Pukkelpop 2018 line-up and rumours

Wednesday 15th to Saturday 18th August 2018
Kempischesteenweg, Kiewit, Hasselt, Belgium MAP
combi tickets: 205 euros
daily capacity: 60000
last updated: Wed 15th Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 18th, Marquee(C) $uicideboy$
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) A-Trak
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) A.M.C & Turno
Sat 18th, Booth(C) AliA
Fri 17th, Club(C) Amber Run
Fri 17th, Marquee(C) Amenra
Wed 15th, Dance Hall(C) Angele
Thu 16th, Main Stage(C) Arcade Fire
Thu 16th, Club(C) Aurora
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Bazart
Sat 18th, Castello(C) Bearcubs
Wed 15th, Booth(C) Bearsome
Thu 16th, Dance Hall(C) Belly
Thu 16th, Castello(C) Bicep (live)
Thu 16th, Marquee(C) Bonobo
Fri 17th, Castello(C) Borns
Thu 16th, Dance Hall(C) Brockhampton
Fri 17th, Booth(C) Call Super
Fri 17th, Booth(C) Cellini
Thu 16th, Boiler Room(C) Charlotte de Witte
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Charlotte de Witte
Sat 18th, Club(C) Chase Atlantic
Wed 15th, Dance Hall(C) Coely
Sat 18th, Castello(C) Confidence Man
Sat 18th, Booth(C) DaM-FunK (DJ set)
Wed 15th, Dance Hall(C) Daniel Busser
Fri 17th, Castello(C) David August
Wed 15th, Dance Hall(C) De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig
Fri 17th, Club(C) Deaf Havana
Thu 16th, Marquee(C) Death From Above
Thu 16th, Booth(C) Denis Sulta
Wed 15th, Castello(C) Diablo Blvd
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Dimension
Wed 15th, Castello(C) dirk.
Thu 16th, Club(C) Dirty Projectors
Thu 16th, Boiler Room(C) DJ Guv
Thu 16th, Main Stage(C) Dua Lipa
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) Ed & Kim
Wed 15th, Castello(C) Fleddy Melculy
Thu 16th, Main Stage(C) Flogging Molly
Thu 16th, Boiler Room(C) Friction
Wed 15th, Booth(C) Gewelt B2B Konna
Thu 16th, Lift(C) Glints
Sat 18th, Club(C) Gogo Penguin
Fri 17th, Dance Hall(C) Goose
Thu 16th, Marquee(C) Grizzly Bear
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Hazard B2B Hype feat. MC IC3
Fri 17th, Marquee(C) Hockey Dad
Thu 16th, Booth(C) Horse Meat Disco
Thu 16th, Boiler Room(C) Ilse Liebens
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Imagine Dragons
Fri 17th, Marquee(C) Incubus
Fri 17th, Booth(C) Inga Mauer
Sat 18th, Club(C) J. Bernardt
Thu 16th, Dance Hall(C) Jacin Trill
Fri 17th, Dance Hall(C) Jax Jones (live)
Fri 17th, Club(C) JD McPherson
Thu 16th, Dance Hall(C) Jess Glynne
Fri 17th, Lift(C) John Maus
Sat 18th, Club(C) Jordan Rakei
Thu 16th, Boiler Room(C) Joyhauser
Thu 16th, Booth(C) Juicy 'The Dj'
Sat 18th, Castello(C) Jungle
Sat 18th, Marquee(C) Justice
Thu 16th, Castello(C) Kelly Lee Owens
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Kendrick Lamar
Thu 16th, Castello(C) Kiasmos (live)
Sat 18th, Lift(C) King Tuff
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Kodaline
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) Kolsch
Sat 18th, Lift(C) La Dispute
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Laston & Geo
Thu 16th, Dance Hall(C) Lauv
Thu 16th, Lift(C) Leafs
Fri 17th, Booth(C) Locked Groove
Sat 18th, Dance Hall(C) Louis The Child
Thu 16th, Boiler Room(C) M&T ft. MC Mota
Fri 17th, Club(C) Madensuyu
Thu 16th, Boiler Room(C) Marcel Dettmann
Sat 18th, Castello(C) Maribou State
Sat 18th, Club(C) Marlon Williams
Thu 16th, Dance Hall(C) Martin Solveig
Fri 17th, Club(C) Metz
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) Michael Midnight
Fri 17th, Lift(C) Moaning
Sat 18th, Dance Hall(C) Mome
Thu 16th, Lift(C) Mr. Carmack
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) N.E.R.D
Wed 15th, Boiler Room(C) Nadiem Shah
Fri 17th, Castello(C) Nakhane
Sat 18th, Dance Hall(C) Nina Kraviz
Sat 18th, Castello(C) Noname
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Nothing But Thieves
Wed 15th, Castello(C) Novastar
Fri 17th, Booth(C) Or:La
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Oscar & The Wolf
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) Patrice Baumel b2b Guy J
Fri 17th, Booth(C) Pelace
Thu 16th, Club(C) Phoebe Bridgers
Sat 18th, Lift(C) Protomartyr
Thu 16th, Main Stage(C) Rag n Bone Man
Thu 16th, Lift(C) Rejjie Snow
Fri 17th, Club(C) Rhye
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Riton and Kah-Lo
Sat 18th, Marquee(C) Roisin Murphy
Sat 18th, Lift(C) Ron Gallo
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Ronnie Flex & Deuxperience
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) RTTN feat. MC Seko
Thu 16th, Booth(C) San Soda
Thu 16th, Club(C) Shellac
Wed 15th, Boiler Room(C) Skyve feat. Eva De Roo
Sat 18th, Castello(C) Sleaford Mods
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Slushii
Fri 17th, Dance Hall(C) Sofi Tukker
Fri 17th, Lift(C) Sons of Kemet
Fri 17th, Castello(C) Sophie
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Soul Shakers
Fri 17th, Marquee(C) Steak Number Eight
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Sub Focus (DJ Set)
Fri 17th, Castello(C) Sudan Archives
Thu 16th, Castello(C) Superorganism
Fri 17th, Lift(C) Syml
Sat 18th, Marquee(C) Tamino
Sat 18th, Castello(C) The Black Angels
Sat 18th, Dance Hall(C) The Blaze
Wed 15th, Boiler Room(C) The Boilerboys
Sat 18th, Booth(C) The Egyptian Lover
Sat 18th, Lift(C) The Fever 333
Sat 18th, Marquee(C) The Joy Formidable
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) The Prototypes feat. 2Shy
Fri 17th, Marquee(C) The Sore Losers
Thu 16th, Main Stage(C) The War on Drugs
Sat 18th, Marquee(C) The Wombats
Thu 16th, Marquee(C) Thunderpussy
Sat 18th, Boiler Room(C) Tiga
Wed 15th, Booth(C) Timmerman
Thu 16th, Castello(C) Tin Fingers
Wed 15th, Boiler Room(C) TLP
Fri 17th, Castello(C) Todd Terje (DJ set)
Fri 17th, Boiler Room(C) Todiefor
Thu 16th, Booth(C) Tom Smeyers
Thu 16th, Booth(C) Tom Trago
Thu 16th, Dance Hall(C) Tourist LeMC
Thu 16th, Marquee(C) Trixie Whitley
Sat 18th, Dance Hall(C) Vitalic ODC (live)
Thu 16th, Main Stage(C) Walk Off The Earth
Wed 15th, Castello(C) Warhaus
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Welshly Arms
Sat 18th, Club(C) West Thebarton
Fri 17th, Lift(C) Whispering Sons
Thu 16th, Lift(C) Wiki
Fri 17th, Lift(C) WWWater
Fri 17th, Lift(C) Yellow Days
Thu 16th, Club(C) Yonaka
Fri 17th, Marquee(C) You Me At Six
Fri 17th, Marquee(C) Yungblud
Wed 15th, Dance Hall(C) Zwangere Guy



latest on this festival

Pukkelpop 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 15th Aug 2018
Pukkelpop 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 15th Aug 2018