Bearded Theory 2019 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 23rd to Sunday 26th May 2019
Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire, DE12 8LN, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
adult weekend £122.50
daily capacity: 9999
last updated: Yesterday, 02:24pm

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 24th, Convoy Cabaret(C) 51st State
Fri 24th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Alcohol Licks
Sat 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Anarchistwood
Sat 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Angelic Upstarts
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Animat
Sun 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) AOS3
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Aries
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Banco de Gaia
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Bemis
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Blacakat
Sun 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Blik
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Broken Bones Matilda
Fri 24th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Buff
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Chris Liberator
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Clumsy
Sat 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Clusterf**k
Sun 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Damidge
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Digital Foundation ft Tom Spirals
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Evolution
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Dope Ammo/Traffic MC
Sun 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Doves
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Dr Trippy
Sat 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Dub The Earth
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Dust Junkies Soundsystem
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Ed Tangent
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Editors
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Emperion
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Flutatious
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Gaudi
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Ginge
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Glowbones
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Headsticks
Sat 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Heavy Lungs
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Hollie Cook
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Idlewild
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Imperial Leisure
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Indigo Herder
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Indigo Velvet
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) Justin Sullivan
Sun 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Knockdown Dolls
Sat 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Lacertillia
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Lady Bird
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Logan & Manley
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) Longy & the Gospel Trash
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) LUCIA
Fri 24th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Mad Dog Collective
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Mad Dog Mcrea
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Matilda's Scoundrels
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) MC Teabag
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Michael Dog
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Monster Ceilidh Band
Sat 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Mr Marcaille
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Oh Sees
Sat 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Orphan Colours
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Pattern Pusher
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Phibes
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Fri 24th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Reality Attack
Sat 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Reef
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Rev Hammer
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Seth Lakeman
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Skatalites
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Spacehopper
Fri 24th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Spanner
Sun 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Splink
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Spunge
Sun 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Steel Pulse
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) Stiff Little Fingers
day TBC, Pallet Stage(C) Stiff Little Fingers
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Suede
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) Sunshine Frisbee Laserbeam
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Templehead
Sat 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) The Babes
Sun 26th, Pallet Stage(C) The Blinders
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) The Blunders
Sun 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) The Blunders
Sat 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) The Brouhaha
Sat 25th, Pallet Stage(C) The Cult
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) The Dreadnoughts
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) The Egg
Sun 26th, Pallet Stage(C) The Lancashire Hotpots
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) The Lottery Winners
Sun 26th, Pallet Stage(C) The Mahones
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) The Newcranes
Sun 26th, Magical Sounds(C) The Orb
Sat 25th, Woodland Stage(C) The Slow Readers Club
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) The Social Ignition
Fri 24th, Convoy Cabaret(C) The Sporadics
Fri 24th, Pallet Stage(C) The Wildhearts
Sat 25th, Pallet Stage(C) The Winachi Tribe
Fri 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Transglobal Underground
Sun 26th, Woodland Stage(C) True Deceivers
Sat 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Union Jack
Fri 24th, Woodland Stage(C) Wildwood Kin
Sun 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Zombie Met Girl

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Bearded Theory 2019
festival details
last updated: Yesterday, 02:24pm
Bearded Theory 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 21st Dec 2018