Victorious Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th August 2019
Southsea Seafront, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO5 3PA, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
currently £125 weekend; £40 Friday; £45 Sat or Sun.
daily capacity: 65000
last updated: Mon 15th Jul 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) 12 Stone Toddler
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) 4 Play
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) 5am
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) A Skillz
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Across The Sea
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Africapella
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) AK Patterson
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Alex Francis
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Alex Higgins
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Alfie Horne
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Alfie Neale
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Alice Jemima
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Alice Milburn
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) All Faces
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) All Saints
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Amy Baker Big Band
Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Andrew Robertson
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Andrew Styles & Marley Blandford
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Burrows
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Foster
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Osman
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Archie Langley
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Archie Mckeown
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) Ash
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) Badly Drawn Boy
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) Band Of Skulls
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Basement Jaxx (DJ set)
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Becky Jerams
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Bella Estelle
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Ben Lester
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Bergamot Squeeze
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Bessie Turner
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Bethany Wood
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) Bloc Party
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Blue Bossa Duo
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) Bog Rolling Stones
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Brave Rival
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Cadency
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Calaveras
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Cara Goodrem
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) Casey Lowry
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Cavetown
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Celine Love
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Chaos DJs Bob & Jay
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Charlotte Neal
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) Choose 90s
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Choose 90s-Filta
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Chris D Bramley
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Class Of 69
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) Clean Bandit
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Colour Of The Jungle
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Crystal Tides
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Dakka Skanks
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) David Farnan
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Deniz Muharrem
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Devin Jade
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) Dhol Foundation
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) DJ Yoda
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Dlugokecki
Fri 23rd, Common Stage(C) Dodgy
Fri 23rd, Common Stage(C) Doves
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) Dr DJ's Medical Bhangra
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Drain Jade
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) Drum Nation at the entrance
Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Dub Pistols
Fri 23rd, The People's Lounge(C) Eden Farrow
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Ella Reilly
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Ellie May
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Ellie Mugridge
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Elliott Joseph
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Emilia Tarrant
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Emma Gattrell
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) Emptifish
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Erin Gracie
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Evangeline
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Eve Singleton
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) Fatherson
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Fellowship of Groove
Fri 23rd, Common Stage(C) Fleetingwood Mac
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Flowvers
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Four Folds Law
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Fugitive Orchestra
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) George Barton
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Guilt Trippin
Fri 23rd, The People's Lounge(C) Hang Dai
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Hannah Mai
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Harrison Etherington
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Harrison Rimmer
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Harvey Jay Dodgson
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Heir Of The Dog
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Henge
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Holiday Oscar
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Hooli
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) Idlewild
Fri 23rd, The People's Lounge(C) Ivy at Midnight
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Jackdaw Train
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) James Bay
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Jamin
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Jenny June
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) Jerry Williams
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Jimi And The Jaffa Cakes
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Joe Morgan
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Johnny Valentine Shbaz
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Jonny Spade
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Josh And Daisy
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Just Lucy
Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) JustSayYes
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Kaemba
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Katie Louise Ball
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Kawala
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Kingz Of Leon
Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Kioko
Fri 23rd, The People's Lounge(C) La Lune
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Latin Dance Workshop
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) Laurel
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Lauren And Sammie
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Leon C
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) Lewis Capaldi
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Lily Garland
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Lisa Nora
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Lisa Nora and Tascha Jerawan
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) Loria Boban
Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Los Cojones
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) Los Hombres
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) Lost Tribe of the Turtle Teacups
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Love The Dread DJ Set
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Mango Seed
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Mantic Muddlers
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Marley Blandford
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Martyn James
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Mary Red
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Matt Barnes
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) Megan Lara Rae and Karim
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Megan Linford
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Mike Keating
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Miles Hunt and Erica Nockalls
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Million Pebble Beach
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Mimah
Fri 23rd, The People's Lounge(C) Minque
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Mix-Tape
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mollie Scott
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mr Big Stuff
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mucky Fingers
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Mudlarks
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Myriad
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Neverman
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) New Order
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Nono Music
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Noy Foster
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) Ocean Colour Scene
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Offbeat Offensive
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Ollie Goodwin
Fri 23rd, Common Stage(C) Orange Street
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Paddy Taylor
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Paige Brooker
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Paul Dillon
Fri 23rd, The People's Lounge(C) People's Lounge Funk Band
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Percival Elliott
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Pivotal
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Plaitford Common
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) Plan B
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) Plastic Mermaids
Fri 23rd, The People's Lounge(C) Pompey Underground Hip Hop & Grime
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Portsmouth College
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Portsmouth College
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Portsmouth Uni Big Band
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Prince Brandon
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) Professor Green
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Purple Smoke
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Quilla Robinson
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Rachel Broad
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Rahh
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) Razorlight
Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) RemedySounds
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) Republica
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Revelator
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) River Knight
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Robynne Calvert
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) RU40
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) Rudimental
Sat 24th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Sam Sweetman
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Saving KoKo
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Scarlet Town
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Seething Akira
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Sk Shlomo
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Ska Dogs
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Skaraman
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Skata Tones
Sun 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Slim Pickin's
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Slipmatt & MC Chalkie White
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Soul 45
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Soulcreek
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Southerlies
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) Southsea Belles
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Southsea Skiffle Orchestra
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) Starsailor
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Stay Hungry
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Strumbidolyumptious
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Subgiant
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Sunstreets
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Susans Leg Policy
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) Talebearer
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Tascha Jerawan
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Catgut Hoiligans
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) The Day Of The Rabblement
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Discerning Gentlemen
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Diva Review
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) The Futureheads
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) The Glorias
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) The Hives
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Machete
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) The Majestic
Sat 24th, Real Ale Stage(C) The New Shoes
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) The Pearl Harts
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) The Rifles
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) The Sages
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) The Sherlocks
Sat 24th, Seaside Stage(C) The Silhouettes
Sat 24th, Common Stage(C) The Silver Beatles
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Smiley Campbell Band
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) The Snuts
Fri 23rd, Common Stage(C) The Specials
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Spoils
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Startled Monkeys
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) The Tribe
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) The Twang
Sun 25th, Seaside Stage(C) The Urban Vocegroup (UVG)
Sat 24th, World Music Stage(C) The Urban Voodoo Machine
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) The Vaccines
Fri 23rd, Common Stage(C) The Zutons
Sat 24th, Castle Stage(C) Tim Burgess
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Tim Cheatle
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Timeless
Fri 23rd, World Music Stage(C) Tin Pigeons
Sun 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Toby Janes
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Toca Bonito
Sun 25th, Castle Stage(C) Tom Grennan
Fri 23rd, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Tom Mayhem
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Tonic Presents
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Total State Machine
Sun 25th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Tuba Libres
Fri 23rd, Common Stage(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Van Gosh
Sat 24th, Showcase Stage(C) VCR
Sat 24th, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Wesley Brown
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Will Varley
Sun 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Wit
Sun 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Wren
Sat 24th, Acoustic Stage(C) Yeehaa Granma
Sun 25th, Common Stage(C) Ziggy Marley
Sun 25th, World Music Stage(C) Zion Train

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Victorious Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Mon 15th Jul 2019
Victorious Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 11th Jun 2019