All Points East 2019 line-up and rumours

Friday 24th May to Sunday 2nd June 2019
Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets, Greater London, E9 7BT, England MAP
varies, around £65 a day
daily capacity: 40000
last updated: Tue 14th May 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 24th, Jagerhaus(C) 2Fox (DJ set)
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) 404
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) 8 Bit Society (DJ set)
Sat 1st, Firestone Stage(C) Alan Power
Fri 24th, Firestone Stage(C) Alice D
Fri 31st, East Stage(C) Alice Glass
Sat 25th, East Stage(C) Amyl And The Sniffers
Sun 26th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Andrew Weatherall
Sat 25th, West Arena(C) Angie McMahon
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Anna Calvi
Fri 31st, North Stage(C) Architects
Sun 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) Babeheaven
Sat 25th, West Arena(C) Bakar
Sat 25th, Firestone Stage(C) Balcony
Sun 26th, East Stage(C) Baloji
Sat 25th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) BC Camplight
Sun 26th, West Arena(C) Beach House
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Bill Ryder-Jones
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Billy No Mates
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Black Country, New Road
Fri 31st, Firestone Stage(C) Black Futures
Sun 26th, West Arena(C) Bob Moses
Sun 2nd, East Stage(C) Bon Iver
Fri 31st, East Stage(C) Bring Me The Horizon
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Cassia
Sun 2nd, East Stage(C) Charlie Cunningham
Sun 26th, East Stage(C) Christine and the Queens
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Cola Boyy
Sat 25th, West Arena(C) Connan Mockasin
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Courtney Barnett
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Cross The Tracks DJs
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Cuco
Fri 24th, East Stage(C) Danny Brown
Fri 24th, West Arena(C) David August
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Deep Deep Water
Sat 1st, Firestone Stage(C) Delilah Montagu
Sat 25th, East Stage(C) Demob Happy
Sat 1st, North Stage(C) Dermot Kennedy
Fri 24th, Jagerhaus(C) Dirty Freud (live)
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) DIY DJs
Sat 1st, East Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 1st, North Stage(C) Dizzy
Fri 24th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) DMX Krew (live)
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Dream Wife
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Drowned In Sound DJs
Sat 25th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Egyptian Blue
Fri 24th, West Arena(C) Elder Island
Fri 31st, North Stage(C) Employed To Serve
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Ezra Collective
Sun 2nd, North Stage(C) Ezra Furman
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Fat White Family
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Fat White Family (DJ set)
Sat 25th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Feet
Sun 2nd, East Stage(C) First Aid Kit
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Flamingods (DJ set)
Fri 24th, Jagerhaus(C) Gabe Gurnsey (live)
Sun 26th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Galcher Lustwerk
Fri 24th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Ge-ology
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Gently Tender
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Girli
Fri 24th, Jagerhaus(C) Gold Panda
Sat 1st, East Stage(C) Gretta Ray
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Gruff Rhys
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Gwenno
Fri 31st, North Stage(C) HappyAlone.
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Health
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Heavy Lungs
Sat 25th, Firestone Stage(C) Himalayas
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Hollie Cook
Sun 26th, East Stage(C) Honne
Fri 24th, East Stage(C) Hot Chip
Sat 1st, Firestone Stage(C) HYYTS
Fri 24th, North Stage(C) Ibibio Sound Machine
Fri 31st, East Stage(C) IDLES
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Interpol
Sat 1st, East Stage(C) Jade Bird
Fri 24th, North Stage(C) Jadu Heart
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) James Blake
Sat 25th, West Arena(C) Jarvis Cocker
Sun 2nd, East Stage(C) John Grant
Sun 26th, Firestone Stage(C) John Nicholas
Sat 25th, East Stage(C) Johnny Marr
Fri 24th, West Arena(C) Jon Hopkins (live)
Fri 24th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Josey Rebelle
Sun 2nd, North Stage(C) Julien Baker
Sun 26th, Firestone Stage(C) Kaiit
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Kamasi Washington
Fri 24th, North Stage(C) Kate Tempest
Fri 24th, Firestone Stage(C) Kelvyn Colt
Sun 26th, West Arena(C) Kojaque
Sun 2nd, East Stage(C) Kokoko!
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Kurt Vile & the Violators
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Lady Bird
Fri 24th, West Arena(C) Lane 8
Sun 26th, Firestone Stage(C) Lava La Rue
Sat 1st, North Stage(C) Leon Bridges
Fri 24th, East Stage(C) Little Dragon
Fri 24th, East Stage(C) Little Simz
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Los Bitchos
Fri 31st, North Stage(C) LOTUS EATER
Sun 26th, Firestone Stage(C) Lou Doillon
Fri 24th, Firestone Stage(C) Louis VI
Sun 2nd, North Stage(C) Mac DeMarco
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Madison McFerrin
Sun 26th, West Arena(C) Maribou State
Sat 1st, North Stage(C) Marika Hackman
Sun 2nd, North Stage(C) Mathilda Homer
Fri 24th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Maurice Fulton
Sun 26th, East Stage(C) Metronomy
Sun 26th, East Stage(C) Mild Orange
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Miya Folick
Sun 26th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Moxie
Sat 1st, East Stage(C) Mumford & Sons
Sun 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) Nathan Ball
Fri 24th, Jagerhaus(C) Nick Williams
Fri 31st, East Stage(C) Nothing But Thieves
Sun 26th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Octo Octa
Fri 24th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Optimo
Sat 25th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Our Girl
Sun 26th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Paquita Gordon
Sat 25th, East Stage(C) Parquet Courts
Fri 24th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Peggy Gou
Fri 31st, Firestone Stage(C) Pengshui
Fri 24th, East Stage(C) Petite Noir
Sun 2nd, East Stage(C) Phosphorescent
Sun 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) Plested
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Pregoblin
Fri 24th, North Stage(C) Primal Scream
Sun 26th, West Arena(C) Princess Nokia
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Psychedelic Porn Crumpets
Sun 26th, East Stage(C) QBRCK
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Rina Mushonga
Sun 26th, West Arena(C) Rina Sawayama
Fri 24th, North Stage(C) Roisin Murphy
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Romare (live)
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Rosie Lowe
Fri 31st, East Stage(C) Run the Jewels
Sun 2nd, North Stage(C) Ry X
Sat 1st, East Stage(C) Sam Fender
Fri 31st, East Stage(C) Scarlxrd
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Self Esteem
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Sian Anderson (DJ set)
Sat 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Sinead O Brien
Fri 31st, North Stage(C) Sleeping With Sirens
Sun 2nd, North Stage(C) Snail Mail
Fri 24th, West Arena(C) Spiritualized
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Squid
Fri 24th, North Stage(C) Steve Mason
Sat 25th, West Arena(C) Temples
Sun 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) The Collier
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) The New Coast
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) The Nude Party
Sat 25th, East Stage(C) The Raconteurs
Sat 1st, North Stage(C) The Staves
Sat 25th, East Stage(C) The Strokes
Sun 2nd, East Stage(C) The Tallest Man On Earth
Sat 1st, East Stage(C) The Vaccines
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) The Vaccines (DJ set)
Fri 31st, Firestone Stage(C) tiLLie
Sun 26th, East Stage(C) Toro Y Moi
Sun 26th, Jagerhaus(C) TSHA
Sat 25th, Firestone Stage(C) Valeras
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) VC Pines
Sat 25th, East Stage(C) Viagra Boys
Sat 1st, North Stage(C) Villagers
Sat 25th, Firestone Stage(C) VISTA KICKS
Fri 31st, Firestone Stage(C) Vukovi
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Westerman
Fri 31st, North Stage(C) While She Sleeps
Sat 25th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Willie J Healey
Sat 25th, Rayban Studios X Stage(C) Yak
Fri 31st, North Stage(C) Yonaka
Fri 24th, Firestone Stage(C) Yota
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Yves Tumor
Fri 24th, Jagerhaus(C) Zapatilla
Fri 24th, Jagerhaus(C) Zdot Sound System
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Zuzu



latest on this festival