ecca Vandal
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Ecca Vandal
Sat 19th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Ecca Vandal
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Ecca Vandal
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Elsa Hewitt
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Emily Capell
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Esther Joy
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Eves Karydas
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Eves Karydas
Sat 19th, Bau Wow(C) Eves Karydas
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) Eves Karydas
Fri 18th, The Old Courtroom(C) Fabrizio Cammarata
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Faers
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Fangclub
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Fanny Andersen
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Fanny Andersen
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Fanny Andersen
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Fanny Andersen
Thu 17th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Feet
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) Feet
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Feet
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Feet
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Fine Creatures
Thu 17th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Flohio
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Flohio
Thu 17th, Shooshh(C) Flohio
Sat 19th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Flohio
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Flohio
Sat 19th, Shooshh(C) Flohio
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Fontaines D.C.
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Forever Cult
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Franc Moody
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Frazer
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) Freak
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Freak Heat Waves
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Freak Heat Waves
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Freak Heat Waves
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) Freak Heat Waves
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Fred Well
Sat 19th, Brighton Dome Concert Hall(C) Fredo
Fri 18th, St Mary's Church(C) Freya Ridings
Thu 17th, Beach Club(C) G Flip
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) G Flip
Sat 19th, Beach Club(C) G Flip
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) G Flip
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Gaffa Tape Sandy
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Gaffa Tape Sandy
Thu 17th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Gaika
Thu 17th, Shooshh(C) Gaika
Fri 18th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Gaika
Fri 18th, Shooshh(C) Gaika
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Gender Roles
Sat 19th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Gentle Stranger
Thu 17th, Unitarian Church(C) George Glew
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) George Taylor
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Giant Swan
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Gideon
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Ginger Snaps
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Girlhood
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) Girlhood
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Gizmo Varillas
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Goat Girl
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) God on my Right
Thu 17th, Beach Club(C) Grace Carter
Thu 17th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Grace Carter
Fri 18th, Beach Club(C) Grace Carter
Fri 18th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Grace Carter
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Great News
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Great News
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Great News
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Great News
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Gus Dapperton
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Gus Dapperton
Sat 19th, The Haunt(C) Gus Dapperton
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) Haiku Hands
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Haiku Hands
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) Haiku Hands
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Haiku Hands
Fri 18th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Hak Baker
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) Haley Heynderickx
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Hallouminati
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) Halo Maud
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Halo Maud
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Halo Maud
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Halo Maud
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Hammer
Thu 17th, Volks(C) Hangmans Chair
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Happy Meals
Fri 18th, One Church(C) Happy Meals
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Harrow Fair
Thu 17th, Queens Hotel(C) Harvey Causon
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Harvey Causon
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) Hatchie
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Hatchie
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Hatchie
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Hatchie
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Hatchie
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Hatchie
Thu 17th, St Mary's Church(C) Hatis Noit
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Helena Deland
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) Helena Deland
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) Helena Deland
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Hello Delaware
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Hello Delaware
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Hello Delaware
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Hello Delaware
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Hello Piedpiper
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Her's
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Her's
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Hero Fisher
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Hillsburn
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Hillsburn
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Himalayas
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Himalayas
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Himalayas
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Himalayas
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Hockey Dad
Thu 17th, Volks(C) Hockey Dad
Sat 19th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Hockey Dad
Thu 17th, St Mary's Church(C) Hogni
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Holiday Oscar
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Hollow Coves
Thu 17th, The Old Courtroom(C) Hollow Coves
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Homebound
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Honey Lung
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Hot Dreams
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Hotel Lux
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Hungry Joe
Fri 18th, Prince Albert(C) Hunter and The Bear
Thu 17th, Wagner Hall(C) Husky Loops
Thu 17th, Unitarian Church(C) Ida Mae
Thu 17th, Beach Club(C) IDLES
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Iguana Death Cult
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Iguana Death Cult
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Iguana Death Cult
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Iguana Death Cult
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Ilgen-nur
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Ilgen-nur
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Ilgen-nur
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Iman
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) Insecure Men
Thu 17th, Wagner Hall(C) Izzie Gibbs
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Jack River
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Jack River
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) Jack River
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Jack River
Sat 19th, The Haunt(C) Jack River
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Jack Vallier
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Janice
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Japanese Breakfast
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Jaz Karis
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Jealous of the Birds
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) Jealous of the Birds
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Jealous of the Birds
Fri 18th, Jubilee Square(C) Jealous of the Birds
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Jerry Williams
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Jerry Williams
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Jerry Williams
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Jimothy Lacoste
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Jimothy Lacoste
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Joan
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Joe Taylor
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Jordan Mackampa
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Joshua Burnside
Thu 17th, The Old Courtroom(C) Joshua Burnside
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Joshua Burnside
Fri 18th, The Old Courtroom(C) Joshua Burnside
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) Josin
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) Joy Crookes
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Joycut
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Joycut
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Joycut
Sat 19th, The Arch(C) Joycut
Fri 18th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) K Trap
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) K-Phax
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) Kai Whiston
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Kalpa
Fri 18th, Shooshh(C) Kamaal Williams
Sat 19th, The Old Market(C) Kat Cunning
Thu 17th, Queens Hotel(C) Kate NV
Thu 17th, Volks(C) Kate NV
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Kate NV
Fri 18th, Volks(C) Kate NV
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Katie Von Schleicher
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Kawala
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Kawala
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) Kawala
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) Kawala
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Kid Katharsis
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) King Nun
Fri 18th, Jubilee Square(C) Kioko
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Kirill Richter
Fri 18th, St Mary's Church(C) Kirill Richter
Sat 19th, One Church(C) Kirke Karja Solo
Sat 19th, One Church(C) Knightstown
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Koates
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Kofi Stone
Fri 18th, Wagner Hall(C) Kojey Radical
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Kyary Pamyu Pamyus
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Kyle Craft
Fri 18th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Lady Bird
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Lady Bird
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Lady Sanity
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Laurel Halo
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Le Boom
Thu 17th, Queens Hotel(C) Le Motel
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Leah Dou
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Leah Dou
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Leah Dou
Fri 18th, The Old Market(C) Let's Eat Grandma
Sat 19th, Coalition(C) Lewis Capaldi
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Life
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Lilla Vargen
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Lilla Vargen
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Lilla Vargen
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Lilla Vargen
Thu 17th, The Old Market(C) Lilly Ahlberg
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Lily Moore
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) Lion
Sat 19th, Unitarian Church(C) Lisa Morgenstern
Sat 19th, Bau Wow(C) Little Destroyer
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Little Destroyer
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) Lo Moon
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Locks
Fri 18th, Wagner Hall(C) Lotto Boyzz
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Louis Baker
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Louis Baker
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Louis Baker
Fri 18th, One Church(C) Louis Baker
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Love Sick
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Love Ssega
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Luca
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) LUCIA
Thu 17th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) LUCIA
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Lucie Barat
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Luke Marzec
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Luna Bay
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) M.I.L.K.
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) M.I.L.K.
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) M.I.L.K.
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) M.I.L.K.
Sat 19th, Bau Wow(C) MAAD
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Maddy Storm
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Magic Island
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) Mahalia
Thu 17th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Mahalia
Thu 17th, Wagner Hall(C) Mahalia
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) Mahalia
Fri 18th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Mahalia
Fri 18th, Wagner Hall(C) Mahalia
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) Maisie Peters
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Maison Book Girl
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Malena Zavala
Thu 17th, Queens Hotel(C) Malena Zavala
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Malena Zavala
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Malena Zavala
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Mali Hayes
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Malory
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Mansionair
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Manu Crooks
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Marsicans
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Marsicans
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Marsicans
Sat 19th, Bau Wow(C) Mary Miller
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Mavi Phoenix
Fri 18th, The Old Market(C) Max Frost
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Megan Nash
Thu 17th, Unitarian Church(C) Megan Nash
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Megan Nash
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Mellah
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Men I Trust
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Michael Jablonka
Fri 18th, One Church(C) Mikaela Davis
Sat 19th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Milk Teeth
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Milk Teeth
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Mina Rose
Thu 17th, Shooshh(C) Mina Rose
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) Mina Rose
Sat 19th, Shooshh(C) Mina Rose
Sat 19th, Brighton Dome Concert Hall(C) Mist
Sat 19th, One Church(C) MMNQNS
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) MMQNS
Thu 17th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Moncrieff
Thu 17th, Beach Club(C) Moss Kena
Sat 19th, Brighton Dome Concert Hall(C) Mostack
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Mother's Cake
Fri 18th, Prince Albert(C) Mother's Cake
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Mother's Cake
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Mother's Cake
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Mr Bongo X Discojuice
Thu 17th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Ms Banks
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Murphy
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Murphy
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Murphy
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Murphy
Fri 18th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Naaz
Fri 18th, Shooshh(C) Nadia Nair
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Naked Elephant
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Nana Adjoa
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Nana Adjoa
Fri 18th, Beach Club(C) Nao
Sat 19th, Coalition(C) Naomi Scott
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Nashexx
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) Native Sun
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) nehiyawak
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) nehiyawak
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) nehiyawak
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) nehiyawak
Fri 18th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Nelson Can
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Nelson Can
Sat 19th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Nelson Can
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Nelson Can
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Nervus
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Nia Wyn
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Nia Wyn
Thu 17th, The Old Courtroom(C) Nikhil D'Souza
Fri 18th, Beach Club(C) Nilufer Yanya
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Nilufer Yanya
Thu 17th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Nina Nesbitt
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Noah Kahan
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) Noble Jacks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Novelist
Thu 17th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Now, Now
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Now, Now
Sat 19th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Now, Now
Sat 19th, The Arch(C) Now, Now
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Noya Rao
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Octavian
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Odd Couple
Fri 18th, Volks(C) Odd Couple
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Odette
Thu 17th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Odette
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) Odette
Sat 19th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Odette
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Onipa
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) Only The Poets
Fri 18th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Onr
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Orchards
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Paceshifters
Fri 18th, Volks(C) Paceshifters
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Pale Grey
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Pale Grey
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Pale Grey
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Pale Grey
Sat 19th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Pale Seas
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) Pale Waves
Thu 17th, Wagner Hall(C) Pale Waves
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Partner
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Partner
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Partner
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) Partner
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Peach Pit
Sat 19th, The Haunt(C) Peach Pit
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Peaness
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Phantom Isle
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Phobophobes
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Phoebe Bridgers
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Pillow Queens
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Pip Blom
Thu 17th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Pip Blom
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Pip Blom
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Pip Blom
Fri 18th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Pip Blom
Fri 18th, Prince Albert(C) Pip Blom
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Pip Blom
Sat 19th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Pip Blom
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Pip Blom
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Pitou
Thu 17th, Unitarian Church(C) Pitou
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Pitou
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) Pitou
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Plaza
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Polo
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Polo & Pan
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Polo & Pan
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Polo & Pan
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Polo & Pan
Fri 18th, Shooshh(C) Poppy Ajudha
Sat 19th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Pretty Vicious
Sat 19th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Psychic Markers
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Psycho Comedy
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Puma Blue
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Puppy
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Pvmnts
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Queen Zee
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Raheem Bakare
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Rahh
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Raleigh
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Raleigh
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Rascalton
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) Rascalton
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Rascalton
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Rascalton
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) RespectfulChild
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) RespectfulChild
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) RespectfulChild
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) REWS
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Riley Pearce
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Riley Pearce
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) Rina Sawayama
Thu 17th, Wagner Hall(C) Rina Sawayama
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) Rina Sawayama
Fri 18th, Wagner Hall(C) Rina Sawayama
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) River Matthews
Thu 17th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Rosemary & Garlic
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) Rosemary & Garlic
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Rosemary & Garlic
Sat 19th, Unitarian Church(C) Rosemary & Garlic
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Ross From Friends (live)
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Ruby Empress
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Ruthanne
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Ruthanne
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) RVG
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) RVG
Sat 19th, Dr Martens Stage(C) RVG
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) RVG
Thu 17th, The Old Market(C) S4U
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Sado Opera
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Sado Opera
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Saint Raymond
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Sam Evian
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Sam Fender
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Sam Fender
Fri 18th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Sam Fender
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Sam Fender
Sat 19th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Sam Fender
Sat 19th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Sam Fender
Sat 19th, One Church(C) Samana
Thu 17th, The Old Market(C) Samm Henshaw
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) SASSY 009
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) SASSY 009
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) SASSY 009
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) SASSY 009
day TBC, Notion Stage(C) Saweetie
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) Say Sue Me
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Say Sue Me
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) Say Sue Me
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Say Sue Me
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) Scuffle
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Scuffle
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Scuffle
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Sea Girls
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Self Esteem
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Shadowlark
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) Shadowparty
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Sheafs
Fri 18th, Prince Albert(C) Shiners
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Silverlake
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) Simone Tang
Sat 19th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Skeggs
Sat 19th, The Haunt(C) Skegss
Thu 17th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Skinny Pelembe
Thu 17th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Skinny Pelembe
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Skinny Pelembe
Sat 19th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Skinny Pelembe
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Skrapz
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Sleep Token
Fri 18th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Slowthai
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Slugabed
Thu 17th, Beach Club(C) Snail Mail
Thu 17th, Beach Club(C) Soccer Mommy
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Soham De
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Sonny
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Sons of Kemet
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Sophie and the Giants
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) Sorry
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) Sorry
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) Sorry
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Sorry
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) Sports Team
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Sportsman
Sat 19th, Brighton Dome Concert Hall(C) Steel Banglez
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Stella Donnelly
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) Stella Donnelly
Thu 17th, Unitarian Church(C) Stella Donnelly
Fri 18th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Stella Donnelly
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) Stella Donnelly
Fri 18th, Unitarian Church(C) Stella Donnelly
Sat 19th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Stella Donnelly
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) Stella Donnelly
Fri 18th, Beach House(C) Stereo Honey
Fri 18th, Prince Albert(C) Stereo Honey
Fri 18th, Jubilee Square(C) Steve Lamacq (DJ set)
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Stevie Appleton
Sat 19th, Volks(C) Sun Acarna
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Sunstack Jones
Fri 18th, The Old Market(C) Superorganism
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Superparka
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Superparka
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Superparka
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Suspect
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Suzi Wu
Fri 18th, Shooshh(C) Suzi Wu
Sat 19th, Bau Wow(C) Suzi Wu
Sat 19th, Shooshh(C) Suzi Wu
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Swimming Girls
Fri 18th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Tamino
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Team Picture
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Teeks
Thu 17th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Teeks
Thu 17th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Teischa
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Teischa
Sat 19th, Dr Martens Stage(C) Teischa
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Teischa
Sat 19th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Teleman
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) Ten Fe
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) Ten Tonnes
Fri 18th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Ten Tonnes
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) The Beaches
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) The Beaches
Fri 18th, Coalition(C) The Beaches
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) The Beaches
Sat 19th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) The Beat Escape
Sat 19th, The Walrus(C) The Beat Escape
Thu 17th, Jubilee Square(C) The Eskies
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) The Faim
Thu 17th, Volks(C) The Faim
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) The Faim
Sat 19th, Volks(C) The Faim
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) The Ganjas
Thu 17th, Queens Hotel(C) The Ganjas
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) The Garrys
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) The Garrys
Thu 17th, Latest Music Bar(C) The Gentle Good
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) The Gentle Good
Sat 19th, Beach Club(C) The Go! Team
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) The Homesick
Fri 18th, Komedia(C) The Homesick
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) The Homesick
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) The Homesick
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) The Howl & The Hum
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) The Kite String Tangle
Thu 17th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) The Kite String Tangle
Sat 19th, Beach House(C) The Kite String Tangle
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) The Kite String Tangle
Sat 19th, Beach Club(C) The Magic Gang
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) The Modern Strangers
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) The Murmurtrons
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) The Night Cafe
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) The Ninth Wave
Thu 17th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) The Ninth Wave
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) The Ninth Wave
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) The Ninth Wave
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) The Ninth Wave
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) The Ninth Wave
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) The Ninth Wave
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) The Ninth Wave
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) The Orielles
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) The Orielles
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) The Psychotic Monks
Fri 18th, Volks(C) The Psychotic Monks
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) The Psychotic Monks
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) The Regrettes
Fri 18th, One Church(C) The Saxophones
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) The Spook School
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) The Spook School
Sat 19th, Horatios(C) The Spook School
Sat 19th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) The Spook School
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) The Surrenders
Thu 17th, Coalition(C) The Teskey Brothers
Thu 17th, Komedia(C) The Teskey Brothers
Sat 19th, Coalition(C) The Teskey Brothers
Sat 19th, Komedia(C) The Teskey Brothers
Thu 17th, Horatios(C) The Vegan Leather
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) The Vegan Leather
Fri 18th, Horatios(C) The Vegan Leather
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) The Vegan Leather
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) The Vryll Society
Thu 17th, The Hope and Ruin(C) The Wandering Hearts
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Three Body Trio
Thu 17th, Prince Albert(C) Tim Chadwick
Thu 17th, The Old Courtroom(C) Tim Chadwick
Fri 18th, Prince Albert(C) Tim Chadwick
Fri 18th, The Old Courtroom(C) Tim Chadwick
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Tirzah
Sat 19th, The Old Market(C) Tom Grennan
Sat 19th, The Old Market(C) Tom Tripp
Thu 17th, The Old Market(C) Tom Walker
Fri 18th, St Mary's Church(C) Tors
Thu 17th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Touts
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Touts
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Touts
Fri 18th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Touts
Fri 18th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Towkio
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Trampolene
Fri 18th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Trampolene
Sat 19th, Latest Music Bar(C) Trampolene
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Trampolene
Fri 18th, East Wing (Brighton Centre)(C) Trillery Banks
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Trixie Whitley
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Tshegue
Fri 18th, Jubilee Square(C) Tshegue
Sat 19th, Bau Wow(C) Tshegue
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Tshegue
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Tuvaband
Thu 17th, Beach House(C) Tyne
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Underwater Boys
Thu 17th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Underwater Boys
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Underwater Boys
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Underwater Boys
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Valeras
Fri 18th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Valeras
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Valeras
Sat 19th, Patterns (Upstairs)(C) Valeras
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Veronica Fusaro
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Veronica Fusaro
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Veronica Fusaro
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Veronica Fusaro
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Vida
Thu 17th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Virginia Wing
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Vissia
Fri 18th, Jubilee Square(C) Vissia
Sat 19th, Green Door Store(C) Vissia
Sat 19th, Jubilee Square(C) Vissia
Sat 19th, The Hope and Ruin(C) Vistas
Thu 17th, Green Door Store(C) Vuelveteloca
Fri 18th, Green Door Store(C) Walrus
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Walrus
Fri 18th, The Haunt(C) Warmduscher
Fri 18th, Queens Hotel(C) Wet Red
Fri 18th, The Arch(C) Wet Red
Sat 19th, Queens Hotel(C) Wet Red
Sat 19th, The Arch(C) Wet Red
Thu 17th, The Haunt(C) Whenyoung
Sat 19th, Prince Albert(C) White Room
Thu 17th, Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)(C) Whyte Horses
Fri 18th, Latest Music Bar(C) Wild Front
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Willow
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) WOWH
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) WWWater
Fri 18th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) WWWater
Fri 18th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Wyvern Lingo
Thu 17th, Bau Wow(C) Xtrm Tour
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Xtrm Tour
Fri 18th, Bau Wow(C) Xtrm Tour
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Xtrm Tour
Fri 18th, The Walrus(C) Yassassin
Sat 19th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Yazmin Lacey
Thu 17th, The Arch(C) Yellow Days
Thu 17th, One Church(C) Yukon Era
Thu 17th, Sticky Mike's Frog Bar(C) Yukon Era
Sat 19th, Patterns (Downstairs)(C) Yussef Dayes
Sat 19th, One Church(C) Yusufla
Thu 17th, The Walrus(C) Zapatilla
Sat 19th, Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)(C) Zuzu

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

The Great Escape 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 2nd May 2018
The Great Escape 2018
festival details
last updated: Thu 19th Apr 2018