We Are FSTVL 2016 line-up and rumours

Saturday 28th to Sunday 29th May 2016
Damyns Hall Aerodrome, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TN, England MAP
£99 for the weekend
daily capacity: 15000
last updated: Fri 6th May 2016

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Adam Cotier
Sun 29th, Cocoon(C) Ame
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) Amine Edge & Dance
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) Andrea Oliva
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) Andy Manston
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Anthony Lowther
Sat 28th, Rumors(C) Apollonia
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Artikal
Sat 28th, Glitterbox(C) Barbara Tucker
Sat 28th, MK Arena 10(C) Ben Pearce
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) Billy Kenny
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Bones
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Bongo Ben
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Bongo Ben
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Brad James
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Brad James
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) Brandon Block & Alex P
Sat 28th, Used + Abused(C) Caleb Calloway
Sat 28th, MK Arena 10(C) Camelphat
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Camo & Krooked
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Carbon Copy
Sun 29th, Cocoon(C) Carola Pisaturo
Sat 28th, Rumors(C) Cassy
Sat 28th, MK Arena 10(C) Catz N Dogz
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Cause & Affect
Sat 28th, Used + Abused(C) Chris Liebing
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) CJ Sax
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) Claptone
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) Craig David
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Craig Martin
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) Danny Clockwork
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) Danny Howard
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Darius Syrossian
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Darrell Privett
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) Darren Emerson
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) DevStar
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Dimension
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) Disciples
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) DJ Charlesy
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) DJ Fresh
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) DJ S.K.T
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) DJ Snake
Sat 28th, Rumors(C) Eats Everything
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Ellie Cocks
Sat 28th, Used + Abused(C) Enzo Siragusa
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Etherwood
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) Fatboy Slim
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Flava D
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) Franky Rizardo
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Fred V and Grafix
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Geddes
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) General Levy
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) George Mensah
Sat 28th, Half Baked Records(C) Greg Brockmann
Sat 28th, Rumors(C) Guy Gerber
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) GW Harrison
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) GW Harrison
Sat 28th, MK Arena 10(C) Hannah Wants
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Headspace
Sat 28th, Used + Abused(C) Henrik Schwarz
Sat 28th, Half Baked Records(C) Hold Youth
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Hot Since 82
Sun 29th, The Cuckoo Club(C) Ian Lim & William
Sun 29th, Cocoon(C) Ilario Alicante
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Jack Cavanagh
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Jack Cavanagh
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Jack Swift
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) James Parker (DJ)
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Jamie Jones
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Jarmo
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Jedd Barry
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Jesse Burgess
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Jimmy Switch
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Jnr Windross
Sat 28th, Glitterbox(C) Joey Negro
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) John Kelly
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Jolyon
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Josh Parkinson
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Juliet Fox
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Kate Elsworth
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) Keith Mac
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Krakota
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) Kurupt FM
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Kydus
Sat 28th, Used + Abused(C) Loco Dice
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Logistics
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Maduk
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Marco Carola
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Mark Ingram
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Matthias Tanzmann
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Max Chapman
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Maya Jane Coles
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Melanie Ribbe
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Mele
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Melvo Baptiste
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Metrik
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Michael Green
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Michael Green
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Michael Younger
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) MistaJam
Sat 28th, MK Arena 10(C) MK
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Monki
Sat 28th, UKF(C) My Nu Leng
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Nana B
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Nathan Barato
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Nimbla
Sat 28th, Glitterbox(C) Norman Jay
Sat 28th, MK Arena 10(C) Oliver $
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Ollie Brittan
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Ollie Mundy
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Own Glow
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Paolo Francesco
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Paolo Francesco
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Patrick Topping
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) Philip George
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Plastician
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Preditah
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) Purple Disco Machine
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Redlight
Sun 29th, Cocoon(C) Richie Hawtin
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Richy Ahmed
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) Riva Starr
Sat 28th, Half Baked Records(C) Robin Ordell
Sat 28th, Glitterbox(C) Roger Sanchez
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) Russ Jay
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) S.P.Y
Sat 28th, Half Baked Records(C) Sam Banguara
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) Sam Divine
Sun 29th, Lovejuice(C) Sam Lashmar
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Sante
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) Seb Fontaine
Sun 29th, Parvana Project(C) SecondSelf
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) ShadowChild
Sat 28th, Glitterbox(C) Shovell
Sat 28th, UKF(C) Shy FX
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Sidney Charles
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) Sigma
Sat 28th, Glitterbox(C) Simon Dunmore
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) Simon Dunmore
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Skyhigh
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) So:Serious
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) Solomun
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) Son Of 8
Sun 29th, Defected In The House(C) Sonny Fodera
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) Steve Angello
Sat 28th, Lovejuice(C) Steve Taylor
Sun 29th, Hospitality(C) Sub Focus
Sun 29th, Cocoon(C) Sven Vath
Sat 28th, Used + Abused(C) Tale Of Us
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Taylor
Sun 29th, Main Stage(C) Tchami
Sun 29th, Cocoon(C) The Martinez Brothers
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) The Mistaa
Sat 28th, Main Stage(C) Theo Kottis
Sat 28th, Glitterbox(C) Todd Terry
Sun 29th, Clockwork Orange(C) Tristan Ingram
Sun 29th, Paradise(C) wAFF
Sun 29th, Abode presents Donotsleep(C) Will Taylor
Sat 28th, Raffles(C) Will Turner

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

We Are FSTVL 2016
festival details
last updated: Fri 6th May 2016
We Are FSTVL 2016
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 27th Jan 2016