T in the Park 2007 line-up and rumours

Friday 6th to Sunday 8th July 2007
Balado, nr Kinross. Scotland, KY13 0NJ, Scotland MAP
w/e with camping £140, we/ without camping £120, days £62.50 (no Friday tickets) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 75000
last updated: Fri 29th Jun 2007

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Adam Beyer
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Air
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) Air Traffic
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Albert Hammond Jr
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Alloy Mental (live)
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Ame
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Amy Macdonald
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Amy Winehouse
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Andrew Weatherall
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Arcade Fire
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Arctic Monkeys
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Attic Lights
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Avril Lavigne
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Babyshambles
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Badly Drawn Boy
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Biffy Clyro
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Bloc Party
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Blood Red Shoes
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Booka Shade
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Brian Jonestown Massacre
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Brian Wilson
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Bricolage
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Bright Eyes
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Broken Records
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) Calvin Harris
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) Camera Obscura
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Charlotte Hatherley
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Chutes
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Cold War Kids
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Cryoverbillionaires
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) CSS
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Damien Rice
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Dance Lazarus Dance!
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Dave Clarke
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Digitalism
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) DJ Shadow V Cut Chemist
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Dogs
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Down the Tiny Steps
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Drive By Argument
Fri 6th, T Break Stage(C) Edgar Prais
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) Editors
Sat 7th, BBar(TBC) Elektrons
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Felix Da Housecat
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Figure 5
Fri 6th, T Break Stage(C) Flood Of Red
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) Ghosts
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Goo Goo Dolls
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Gossip
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Green Velvet
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Hardfloor
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Hot Chip
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Interpol
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) Jack Penate
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) James
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) James Morrison
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) Jamie Scott & The Town
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) Jamie T
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) Jet
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Josh Wink
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) Just Jack
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) Justin Nozuka
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Kasabian
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) Kate Nash
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Kings of Leon
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) Klaxons
Fri 6th, T Break Stage(C) Kobai
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Lily Allen
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Little Man Tate
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) LostAlone
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Lostprophets
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Make Model
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Malcolm Middleton
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Maximo Park
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) Mika
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) Milk Teeth
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Miss Kittin
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Mr Hudson and the Library
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) My Chemical Romance
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) NYPC
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) Ocean Colour Scene
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Over The Wall
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Paolo Nutini
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) Plan B
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Popup
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) Queens of the Stone Age
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Razorlight
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) Remi Nicole
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Ross Copperman
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Rufus Wainwright
Fri 6th, T Break Stage(C) San Sebastian
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Scissor Sisters
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) Sergeant
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) Shiny Toy Guns
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars
Sat 7th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Sinead O' Connor
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Slam
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Snow Patrol
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Soulsavers featuring Mark Lanegan
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Soundstream/Soundhack
Sat 7th, Slam Tent(C) Steve Bug
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) Switches
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Take a Worm For A Week
Fri 6th, T Break Stage(C) The Ads
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) The Bravery
Fri 6th, T Break Stage(C) The Cider Spiders
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) The Cinematics
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) The Coral
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) The Cribs
Fri 6th, T Break Stage(C) The Draymin
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) The Dykeenies
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) The Enemy
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) The Fratellis
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) The Haze
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) The Hedrons
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) The Hold Steady
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) The Holloways
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) The Horrors
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) The Hours
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) The Killers
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) The Kooks
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) The Law
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) The Little Kicks
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) The Long Blondes
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) The Maccabees
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) The Metros
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) The Moth and the Mirror
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) The New York Fund
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) The Pigeon Detectives
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) The Pipettes
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) The Rumble Strips
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) The Saw Doctors
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) The Skids
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) The Sounds
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) The Sunshine Underground
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) The Thrills
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) The Twang
Sat 7th, King Tut's Tent(C) The View
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) The Vivians
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Theatre Fall
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Tiga
Sun 8th, Futures Stage(C) Tokyo Police Club
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Tokyoblu
Sun 8th, Pet Sounds Arena(C) Tori Amos
Sun 8th, King Tut's Tent(C) Union of Knives
Sat 7th, Futures Stage(C) UnkleJam
Sat 7th, T Break Stage(C) V-2 Schneider
Sat 7th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) We Are The Physics
Sun 8th, Slam Tent(C) Wu-Tang Clan
Sun 8th, T Break Stage(C) Yashin
Sun 8th, Radio 1/NME Stage(C) You Say Party! We Say Die!

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Sunday overview
T in the Park
last updated: Thu 19th Jul 2007
Saturday overview
T in the Park
last updated: Mon 16th Jul 2007
T in the Park 2007
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 10th Jul 2007
Friday overview
T in the Park
last updated: Fri 6th Jul 2007