Beautiful Days 2019 line-up and rumours

Friday 16th to Sunday 18th August 2019
Escot Park, near Fairmile, Devon, EX11 1LU, England MAP
£142.50 for adult weekend (sold out)
daily capacity: 17000
last updated: Mon 12th Aug 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) Age Of Glass
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) Along Came Shifty
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Ash
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Banco de Gaia
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Barry Ashworth
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Beans on Toast
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) Beans on Toast
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Beth Rowley
Fri 16th, The Little Big Top(C) Big Fish Little Fish
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Black Water County
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Bloco Branco
Sun 18th, Bimble Inn(C) Bridges
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Cabbage
Sun 18th, Bimble Inn(C) Cable Street Collective
Fri 16th, The Big Top(C) Cara Dillon
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Cast
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Chali 2na & Krafty Kuts
day TBC, Theatre Tent (C) Circo Rum Ba Ba
Sat 17th, Theatre Tent (C) Clarke Andrew's Tempest
Fri 16th, The Little Big Top(C) Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) Davey Malone
Fri 16th, The Little Big Top(C) Daytoner
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) Dead Naked Hippies
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Deep In The Ocean
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) DJ Ambiessence
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) DJ Cindy Pink
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) DJ Farmer
Sun 18th, Bimble Inn(C) DJ Louie Louie
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) DJ Mississippi
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) DJ No Substitute
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) DJ Shinybeast
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Eat Static
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Echo Town
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Ellysse Mason
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Ferocious Dog
Sat 17th, Theatre Tent (C) Film De Mime
Sun 18th, The Big Top(C) Fisherman's Friends
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Flutatious
Sun 18th, Bimble Inn(C) Funke and the Two Tone Baby
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Future Flex
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Grace Petrie
Sun 18th, Theatre Tent (C) Histories of the Unexpected
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Hothouse Flowers
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Huw Eddy And The Carnival
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Jess McAllister
Sat 17th, Theatre Tent (C) John Shuttleworth
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Jon Boden & The Remnant Kings
Sun 18th, The Big Top(C) Karine Polwart
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Kate Rusby
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Kusk
Sun 18th, Theatre Tent (C) Le Navet Bete
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Less Than Jake
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Levellers
Fri 16th, The Big Top(C) Levellers (acoustic)
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Lionstar
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Lucy Gallant
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) Mad Apple Circus
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Magic Bus
Sun 18th, Bimble Inn(C) Malavita!
Fri 16th, Theatre Tent (C) Mr Bloom and his Band
Fri 16th, The Little Big Top(C) Mr Lexicon
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) NoFX
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Old Man Luedecke
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Pattern Pusher
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Peter Hook and the Light
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Power Ballard Yoga
Fri 16th, The Big Top(C) Queen Zee
Fri 16th, The Little Big Top(C) Reach Up
Fri 16th, Theatre Tent (C) Rise 'n' Shine
Sat 17th, Theatre Tent (C) Robin Ince
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) Samantics
day TBC, Theatre Tent (C) Scratchworks
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Seth Lakeman
Fri 16th, The Little Big Top(C) Shaka Loves You
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) She Drew The Gun
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Skunk Anansie
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Sleaford Mods
day TBC, Theatre Tent (C) Soap Soup Theatre
Fri 16th, The Big Top(C) Songhoy Blues
Sun 18th, The Big Top(C) Sound of the Sirens
Sun 18th, The Big Top(C) Steeleye Span
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Stunflower
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Subgiant
Sun 18th, The Big Top(C) Sunday Service
Sat 17th, Bimble Inn(C) Ten Foot Wizard
Fri 16th, Bimble Inn(C) The Belles
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) The Black Seeds
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) The Blinders
Fri 16th, Theatre Tent (C) The Bo Diddlers
Fri 16th, The Big Top(C) The Breath
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) The Celtic Social Club
Fri 16th, The Little Big Top(C) The Correspondents
Sun 18th, The Little Big Top(C) The Datura Roots Collective
Sat 17th, Theatre Tent (C) The Laurel and Hardy Cabaret
Sun 18th, Theatre Tent (C) The Laurel and Hardy Cabaret
Fri 16th, The Big Top(C) The Leylines
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) The Membranes
Sun 18th, The Big Top(C) The Rails
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) The Recks
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) The Rezner
Fri 16th, Theatre Tent (C) The RH Experience
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) The Stranglers
Sun 18th, The Big Top(C) Thea Gilmore
Fri 16th, The Big Top(C) This Is The Kit
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Tide Lines
Sat 17th, The Big Top(C) Tom Robinson
Sat 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Too Many T's
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Ziggy Marley

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Beautiful Days 2019
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 22nd Aug 2019
Beautiful Days 2019
festival details
last updated: Mon 12th Aug 2019
Beautiful Days 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 12th Aug 2019