Boardmasters 2018 line-up and rumours

Wednesday 8th to Sunday 12th August 2018
Watergate Bay, Newquay, Cornwall, TR8 4AN, England MAP
currently £189 for Wednesday arrival
daily capacity: 50000
last updated: Mon 6th Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 12th, Keg & Pasty(TBC) Special Guests
Sun 12th, The View(C) Adam French
Sat 11th, The View(C) Alex Lleo
Sun 12th, Keg & Pasty(C) Andy Quick Band
Fri 10th, The View(C) Annabel Allum
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Annie Mac
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) Ash
Fri 10th, Unleashed Stage(C) Audio Bullys
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) Bad Parents
Fri 10th, Keg & Pasty(C) Beans on Toast
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Becky Hill
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Bicep (DJ set)
Fri 10th, The Net Loft(C) Black Foxxes
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) Black Futures
Fri 10th, The View(C) Bobby Alu
Sun 12th, Unleashed Stage(C) Bobii Lewis
Fri 10th, The Point(C) Booka Shade
Sat 11th, The Point(C) Bronx Cheer
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) Bryde
Fri 10th, The Point(C) Butch
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Cakeboy
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) Caro
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Catfish & The Bottlemen
Sun 12th, The View(C) Charlotte Carpenter
Fri 10th, The Point(C) Claptone
Sun 12th, Keg & Pasty(C) Club Peel
Fri 10th, The Net Loft(C) Colouring
Sun 12th, Land of Saints(C) Confidence Man
Sun 12th, Unleashed Stage(C) Craig David
Sun 12th, Unleashed Stage(C) Danny Howard
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Declan McKenna
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Denis Sulta
Sun 12th, Unleashed Stage(C) Disciples (live)
Sun 12th, Unleashed Stage(C) DJ Proof
Fri 10th, Unleashed Stage(C) DJ Zinc b2b MJ Cole
Fri 10th, Keg & Pasty(C) Duncan Reid & the Big Heads
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Dusky
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Editors
Fri 10th, The Net Loft(C) Electric Pyramid
Sat 11th, The View(C) Elisa & Srigala
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) Everything Everything
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Fat Freddy's Drop
Sat 11th, Land of Saints(C) Feeder
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) Feet
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) Fizzy Blood
Sat 11th, Land of Saints(C) Flyte
Fri 10th, Unleashed Stage(C) Fred V and Grafix
Sun 12th, Land of Saints(C) Friendly Fires
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Gene Farris b2b Doorly
Sat 11th, Land of Saints(C) Gengahr
Sat 11th, The View(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) George Ezra
Sun 12th, The View(C) Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Sat 11th, Land of Saints(C) Grandmaster Flash
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) Gwenno
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Haai
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Hak Baker
Fri 10th, The Net Loft(C) Haus
Sat 11th, Keg & Pasty(C) Hedluv & Passman
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) Hockey Dad
Sat 11th, The View(C) Holiday Oscar
Sun 12th, Unleashed Stage(C) Holy Goof
Thu 9th, Beach Sessions(C) Huey Morgan's NYC Block Party
Fri 10th, The Point(C) Idris Elba
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Isaac Gracie
Sun 12th, The View(C) Jade Bird
Wed 8th, Beach Sessions(C) Jeremy Loops
Sat 11th, The View(C) Joseph J Jones
Sun 12th, Keg & Pasty(C) Josephine and The Artizans
Sun 12th, The View(C) Josh McGovern
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Kano
Wed 8th, Beach Sessions(C) Keir
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Kele Okereke
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Kelli-Leigh
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Kideko
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) King Tuff
Fri 10th, The View(C) Kioko
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) Kitty Daisy & Lewis
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Krystal Klear
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) Lady Bird
Fri 10th, Unleashed Stage(C) Light Layers
Sat 11th, Land of Saints(C) Lily Allen
Sun 12th, The View(C) Lily Moore
Fri 10th, The View(C) Lion
Sun 12th, Keg & Pasty(C) Locks
Sat 11th, Keg & Pasty(C) Lost In Music
Sat 11th, The View(C) Low Island
Fri 10th, The Net Loft(C) LUCIA
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Mahalia
Fri 10th, The View(C) Me and the Devil
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) Mellah
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Miles Kane
Fri 10th, Unleashed Stage(C) MK
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Mnek
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Monki
Sat 11th, The Point(C) Monki
Sat 11th, Keg & Pasty(C) Mr Woodnote
Sun 12th, Unleashed Stage(C) Nadia Rose
Sat 11th, Land of Saints(C) Nadine Shah
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Newquay Male Voice Choir
Sun 12th, Keg & Pasty(C) Not the Beatles
Sat 11th, The Point(C) Or:La
Sun 12th, The View(C) Paradisia
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) Phil Taggart
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) Rae Morris
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Rag n Bone Man
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Raye
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) RedFaces
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) Rental Wives
Fri 10th, The Net Loft(C) REWS
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Riton and Kah-Lo
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) Rosborough
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Ryan Platts
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) Saint Agnes
Sun 12th, Land of Saints(C) Sam Fender
Sat 11th, The View(C) Sam Sweeney
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Samm Henshaw
Fri 10th, The Point(C) Shadow Child
Sat 11th, Keg & Pasty(C) Shagrat
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Shapes DJs
Sat 11th, Unleashed Stage(C) Shy FX Soundsystem
Sat 11th, The Point(C) Skream
Sun 12th, Land of Saints(C) Songhoy Blues
Sat 11th, The View(C) Sons of the East
Fri 10th, Unleashed Stage(C) Stefflon Don
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Stereo Honey
Sat 11th, The Point(C) Steve Lawler
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) The Alive
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) The Amazons
Fri 10th, The View(C) The Beautiful Girl
Sun 12th, Keg & Pasty(C) The Big Sets
Sat 11th, Keg & Pasty(C) The Correspondents
Fri 10th, Keg & Pasty(C) The Hempolics
Sun 12th, Land of Saints(C) The Horrors
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Keg Comedy Hour
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) The Lottery Winners
Sat 11th, The Net Loft(C) The Lovely Eggs
Fri 10th, Keg & Pasty(C) The Mongolian Disco Show
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) the RPMs
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) The Sherlocks
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) The Velvet Hands
Sat 11th, Keg & Pasty(C) Three Minute Warning
Sun 12th, The Point(C) Tiga
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Tom Walker
Fri 10th, Keg & Pasty(C) Too Many T's
Sat 11th, The Point(C) Trance Wax
Sun 12th, The Net Loft(C) Trudy and the Romance
Fri 10th, The Point(C) Two Tribes
Fri 10th, Keg & Pasty(C) Weazeldust
Fri 10th, Land of Saints(C) West Thebarton
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Wildwood Kin
Fri 10th, Unleashed Stage(C) Will Clarke
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Wille and The Bandits
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Years & Years

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Boardmasters 2018
festival details
last updated: Mon 6th Aug 2018