Bestival 2014 line-up and rumours

Thursday 4th to Sunday 7th September 2014
Robin Hill Country Park, Nr Arreton, Downend, Isle of Wight, PO30 2NU, England MAP
£195 for adults, £127 for Teen (age 13-17), 12& under free
daily capacity: 79999
last updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 6th, The Port(C) 1-800 Dinosaur
Sun 7th, The Port(C) 2 Shy
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Abandoman
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Adapt
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Ady Suleiman
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Ady Suleiman
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Airhead
day TBC, Temple Island(C) Aldo Vanucci
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Alex Edelman
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Alistair Barrie
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Ame
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Ame
Fri 5th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Andre Laos
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Andrew Maxwell
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Andy Askins
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Andy C
day TBC, Aperol Spritz Social(C) Andy Smith & Nick Halkes
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Annie Mac
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Arthur Beatrice
Sun 7th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Artwork
Thu 4th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Ashley Beedle
day TBC, Invaders from the Future(C) Astronomyy
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Auntie Maureen
Thu 4th, The Big Top(C) Back To The Phuture
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bad Rabbits
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Barry Castagnola
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Beans on Toast
day TBC, Invaders from the Future(C) Beaty Heart
Thu 4th, unknown stage(C) Beck
Fri 5th, The Port(C) Bella Sarris
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Ben Ottewell
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Benny Boot
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Bicep (live)
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Bicep (live)
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bipolar Sunshine
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Bklyn
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Black Kat Boppers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Black Orange Juice
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Blessa
Sun 7th, Temple Island(C) Blonde
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Blonde Ambition
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bo Saris
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bob Moses
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Bondax
Sun 7th, Temple Island(C) Bondax
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Bonobo
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Born InA Barn
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Bourgeois And Maurice
Fri 5th, The Port(C) Boys Noize
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Brother Graham's Hayride
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Buddy Carson
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bulletproof Bomb
day TBC, main stage(C) Busta Rhymes
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Buster Shuffle
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) C.C. Smugglers
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Calaita Flamenco Son
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Caribou
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Cate Le Bon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Catfish & The Bottlemen
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Chase & Status (DJ Set)
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Cherishport
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Childhood
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Cholombian
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Chris Coco
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chvrches
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Claydon Connor
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Clean Bandit
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Cliche
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Cloud Boat
day TBC, unknown stage(C) congopunQ
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Count Skylarkin
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Cousin Marnie
day TBC, Aperol Spritz Social(C) Craig Charles
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Cut a Shine
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Damian Clark
Fri 5th, The Port(C) Damian Lazarus
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Dan Foat
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Dan Le Sac
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Fri 5th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Daniel Avery
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Daniel Sloss
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Danny McLoughlin
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) David Rodigan
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Deers
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Delve
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Denai Moore
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Dense & Pika
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Derrick Carter
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Desert Island Disco
Sun 7th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Diplo
Fri 5th, main stage(C) Disclosure
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Discount Orchestra
day TBC, Club Dada(C) DJ Chris Tofu
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) DJ Dapper Dan
day TBC, Reggae Roots Stage(C) DJ Dapper Dan
Sat 6th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) DJ Ez
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) DJ GG
Fri 5th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) DJ Harvey
day TBC, Reggae Roots Stage(C) DJ Nipsey
Sun 7th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) DJ Slow
day TBC, The Big Top(C) DJ Yoda
day TBC, Club Dada(C) DJ/VJ Nick Hollywood
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) DJ78
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) DJs Flutter & Wow
Sun 7th, Temple Island(C) Dolan Bergin
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Dom Servini
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) Dot Major
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Dr SID
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Drag
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Dreadsquad
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Drew
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Drunken Balordi
Thu 4th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Dub Phizix
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dub Pistols
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Dunk Ballantine
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Dusky
Fri 5th, The Port(C) Eats Everything
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Eclectik Mick
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Eclectik Mick
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) Ed Solo
Thu 4th, The Big Top(C) Ekkoes
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) El Gadze
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Eli & Fur
Sat 6th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Elijah & Skilliam
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Emmy J Mac and Buddy
day TBC, Invaders from the Future(C) Ergo
Fri 5th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Eric Duncan
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Ethan Ash
Sun 7th, Temple Island(C) Eton Messy DJs
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Eva Lazarus
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Ezio
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ezra Furman
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Factory Floor
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Fake Bush
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Fake Bush
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Farrow
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Fat White Family
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Fe
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Fearless
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Felicity Ward
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Fine Lines
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Flying White Dots
Sat 6th, main stage(C) Foals
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Frank Tope
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Franklin & James
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) Friend Within
day TBC, unknown stage(C) FTSE
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Genie And The Jivebombers
Fri 5th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Ghost Writerz
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Ghostchant
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Gideon Conn
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Glass Animals
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Go Swim
day TBC, unknown stage(C) God Damn
day TBC, main stage(C) Goldierocks
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Goldierocks
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Gordon Southern
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Gorgeous George
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Gorgon City
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Green Velvet
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Gregs Greats
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Guilt & Shame - Going Straight
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Gutterslut
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Hackman
day TBC, Temple Island(C) Hadda
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Hannah George & Matt Hitt
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Hannah Rickard
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Happyness
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Hard Cock Life
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Hockeysmith
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hockeysmith
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Horse Meat Disco
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hot Since 82
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) House of Blakewell's House Party
day TBC, Bollywood(C) House of Disco DJs
day TBC, Aperol Spritz Social(C) House of Disco DJs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Howard Marks
Fri 5th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Hugo Capablanca
day TBC, Temple Island(C) Idiot Savant
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Immigrant Swing
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Indiana
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) It's A Wind Up
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Ivo Graham
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Iyes
Thu 4th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Jackmaster & Oneman
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Jaguar Skills
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Jah Shaka
Sat 6th, The Port(C) James Blake
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) James Zabiela
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Jarred Christmas
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jenny Lewis
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Jenova Collective
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Jenova Collective
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Jerome Hill
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jessy Lanza
day TBC, Aperol Spritz Social(C) JFB
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) jim8track
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) jim8track
day TBC, Reggae Roots Stage(C) jim8track
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jimmy Edgar
Sat 6th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) JME and Skepta
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Jodie Harsh
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Joe Chilcott
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Joel Compass
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Joel Culpepper
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Joel Dommett
day TBC, Club Dada(C) John Fairhurst
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) John Fairhurst
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) John Fairhurst
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) John Talabot
day TBC, unknown stage(C) John Wizards
day TBC, Bollywood(C) Johnno
Fri 5th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Jolly Mare
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Jstar
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Juke & the All-Drunk Orchestra
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Jus Now
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Kai Humphries
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Kaptin is Dead
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) Karma
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Karma Kid
Sun 7th, Temple Island(C) Kashii
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kate Tempest
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Kaytranada
Sun 7th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Kaytranada
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Keltrix
Thu 4th, Temple Island(C) Kidnap Kid
Thu 4th, The Big Top(C) Kids On Bridges
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kitty Daisy & Lewis
Thu 4th, Temple Island(C) Klangkarussell
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Klischee
Thu 4th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Kool Clap (live)
day TBC, Temple Island(C) Kry Wolf
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Krystal Klear
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Kwabs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) La Roux
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Lake Komo
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Land of the Giants
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Last Man Standing
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Late Night Gimp Fight
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Laura Mvula
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Legs Akimbo
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Li'l Lonesome
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Loadstar
Sat 6th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Logan Sama
day TBC, unknown stage(C) London Grammar
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Lorca
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Lou Sanders
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Lucky Elephant
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Luke Benson
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Luke Solomon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Luv*Jam
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Lux Lisbon
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) Lxury
day TBC, unknown stage(C)
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Macbeth & His Band
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Mad Professor
Sun 7th, main stage(C) Major Lazer
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) MALKA
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) MALKA
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Maniere des Bohemiens
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Maniere des Bohemiens
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Marc Stylus
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Marcus Olaoire
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) Maribou State
Thu 4th, The Big Top(C) Mark Jones
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Marlee
Sun 7th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Martelo
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Mary Anne Hobbs
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Massive In China
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Matt Reed
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Matt Richardson
Sun 7th, The Port(C) MC Jakes
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Medlar
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Mele
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Mella Dee
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Melt Yourself Down
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mnek
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mojo Filter
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Molly Beanland
Thu 4th, Temple Island(C) Monkeylove Stunt Team
day TBC, Temple Island(C) Monkeylove Stunt Team
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Monki
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Monster Ceilidh Band
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Morning Glory
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Morning Glory
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mouse on Mars
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Mr Assister
day TBC, Invaders from the Future(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Mr Benn
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Mr. Motivator
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Ms Chameleon's Mechanical Melodies
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Mungo Jerry
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Musical Bingo
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) My Nu Leng
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Nai Harvest
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Naked Fridays
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Natty
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Nemone
day TBC, main stage(C) New Build
day TBC, Club Dada(C) New York Brass Band
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) New York Brass Band
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Nick Mulvey
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Nicky Holloway
Sun 7th, unknown stage(C) Nicky Siano
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Night Flowers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nightwave
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nimmo and the Gauntletts
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Nina Conti
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Ollie Munts
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Our Mother
day TBC, main stage(C) Outkast
Fri 5th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Pachanga Boys
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Pachango
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Paper Boats
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Paperboy
day TBC, Bollywood(C) Park Ranger
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Paul Armfield
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Paul McCaffrey
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Paul Myrehaug
day TBC, The Port(C) Paul Woolford
day TBC, Aperol Spritz Social(C) PBR Streetgang
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) Pedestrian
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Penny Metal
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Peter Callard (DJ set)
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Peter Hook and the Light
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Phil Mison
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Phildel
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Phoenix City All-stars
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Pional
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Plastic Mermaids
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Plastic Mermaids
Sat 6th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Plastician
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) Preditah
Sat 6th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Preditah
Thu 4th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Prince Fatty
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Princesses
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) Purple Ferdinand
day TBC, Invaders from the Future(C) Rag n Bone Man
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rag n Bone Man
day TBC, Invaders from the Future(C) Rage on Gold
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Randall
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Raphaella
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Rebel Control
Thu 4th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Redinho
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Reeps1
day TBC, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Reggae Roast
Thu 4th, The Big Top(C) Reverend And The Makers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Reverend Milo
day TBC, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Richie Phoe
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Richy Ahmed
day TBC, The Matua Sessions(C) Ro$$ Kemp
Fri 5th, The Port(C) Rob da Bank
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Robbo Ranx
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Robin & Partridge
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Rodney P
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Room Service
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rosie Lowe
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Route94
Sat 6th, The Port(C) Route94
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Roy The Roach
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Ruth Theodore
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Sam and The Womp
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sam Smith
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Santa Spirita
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Sara Spade
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Sarah Bennetto
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Say Lou Lou
day TBC, The Big Top(C) SBTRKT
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Scottee
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Seb Wildblood
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) ShadowChild
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Shambolique
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Shed
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Shepdog
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) Shift K3y
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Shoot The Moon
Sat 6th, Temple Island(C) Sigma
Sun 7th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Sinjin Hawke
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Sink The Pink
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sivu
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Skindred
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Skream
Fri 5th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) SL2
Sat 6th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Slimzee and Riko Dan
day TBC, The Big Top(C) SOHN
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) SomaHigh
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Sombrero Sound System
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Sophie Barker
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sophie Ellis-Bextor
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Sounds of Harlowe
Fri 5th, The Port(C) South London Ordnance
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Spandy Andy
Thu 4th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Spencer b2b Optimo
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) Spoils & Monkey Wrench
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) Star One
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Steve Cobby
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Stuart
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Stuart Patterson
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Stylo G
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Subculture Sage
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Subculture Sage
Fri 5th, The Port(C) Sven Vath
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Swing Patrol
Fri 5th, Temple Island(C) T.Williams
day TBC, Temple Island(C) Taches
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tall Ships
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Tayo
day TBC, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Tayo
Thu 4th, Temple Island(C) Tayo & Rob da Bank
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) TCTS
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Temple Funk Collective
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Temple Funk Collective
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Temples
Sun 7th, Bollywood(C) Terry Farley
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Amazing Snakeheads
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) The Balkanoes
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) The Boogie Woogie Man
day TBC, Club Dada(C) The Brass Funkeys
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) The Brass Funkeys
day TBC, Club Dada(C) The Chicken Brothers
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) The Church
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Correspondents
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) The Crew
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Cuban Brothers
day TBC, The Big Top(C) The Dollymopps
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) The Fontanas
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Front Bottoms
Sat 6th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) The Gorgeous Chans
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) The Henry Brothers
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) The Joe Fleming Band
Sun 7th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) The Ohmz
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) The Ohmz
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Fri 5th, The Big Top(C) The Radiophonic Workshop
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) The Shellac Collective
day TBC, Club Dada(C) The Sidewalk Doctors
day TBC, Club Dada(C) The Sweet Life Society
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) The Undercover Hippy
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) The Untouchables
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Wolf
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Wytches
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Thickets
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Thomas Truax
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Thomas Urv
day TBC, Pig's Big Ballroom(C) Tip Tony Tunes
Thu 4th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Toddla T
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Tom Ravenscroft (DJ)
day TBC, main stage(C) Too Many T's
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tourist
Sun 7th, Red Bull Music Academy Stage(C) Trippy Turtle
Fri 5th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Trojan Sound System
Sun 7th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) TRU Concept
day TBC, unknown stage(C) tUne-yArDs
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Turntable Dubbers
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Tythe
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats
day TBC, Polka Tent(C) Ushti Baba
Fri 5th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Uzimon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Vaults
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Venum Sound
day TBC, Club Dada(C) Voodoo Love Orchestra
day TBC, The Order of Never Hide(C) Warm DJs
day TBC, Spiegeltent(C) Wayne Deakin
Sun 7th, Temple Island(C) Wayward
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Weatherkings
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Wild Beasts
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Wild Smiles
Sun 7th, The Port(C) Wilkinson
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Will Saul
day TBC, Bandstand & Gypsy Camp(C) Wille and The Bandits
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Wolf Alice
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Womans Hour
Thu 4th, Temple Island(C) WOZ
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Wreck It Up Crew
Sat 6th, Reggae Roots Stage(C) Wrong Tom
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Years & Years
Fri 5th, Bollywood(C) Yoga Beats
Sat 6th, Bollywood(C) Zane Lowe

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Bestival got grimey
video of the day
last updated: Thu 18th Dec 2014
one to watch
video of the day
last updated: Sat 11th Oct 2014