Beautiful Days 2016 line-up and rumours

Friday 19th to Sunday 21st August 2016
Escot Park, near Fairmile, Devon, EX11 1LU, England MAP
£135 for adult weekend tickets - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 15000
last updated: Thu 18th Aug 2016

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) AAA Badboy
Fri 19th, Main Stage(C) Afro Celt Sound System
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) Alexander McKay
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(C) Along Came Shifty
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(C) Asylums
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) Avital Raz
Fri 19th, Big Top(C) Bad Cardigan
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Ben & Lex
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Big Fish Little Fish
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) Bill Baird
Fri 19th, Big Top(C) Billy Bragg
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) Brian Stone
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Bring Back the Wolf!
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) Calling All Astronauts
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Chris Brooker
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) Chris Eccleshall
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) CUD (acoustic)
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Danny Ward
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) DJ Ambiessence
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) DJ Hype
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) DJ Lee Waller
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) DJ Shinybeast
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(TBC) DJs
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) Dreadzone
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) Drumscapes
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) Dubclass
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Entertainingly Different
Fri 19th, Main Stage(C) Ezra Furman
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) Flight Brigade
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) Flipron
Sun 21st, Big Top(C) Fotheringay
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) Freerange DJs
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Funke and the Two Tone Baby
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Future Flex
Fri 19th, Main Stage(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) Geoff Lakeman
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Gerry K
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) Greenman Rising
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Harry Shotta
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) High Daniels
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) Hollie Cook
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) I Am Aquitaine
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) Ibibio Sound Machine
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) Invisible Opera Company of Tibet
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) Jack Of All
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) James
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Jess McAllister
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) John Robb
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) John Robb
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) John Robb
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) Josephine and The Artizans
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) King Sub
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Kuki & The Bard
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) Lanterns on the Lake
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Le Navet Bete
Sun 21st, Big Top(C) Le Vent du Nord
Fri 19th, Main Stage(C) Leftfield
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) Levellers
Fri 19th, Big Top(C) Levellers (acoustic)
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Lewah
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) Mad Apple Circus
Sun 21st, Big Top(C) Mad Dog Mcrea
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Magic Matt
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Makeshift Ensemble
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) Mariachi El Bronx
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) Martin Carthy
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Matt Barnard
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) Max Pashm
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) Medicine Hat
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Mike Gunn
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Mr. Nice
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Mungo's Hi Fi Sound System
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) Neck
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Noble Jacks
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) North Base
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) open mic session
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) open mic session
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) open mic session
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) open mic session
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Operation D & Y Dott
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(C) Pattern Pusher
Sun 21st, The Band Stand(C) Paul Coultas
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Phantasy
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Phantom
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Phil Kay
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) Rag n Bone Man
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Raggadee & Steppin Razor
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Rapha Ghetti
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) Reef
day TBC, The Little Big Top(C) Reeps1
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) Rennatta Jane
Sun 21st, Big Top(C) Rev Hammer
Sun 21st, The Little Big Top(C) Revelation Roots
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(C) Reverend Ike
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) REWS
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Rise N Shine
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) Sadie Horler
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(C) Sam Walker
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Sean Percival
Fri 19th, Big Top(C) Seth Lakeman
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) She Makes War
Sun 21st, Big Top(C) Show of Hands
Fri 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Silent Disco
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Silent Disco
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Skata Tones
day TBC, The Little Big Top(C) Solo Banton
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) Sound of the Sirens
Sun 21st, The Bimble Inn(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Spitz & Co
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Stella Martyr
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) Stick in the Wheel
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Subgiant
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Superbolt Theatre
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) Swamp Circus
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Ten Foot Wizard
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) Terrorvision
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) The Church
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) The Coral
day TBC, The Theatre Tent(C) The Crazy Tramps
Fri 19th, Main Stage(C) The Damned
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) The Damned
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) The Eskies
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) The Frank & Walters
Sun 21st, Big Top(C) The Lounge Kittens
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) The Membranes
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) The Oh Hellos
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) The Proclaimers
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) the RPMs
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) The Selecter
Sat 20th, The Band Stand(C) The Steve Eggs Band
Fri 19th, The Band Stand(C) The Sweetchunks Band
Fri 19th, Big Top(C) The Unthanks
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) Tirion
Sat 20th, The Little Big Top(C) Toddla T
day TBC, The Little Big Top(C) Too Many T's
Sat 20th, The Bimble Inn(C) Town Of Cats
Sun 21st, Big Top(C) Treacherous Orchestra
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) Tricky
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) UK Feds
Sat 20th, Big Top(C) Ward Thomas
Fri 19th, Big Top(C) Wildflowers
Fri 19th, Main Stage(C) Will Varley
Fri 19th, The Bimble Inn(C) Xylaroo



latest on this festival

Beautiful Days 2016
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 23rd Aug 2016
Beautiful Days 2016
festival details
last updated: Thu 18th Aug 2016
Beautiful Days 2016
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 18th Aug 2016