Latitude 2019 line-up and rumours

Thursday 18th to Sunday 21st July 2019
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
£202.50 for the weekend, days £77.50 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 35000
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) A Place To Bury Strangers
Sat 20th, Sunrise Arena(C) Adekunle Gold
Fri 19th, Solas(C) Aeris Roves
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Alan Baker
Fri 19th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Aleighcia Scott
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Alfie Brown
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Alfie Indra
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Amusical
Fri 19th, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Amy Becker
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Andy Backhouse
Fri 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Anna Calvi
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Anna Mann's Cheese & Sex Party
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Anna Of The North
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Another Sky
Fri 19th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Archipelago
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) Arlo Day
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Art School Girlfriend
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Ashley Storrie
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Aurora
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Babatunde Aleshe
Fri 19th, The Alcove(C) Bad Vibrations
Fri 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Baxter Dury
Sun 21st, Sunrise Arena(C) Beadadoobee
Sat 20th, Waterfront Stage(C) Ben Folds & A Piano
day TBC, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Beneath
Fri 19th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Beth Prior Collective
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Bexie Archer
Sat 20th, Solas(C) Bill Jefferson
Sun 21st, Sunrise Arena(C) Billy Lockett
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Binbag Wisdom
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Black Country, New Road
Fri 19th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Brickwork Lizards
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Bug Teeth
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Buttoned Down Disco
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard
Sun 21st, Obelisk Arena(C) Cat Power
Sun 21st, Sunrise Arena(C) Cavetown
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Celeste
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Chappaqua Wrestling
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Cherry Glazerr
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Childcare
Fri 19th, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Chlobocop
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Chloe Green
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Chortle Student Comics
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Christopher Bliss
Sun 21st, Obelisk Arena(C) Chvrches
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Ciaran Dowd
Fri 19th, Solas(C) County Line Runner
Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Crows
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Dabbers Social Bingo
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Daisy Earl
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Dakar Audio Club
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) David Morgan
day TBC, The Speakeasy(C) Deborah Levy
Thu 18th, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) DJ Persuasion
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Drahla
Fri 19th, The Alcove(C) Dry Cleaning
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Duckie
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Easy Life
Sat 20th, The Alcove(C) Ebi Soda
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Egg
Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Elder Island
day TBC, Solas(C) Embrz
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Everything Everything
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Felicity Ward
Sat 20th, Sunrise Arena(C) Flamingods
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Fling
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Flo & Joan
Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Foxing
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Frank Skinner
Fri 19th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Freya Ridings
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Gareth Potter
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) Gently Tender
Fri 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) George Ezra
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) George Lewis
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Georgia
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Ginger Johnson's Happy Place
Sat 20th, Sunrise Arena(C) Girlpool
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Glenn Moore
Fri 19th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Gomez
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Grace Carter
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) GRL TLK
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Guilty Pleasures
Sun 21st, Music & Film Arena(C) Haelos
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Harvey Causon
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Helen Bauer
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Helen Lacey
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) HighTide: Cooking With Dad
Thu 18th, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Hollie
Sat 20th, Obelisk Arena(C) Honeyblood
Sat 20th, Sunrise Arena(C) Ider
Thu 18th, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Ill Evans
day TBC, Solas(C) Imogen
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Indoor Pets
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Jason Manford
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Jayde Adams
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) JC Stewart
Sat 20th, Solas(C) Jelly Boy
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Jenny Bede
Fri 19th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Jenny Lewis
day TBC, The Speakeasy(C) Joe Dunthorne
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Joe Sutherland
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Joel Culpepper
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Johnny Cochrane
Fri 19th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Jonathan Wilson
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Josephine and The Artizans
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) Joy Crookes
day TBC, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Joy Orbison
Sat 20th, The Alcove(C) Judah & The Lion
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Julia Jacklin
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Kae Kurd
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Kai Humphries
Sat 20th, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Kate Miller
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Katherine Ryan
Fri 19th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Kero Kero Bonito
Fri 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Khruangbin
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Kiri Pritchard-Mclean
Fri 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Kokoko!
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Lady Vendredi
Sun 21st, Obelisk Arena(C) Lana Del Rey
Fri 19th, Solas(C) Laurel
Sat 20th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lazy Day
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Let's Eat Grandma
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Lolly Adefope
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Lolly Jones
Fri 19th, The Alcove(C) Los Bitchos
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Lou Sanders
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) Low Island
Fri 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Loyle Carner
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) LP
Sun 21st, Sunrise Arena(C) LUCIA
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) M0
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Magick Mountain
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Maisie Adam
Sat 20th, Solas(C) Maisie Peters
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Marcel Lucont
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Maria Shehata
Sat 20th, Obelisk Arena(C) MARINA
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Mark Watson
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Martha
Sat 20th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Martha Hill
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Mat Ewins
Fri 19th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Matt Carmichael
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Mawaan Rizwan
day TBC, The Speakeasy(C) Max Porter
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Michael Odewale
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Michelle Wolf
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Mikey Snooze 80s Lycra DJ Party
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Milton Jones
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) Monty Taft
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Myra Dubois
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Nadine Shah
Fri 19th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Nebula Sun
Fri 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Neneh Cherry
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Nick Helm
Sun 21st, Sunrise Arena(C) Nilufer Yanya
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Nish Kumar
Sun 21st, Sunrise Arena(C) No Vacation
Thu 18th, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Noah Tucker
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Old Trunk Theatre
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Olga Koch
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Olli Dutton
Sat 20th, Solas(C) Olympia
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Ovalhouse: Amazonian Sweat Lodge
Sun 21st, Obelisk Arena(C) Palace
Sun 21st, Obelisk Arena(C) Pale Waves
Fri 19th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Parcels
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Penguin Cafe
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Phoebe Walsh
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) Pixx
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Police Cops
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Pop Chorus
Fri 19th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Primal Scream
Sat 20th, The Alcove(C) Project Karnak
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Queen Zee
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Rachel Fairburn
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Rachel Parris
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Rave Karaoke
Sat 20th, Sunrise Arena(C) Ray BLK
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Rob Oldham
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Rosie Jones
Sun 21st, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Roza Terenzi
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) Rubber Jaw
Sat 20th, The Alcove(C) Ruby Rushton
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Russell Kane
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Sara Barron
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Self Esteem
Fri 19th, The Lake Stage(C) She Drew The Gun
Sun 21st, Obelisk Arena(C) Sigrid
day TBC, The Speakeasy(C) Simon Armitage
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Sindhu Vee
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Slaves
Sun 21st, Music & Film Arena(C) Snapped Ankles
Fri 19th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Snazzback
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Soho Theatre
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Soho Theatre
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) Sons of Kemet
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Sophie Duker
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Squid
Sat 20th, Sunrise Arena(C) Steam Down
Sat 20th, Obelisk Arena(C) Stereophonics
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) Tamzene
Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Teleman
Sun 21st, Comedy Arena(C) Tez Ilyas
Sun 21st, BBC Sounds Stage(C) The Big Moon
Sun 21st, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) The Comet Is Coming
Sat 20th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Futureheads
Sun 21st, Sunrise Arena(C) The Japanese House
Sun 21st, Obelisk Arena(C) The Kingdom Choir
Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Local Honeys
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) The Magic Gang
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) The Massaoke Band
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) The Middle Floor
Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Murder Capital
Sun 21st, The Cabaret Theatre(C) The Pappyshow: Care
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) The Place: Requardt & Oliver'
Fri 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Teskey Brothers
Sat 20th, BBC Sounds Stage(C) The Twilight Sad
Sat 20th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Tiata Fahodzi: Trying To Find Me
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Tiff Stevenson
Sat 20th, Comedy Arena(C) Tom Allen
Sat 20th, Obelisk Arena(C) Tom Grennan
Fri 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Tom Parry
Fri 19th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Tom Parry
Sun 21st, The Alcove(C) Tors
Sat 20th, Obelisk Arena(C) Underworld
Fri 19th, The Alcove(C) Viagra Boys
Fri 19th, The Alcove(C) Virginia Wing
Sat 20th, Obelisk Arena(C) Walking on Cars
Sat 20th, Solas(C) Whenyoung
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Whyte Horses
day TBC, late night at the Sunrise Arena(C) Wiki
Sun 21st, The Lake Stage(C) Working Men's Club
Sat 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Zuzu

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Latitude 2019
festival details
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2019
Latitude 2019 completely sold out
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2019
Latitude 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 11th Jul 2019