BoomTown Fair 2017 line-up and rumours

Thursday 10th to Sunday 13th August 2017
Matterley Estate, near Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 1HW, England MAP
from £195 for the weekend - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 60000
last updated: Tue 8th Aug 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) 000D
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) 12 Stone Toddler
day TBC, Old Mines(C) 47soul
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) 6foot7
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) 7 Seconds of Love
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) A-Bee
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) AAA Badboy
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Aardvarkk
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Ace Ventura
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Adam Kahn
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Aelfen
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Afro Cluster
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Afro Cluster
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Agbeko
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Agent Sasco & Dub Akom Band
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) AJ Tracey
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Akasha Experience
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Alabama 3
day TBC, Vamos(C) Alfresco Disco DJs
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Alice Francis
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Allan Huge Shame
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Allycat
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Almatic
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Alpha Portal
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Amy Becker
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Andrews & Hammond
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Andy Skopes
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Animanz
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Anjelo Disons
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Anthony Jaquin
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Antonia Gonzalez
day TBC, Robotika(C) Aphrodite
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Apollyon
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Archive
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Arcon
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Aries
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Ariwo
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Arrested Development
day TBC, Robotika(C) Asbo Disco
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Asian Hawk
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Astrix
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Astroid Boys
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Atterkop
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Audio Gutter
day TBC, Freak Boutique(C) Autonomads
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) B-Key
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Baby Queens
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Back To The Planet
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Backyard Rhythm Orchestra
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Bailey
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Balkan
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Balkan Hotsteppers
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Basement83
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Beans on Toast
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Beans on Toast
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Beardy
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Beardy Weardy
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Beating Heart
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Behind Bars
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Berg
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Big In Lights
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Big Red Ass
day TBC, Mayfair Street Party with Electrikal Sound System (C) Big Swing Sound ft Hypeman Sage
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Big Youth & U-Roy
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Billain vs Broken Note
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Binbag Wisdom
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Binker
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Black Hearted Riders
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) Black Sun Empire
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Black Water County
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Blaggers ITA
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Blend Mishkin
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Bluetown Rumble
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Bobbie Johnson
day TBC, Vamos(C) Boddika
day TBC, Vamos(C) Bodhi
day TBC, Vamos(C) Booka Shade
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Boomtown Bobbies
day TBC, Vamos(C) Boys Noize
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Braincell
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Brainiac
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) Break
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Breakforce One
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Bring Your Own Brass
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Brinsley Forde
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Bromley
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Buffo's
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Bukahara
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Butterz Takeover
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) By The Rivers
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) BYOB
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) C**ty Bumpkins
day TBC, Mayfair Street Party with Electrikal Sound System (C) C@ In The H@
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Captain Accident
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Captain Hotknives
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Cara Means Friend
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Carasel
day TBC, Vamos(C) Carl Craig
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Cartoon Violence
day TBC, Robotika(C) Caspa
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Casual Nausea
day TBC, Mayfair Street Party with Electrikal Sound System (C) Cat Jam
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Catlow
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Cave Mouth
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Cellardore
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) ChainSka Brassika
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Chali 2na & Krafty Kuts
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Channel One
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Channel One
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Charlie Bicknell
Sat 12th, Tangled Roots(C) Charlie P
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Chasing Whiskey
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Chilean Reggae Ambassadors
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) China Shop Bull
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Chris Munky & Inja
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Chris Wood
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Circe's Diner
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Color Colectif
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Count Skylarkin
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Counting Coins
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Crash Nomada
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Crinkle Cuts
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Cut Capers
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Cut La Vis
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) CW Jones
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Cybernetic Ghost
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Cypress Hill
day TBC, Robotika(C) D-dots
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Da Graaff's Reformatory
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Daniella D'Ville and Big Grey
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Danny T Feat
day TBC, Mayfair Street Party with Electrikal Sound System (C) Danny Wav
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Dapper Dan
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Darkzy
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Dat Brass
day TBC, Vamos(C) Dave Clarke
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) DaVinci Code
day TBC, Robotika(C) Dazee
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Deadbeat ft. Forca
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Deathmachine vs Dolphin
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Destructive Tendencies
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Devils Damn String Band
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Dgohn
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Disorda
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Distro
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) DJ Boundary - Swing City
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) DJ Cartier
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) DJ Cheeba
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) DJ Chris Tofu
day TBC, The Windmill(C) DJ Format
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) DJ Future
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) DJ Hiphoppapotamus
Fri 11th, Bang Hai Tower(C) DJ Luck & MC Neat
day TBC, Sector 6(C) DJ Luck & MC Neat
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) DJ Pod
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) DJ Vadim
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Dojo
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Donea'o
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Doris Doos Olbitchuary Office
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Dr Cryptic
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Dr G
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Dr Meaker (DJ Set)
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Dry White Bones
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Dub FX
day TBC, Robotika(C) Dub Phizix & Strategy
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Dub The Earth
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Dub Time
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Dubtrees (DJ set)
day TBC, Vamos(C) Dusky
day TBC, Mayfair Street Party with Electrikal Sound System (C) Dutty Moonshine
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) E-Coli
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) E.V.P
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Earthling
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Easy Stride Band
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Eat Static
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Eat Static
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Eat The Evidence
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Ed Cox
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Ed Solo B2B Deekline
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Ed West
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Eeon
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Efa Supertramp
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) El Gadze
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Elder Island
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Elektrikal Sound
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Elf Kid
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Ellis Eade
day TBC, Robotika(C) Emily Dust
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Empatee du Weiss
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Escape
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Escape Roots
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Eskorzo
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Eurythmy
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Eva Lazarus
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Eva Lazarus & The Afronaughts
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Evermoor Sound
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) F'da F'da
day TBC, Spaceport(C) F-Block
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Fabian Maddison
day TBC, Robotika(C) Fabio & Grooverider
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Fagin's Reject
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Faintest Idea
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Faith I Branko
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Fandjango
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Fat Stash
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Ferocious Dog
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) FFTP
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Filterheads
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Final Form
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) First World Pros
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Foool
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Forbidden Society
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Forest of Fools
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Forward Momentum
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Francesca Mari
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Frank Turner
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Freddy Frogz
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Fungus Funk
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Future Frequency
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Galak Spiritual
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Gash b2b Hadean
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Gaudi
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Geo Natzan
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Georgie Price
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Ginkgoa
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Gogo Penguin
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Gold Dubs
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Goldmaster Allstars
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Gorilla Breakdance
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Gorilla Tactics
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Gorilla Tactics Takeover
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Gotalien
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Grandma's Living Room
day TBC, Robotika(C) Gutterfunk Takeover
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Gynormous Rawkus
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Gypsy Disco
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Gypsy Ska Orquesta
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Gypsy Unit
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Hallouminati
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Hamish
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Hardcore Hornography
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Head Hackers
Fri 11th, Bang Hai Tower(C) Heartless Crew
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Heartless Crew
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Hedge Gods
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Hempolics (DJ set)
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Hepcat
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Heymoonshaker
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Hightown Crows
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Hodmadoddery
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Hoffmaestro
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Hold Tight Records
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Holly Holden y Su Banda
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) Holy Goof
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Holy Goof
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Holy Moly & the Crackers
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) HoneyFeet
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Hoopy Frood
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Hotsteppas
day TBC, Vamos(C) House Gospel Choir
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Hujaboy
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Hypnocoustics
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) IAMDDB
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Iba Mahr & Harar Band
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Iguanas
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Imperial Leisure
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Imprints
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) In:flux Audio Takeover
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Inbredz
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Indian Man
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Infinite Collective
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Inflatable Fuhrer
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Inja
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Inja
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Inner Terrestrials
day TBC, Spaceport(C) Itchy & Skratchy DJs
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) J-man & FLeCK
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Jack the Clipper
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Jacky Murda
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Jago
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Jah Prang b2b Scratch Bandikoot
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Jah9
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Jahkron
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Jake and the Jellyfish
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Jake Martin
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Jam Jah Sound Feat. Lionart
day TBC, Mayfair Street Party with Electrikal Sound System (C) Jamie Berry
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Jamie Bostron
day TBC, Robotika(C) Jamie Rodigan
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Jausme
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Jay Om
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Jay Smift
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Jaye and Foe Band
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) JB Conspiracy
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Jeramiah Ferrari
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Jeremy Tuplin
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Jesse Royal
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Jim Bitch
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Joe Tilston
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Joe Yorke
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) John D Revelator
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) John Fairhurst
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Journey
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Jubwise
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Jungle Brown
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Junior Bill
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Junior Jungle
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Juno Reactor
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Jus Now
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Just Flynn
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Just Say Nay
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Justin Chaos
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) K.i.M
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Kansas Smitty's House Band
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Kaotic Kartel
day TBC, Spaceport(C) Kasparov
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Kelvin 373
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Kenta Hayashi
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Kid Carpet
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Kid Kosmic
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Kid Kosmic
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Kila
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) Killbox
day TBC, The Windmill(C) King Kong Company
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) King Prawn
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) King Punch
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) King Solomon Band
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) King Sub
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Kingfisha
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Kioko
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Kit Hawes and Aaron
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Koxbox
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Kristina Carpe Diem
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Krosis
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Krupa
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Kumbia Queers
day TBC, Old Mines(C) La Inedita
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Lah Narrad
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Laid Blak
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Laid Blak
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Lakuta
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Last Edition
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Last Gang In Town DJs
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Layfullstop
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Lazcru
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Lead Shot Hazard
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Legendary Shack Shakers
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Leisure Centre Takeover
day TBC, Robotika(C) Leisure Centre Takeover
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Lemon Tree
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Leo Samson Feat. Shumba Youth
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Liam Bailey
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Limewax vs Thrasher
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Linguistics
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Liquid Ross
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) LMZG (Lamuzgueule)
day TBC, Robotika(C) Loefah
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Loose Connection
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Los Albertos
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Los Colorados
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Los Duenos
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Los Fastidios
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Los Kamer
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Lou Dacques
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Lounge Cat Ideals
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Lowqui
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Loyle Carner
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Lucas
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Lucky Cat Musement
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Lutan Fyah
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) M.I.A.
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Mad Apple Circus
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Mad Dog Mcrea
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Magik
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Maid Of Ace
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Mama Jerk & The Ladyfingers
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Man With No Name
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Mango Rescue Team
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Mantismash
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Mara LeFay
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Marcus Lewis
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Mark EG
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Maroon Town
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Materia
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Matildas Scoundrels
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Matt Acidic
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Matt Montez Duo
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Matt Valentine
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Mattykore
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) MaxFire
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Mbongwana Star
day TBC, Robotika(C) MC GQ
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Mefjus b2b Emperor
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Mercurius Rising
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Mick O'Toole
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Midnight Zu
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Mighty John Street Ska Orchestra
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Mighty John Street Ska Orchestra
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Mike Love
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Mikey B
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Millie Manders
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Mindfold
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Miss Kiddy
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) MissRadida
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Misstress vex
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Mista Trick (live)
day TBC, Robotika(C) Mistress Mo
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Modular
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Molly Orange
day TBC, Vamos(C) Monki
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Moonshine Wagon
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Moses
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Mouldy Soul
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Mr Tea and the Minions
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Mr Thing
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Mr Vegas
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) My Bad Sister
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) My Bad Sister
Sat 12th, Bang Hai Tower(C) My Nu Leng & Dread Mc B2B TQD
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Nanofish Dippers
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Nanoplex
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Nattali Rize
day TBC, Robotika(C) Navigator
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Necessary Noise
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Nerija
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Neutron
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) New Daze
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) New Town Kings
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Newton Faulkner
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Nice Up! Takeover
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Nicky Blackmarket
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Nikki S
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Nimbus
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Nimi
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Noble Jacks
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Noizyazfuck
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Nomade Orquuestra
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Nosebleed
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Occular
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Ocean Wisdom
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Off Me Nut Takeover
day TBC, Freak Boutique(C) One Eyed God
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Op Sa!
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Optimystic
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Optiv & BTK
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) Optiv & NBTK
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Origin One & Parly B
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) OTT
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Ott & The All-seeing I
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Ozrics (Live)
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) P.A.I.N
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Paradox
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Pareidolia
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Pastor John
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) People's Front Room
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Perkie
day TBC, Freak Boutique(C) Petrol Bastard
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Petrol Girls
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) Phace
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Phace
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Phat Bollard
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Phibes Mandidextrous
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Phil Mac Orchestra
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Phosphenes
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Phsiris
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Phuture-T
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Pieman
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Pitch Black
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Pizzatramp
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Planet Smashers
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Plasmotek
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Poor Old Dogs
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Portico Quartet
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Postal Posse
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Prank Allstars
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Pridy Rose Tattoo
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Primo Nelson
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Pro-Gram
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Pronghorn
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Protoje
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Psychosonic
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Psycode
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Pull up collective b2b Monroller
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Pyratrix Circus
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Quanta
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Raging Fyah
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Rama
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Ramshackliscious
day TBC, Robotika(C) Randall
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Randy Valentine
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Randy Valentine
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Ras Bobo
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Ras Kwame
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Rasking Bobo
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Rat Bag
day TBC, Robotika(C) Ray Keith
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Real Roots Feat. Ramon Judah
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Reality Grid
Sat 12th, Bang Hai Tower(C) Redlight
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Reel Big Fish
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Regan
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Reggaerobics
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Reno Divorce
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Ricky Force
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Riddim Punx
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Rimski's Scrapyard
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Ronin
Sat 12th, Bang Hai Tower(C) Roska B2B Murder He Wrote
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Rubberdub Sound
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Rum Buffalo
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Runkus
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Runkus & the Old Skool Bond
Sat 12th, Bang Hai Tower(C) Rusko
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Rusty Shackle
day TBC, Spaceport(C) Rutherford
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Rutherford ft. Mark Kidd
day TBC, Sector 6(C) S.P.Y
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) S.P.Y.
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Sam and The Womp
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) Sam and The Womp
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Sam Raine
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Samedia Shebeen
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Sarah Slater
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Sasha Steppa
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Satchel
day TBC, Robotika(C) Schlachthofbronx
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Scrase
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Sea Bass Kid
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Seas of Mirth
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Selector Spinach
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Shamrock
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Shanti Powa
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Sheelanagig
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Shepdog & Seani T
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Shitwife
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Shootin' the Crow
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Shosh
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Showcase
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Shy FX
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Silas Neptune
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Sinai Sound
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Sinai soundsystem takeover
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Sister Strange
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Sk Shlomo
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Ska'n'Ska
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Skata Tones
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) Skepsis
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Skindred
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Skitzaphonic
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Slackbaba
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Sleepy Time Ghost & Friends
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Slightly Stoopid
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Slim Pickings Band
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Sly One
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Smith & The Honey Badgers
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Smokey Joe and The Kid
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Smoove & Turrell
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Smugglers Den
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Smyla
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Solana
day TBC, Vamos(C) Solardo
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Solid Gone
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Solko
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Solomento
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Sonic Species
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Sonic Wave Control
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Sonido Vegetal
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Sons of Kemet
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Sounds of Harlowe
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Soweto Kinch
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) SP23 Takeover
day TBC, Sector 6(C) SP:MC
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Space Tribe
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Spindrift
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Spinscott
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Spiritual Mode
day TBC, The Windmill(C) Stagga & Magugu
day TBC, HiTechnicians(C) Stalic Overdose
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Stamina MC
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Stand High Patrol & Pupajim
day TBC, Robotika(C) Star.One (DJ set)
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Stavros MC & Dert Bagginz
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Steamchicken
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Steamchicken
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Steve 000D
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Stick Figure
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Stickleback Plasticus
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Stillhouse
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Stivs
day TBC, Robotika(C) Storm
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Street Milk
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Stryker
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Subgiant
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Subhumans
Sun 13th, Town Centre Stage(C) Sublime With Rome
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Suns of Dub
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Supa Ape
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Surfin' Birds
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Sutekh
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) Swingers
day TBC, Spaceport(C) SWU FM Takeover
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) Taiwan MC
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Tashkezar
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Tech Itch
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) The 45's
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) The Activators
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) The Allergies
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Back Wood Redeemers
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) The Balkanoes
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) The Bar Stool Preachers
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Bare Souls
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) The Barefoot Bandit
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Boot Hill All Stars
day TBC, Old Mines(C) The Breath
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) The Brewer's Daughter
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) The Brooklyn Healer
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) The Brothers Swag
day TBC, The Windmill(C) The Comet Is Coming
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) The Creepshow
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) The Crew
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) The Dead Maggies
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) The DJ Producer (live)
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Dooks
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) The Downsetters
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) The Dreadnoughts
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) The Dualers
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Eskies
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) The Filaments
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) The Firepit Collective
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) The Folkestra
day TBC, Poco Loco(C) The Four Owls
day TBC, Robotika(C) The Freestylers
day TBC, Old Mines(C) The Furrow Collective
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) The Generators
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Hat Club
day TBC, Sector 6(C) The Heatwave
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) The Hydropaths
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) The Inexplicables
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) The Inexplicables
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) The Job Centre
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) The Library
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) The Meow Meows
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) The Original Blues Brothers Band
day TBC, Bang Hai Tower(C) The Prototypes
day TBC, Sector 6(C) The Prototypes
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Railway Sleepers
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) The Resignators
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) The Showhawk Duo
day TBC, Old Mines(C) The Showhawk Duo
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) The Sickest Squad
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) The Ska Vengers
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Sneak Eazies
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Special Brew
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) The Specials
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) The Stiff Joints
day TBC, Spaceport(C) The Sultan
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) The Syndicate Sideshow
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Tribe
day TBC, Sandcastle Stage(C) The Tribe
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) The Turner Brothers
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) The Vibe Tribe
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Whiskey Rebellion
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Wooden Men
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) The Wurzels
day TBC, Old Mines(C) The Wurzels
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) They Say Jump
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) This Way To The Egress
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Thomas Crook
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Threshold B2B Theory
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Tim Loud
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Titan sound Shosh (24 hour Garage Girls)
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Toddla T & DRS
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Toddler
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Toots and the Maytals
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Top Cats
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Town Of Cats
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Tradesman & Parly B
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Trashtucada
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Tree House Fire
day TBC, Sewage Workz(C) Triple Sickz
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) True Strays
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Twisted Fairground
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) UFOSLAVIANS
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Ukauka
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Ulysses
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Uncle Dugs
day TBC, Wrong Side of the Tracks(C) Underkind ft. Norfolk MC
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Unknown Era
day TBC, Chinatown Courtyard(C) Upbeat Sneakers
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Urban Lions
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Ushti Baba
day TBC, Robotika(C) Utah Saints
day TBC, Scrapyard(C) Vandal vs Floxytek
day TBC, The Park Hotel (C) Vibe Roulette
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Vital Techniques ft. MC Pean
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Vivek
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Wake
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Wamjam
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Wanderers
day TBC, Town Centre Stage(C) Wax Tailor
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Wicki
day TBC, The Last Stand(C) Will Wood
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) WittyBoy
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Wolf Tech
day TBC, Devil Kicks Dancehall(C) Wonk Unit
Thu 10th, Sector 6(C) Wonka and Syn
day TBC, The Ballroom(C) World's Tallest DJ
day TBC, Oldtown Port(C) Worldly Savages
day TBC, Sector 6(C) Xtrah
day TBC, Psychedelic Forest(C) Youth
day TBC, Floating Lotus(C) Yusufla
day TBC, Lost Tribes(C) Zen Dub
day TBC, Lion’s Den(C) Ziggy Marley
day TBC, Oldtown Buskers Wharf(C) Zodiac Disco Klub

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

BoomTown Fair 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 17th Aug 2017
BoomTown Fair 2017
festival details
last updated: Tue 8th Aug 2017
BoomTown Fair 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 8th Aug 2017