Tramlines 2021 line-up and rumours

Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th July 2021
Hillsborough Park , 70 Broughton Rd, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S6 2AS, England MAP
£130 weekend
daily capacity: 30000
last updated: Tue 20th Jul 2021

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) hosted by Matt Reed
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) hosted by Matt Reed
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) AbbA Party
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) Abbie Ozard
Fri 23rd, Curated By(C) ADMT
Fri 23rd, The Library Stage(C) Alfie Templeman
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) Algernon Cornelius
Fri 23rd, Curated By(C) Alice Ede
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) August Charles
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) Baby Queen
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) Babyflxcko
Fri 23rd, The Open Arms(C) Barrioke Feat Shaun Williamson
Fri 23rd, The Library Stage(C) Bedroom High Club
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Before Breakfast
Fri 23rd, The Library Stage(C) Billy Nomates
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Blossoms
Sat 24th, Curated By(C) Bloxx
Sun 25th, Curated By(C) Blue Kubricks
Sat 24th, Curated By(C) Chloe Cattell
Sun 25th, Curated By(C) Chubby & The Gang
Fri 23rd, The Open Arms(C) Club Tropicana
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) Danae Wellington
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) Deco
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) deuxes
Sun 25th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Live(C) Ed Cosens
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) Emanuel Sonubi
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) Emanuel Sonubi
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Everly Pregnant Brothers
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Live(C) Everything Everything
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Live(C) Georgia
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) Gospeloke
Sun 25th, Curated By(C) Havelocke
Sat 24th, Curated By(C) Heju
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Live(C) Holly Humberstone
Fri 23rd, Curated By(C) Holly Redford Jones
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) Huw And The Greater Good
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) Isiah Hull
Fri 23rd, t'Other Stage Live(C) Jake Bugg
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) Joel Domett
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) JoJob Sutherland
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) Kid Anasi
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) Kin
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Lauran Hibberd
Fri 23rd, Curated By(C) Lauren Housley
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Live(C) Little Simz
Sun 25th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Lottery Winners
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Lucy Spraggan
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Live(C) Mahalia
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) MaMoyo
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) Milton Jones
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) Miss Yankey
Fri 23rd, The Open Arms(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) Oh Papa
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) OkCaandice
Sun 25th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Phoebe Green
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) Pulp Friction
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) R.A.E
Fri 23rd, t'Other Stage Live(C) Red Rum Club
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) Rheima Robinson
Fri 23rd, The Open Arms(C) Rhythm Of The 90s
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Royal Blood
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) Rumbi Tauro
Sun 25th, Curated By(C) Saint Raymond
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) Shappi Khorsandi
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) Sheafs
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) Shebekeke
Fri 23rd, The Library Stage(C) Shelley Byron and The Poison Sleep
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) Sing It Back
Sat 24th, Curated By(C) Sophie and the Giants
Fri 23rd, t'Other Stage Live(C) Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Live(C) Sundara Karma
Sun 25th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Supergrass
Sat 24th, Curated By(C) Talk Show
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) Teah Lewis
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) The Beat club
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) The Big Moon
Fri 23rd, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Blinders
Sun 25th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Fratellis
Fri 23rd, The Library Stage(C) The Hara
Fri 23rd, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Kooks
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Lathums
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) The Magic Gang
Sun 25th, The Open Arms(C) The Masriachis
Sun 25th, The Library Stage(C) The Pale White
Fri 23rd, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Pigeon Detectives
Sun 25th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Reytons
Fri 23rd, t'Other Stage Live(C) The Rooves
Sat 24th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Sherlocks
Fri 23rd, t'Other Stage Live(C) The Slow Readers Club
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Live(C) The Snuts
Fri 23rd, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) The Streets
Sun 25th, Sarah Nulty's Main Stage(C) Tom Walker
Sat 24th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) Tom Ward
Sun 25th, t'Other Stage Comedy(C) Tom Ward
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) Under Thge Stars
Sat 24th, The Library Stage(C) Vistas
Sat 24th, The Open Arms(C) Warda Yassin
Sat 24th, Curated By(C) Weedipus
Sun 25th, Curated By(C) Workfriends
Sat 24th, Curated By(C) yusuf Yellow



latest on this festival

Tramlines 2021
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 29th Jul 2021
Tramlines 2021
festival details
last updated: Tue 20th Jul 2021
Tramlines 2021
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 20th Jul 2021