Tramlines 2018 line-up and rumours

Friday 20th to Sunday 22nd July 2018
Hillsborough Park , 70 Broughton Rd, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S6 2AS, England MAP
currently £79 for the weekend
daily capacity: 40000
last updated: Tue 10th Jul 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Bang Bang Romeo
Sat 21st, Comedy(C) Barbara Nice
Sun 22nd, Comedy(C) Bethany Black
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) Black Honey
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Blossoms
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Bobii Lewis
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Clean Bandit
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Coasts
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Craig David
Sat 21st, Comedy(C) Daisy Earl
Sat 21st, Comedy(C) Dan Nightingale
Sat 21st, Comedy(C) Dana Alexander
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) De La Soul
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Everly Pregnant Brothers
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Everything Everything
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) Feet
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Fickle Friends
Sat 21st, Library Stage(C) Flamingods
Sat 21st, Comedy(C) Foxdog Studios
Sun 22nd, T'Other Stage(C) Gengahr
Sat 21st, Comedy(C) Henning Wehn
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) Her's
Fri 20th, Leadmill Stage(C) High Hazels
Sat 21st, Library Stage(C) Honeyblood
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) Imi
Sun 22nd, T'Other Stage(C) Jake Bugg
Sun 22nd, Comedy(C) Jarred Christmas
Sun 22nd, Comedy(C) John Shuttleworth
Sun 22nd, Comedy(C) Jonathan Mayor
Sat 21st, Library Stage(C) Kadija Kamara
Sat 21st, Library Stage(C) King No-One
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) Lily Moore
Sun 22nd, T'Other Stage(C) Little Comets
Sat 21st, Library Stage(C) Little Grace
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Mabel
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Milburn
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Mr. Motivator
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Mullally
Fri 20th, Leadmill Stage(C) Mystery Jets
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Naaz
Sat 21st, Leadmill Stage(C) Neon Waltz
Sun 22nd, T'Other Stage(C) Nina Nesbitt
Fri 20th, Leadmill Stage(C) Oddity Road
Sat 21st, Leadmill Stage(C) Palace
Sun 22nd, T'Other Stage(C) Pale Waves
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Patawawa
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) PINS
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Polo
Sat 21st, Library Stage(C) Rae Morris
Sat 21st, Leadmill Stage(C) Rat Boy
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) RedFaces
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Rhythm Of The 90s
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Saint Petersburg
Sun 22nd, T'Other Stage(C) SeaMonsters
Sat 21st, Library Stage(C) Self Esteem
Sun 22nd, Leadmill Stage(C) Sheafs
Sun 22nd, T'Other Stage(C) Shed Seven
Sun 22nd, Leadmill Stage(C) Sophie and the Giants
Sun 22nd, Leadmill Stage(C) Spring King
Sat 21st, T'Other Stage(C) Stefflon Don
Sat 21st, Leadmill Stage(C) Stereo Honey
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Stereophonics
Sun 22nd, Comedy(C) Tanyalee Davis
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) Teleman
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) The Big Moon
Sun 22nd, Library Stage(C) The Golden Age Of TV
Fri 20th, Leadmill Stage(C) The Magic Gang
Fri 20th, Leadmill Stage(C) The Orielles
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) The Sherlocks
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Tokio Myers
Sun 22nd, Leadmill Stage(C) Tom Grennan
Sat 21st, Comedy(C) Tom Stade
Sun 22nd, Comedy(C) Tom Wrigglesworth
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Universal Tree
Sat 21st, Leadmill Stage(C) Wulfman Fury

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Tramlines 2018
festival details
last updated: Tue 10th Jul 2018
Tramlines 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 10th Jul 2018
Tramlines announce food line-up
last updated: Thu 28th Jun 2018