1. The Vaccines - Back in Love City
2. Black Honey - Written and Directed
3. Wolf Alice - Blue Weekend
4. Manchester Orchestra - The Million Masks Of God
5. Black Country New Road - For the First Time
6. Lucy Dacus - Home Video
7. Django Django - Glowing In The Dark
8. Lord Huron - Long Lost
9. The War on Drugs - I Don't Live Here Anymore
10. Sam Fender - Seventeen Going Under
Special shout out to Weezer enjoyed both of theirs and Floating Points.
On the Vaccines being top my wife does not like the Vaccines previous efforts at all, therefore because she likes this one has become my favourite of the year!
Black Honey were my favourite band live this year and given I've not seen as much as I would like that has a lot of positivity tied to it hence second!