Lovebox Weekender 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 15th to Sunday 17th June 2012
Victoria Park, London, E9 7BT, England MAP
£99 for the weekend
daily capacity: 50000
last updated: Wed 23rd May 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 16th, The Stockade(C) Amirali
Sun 17th, The NYC Downlow(C) Andrew Weatherall
Sat 16th, The Stockade(C) Art Department
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Ayah Marar
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Azari & III
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) B.Traits
Fri 15th, Factmag.com(C) Baio
Fri 15th, The NYC Downlow(C) Ben UFO
Fri 15th, The NYC Downlow(C) Benji B
Fri 15th, Factmag.com(C) Blondes
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Bobby Womack
Sat 16th, Second Stage(C) Booka Shade
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Boy Better Know
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Brackles
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) Breakage
Fri 15th, The NYC Downlow(C) Brenmar
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Camo & Krooked
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Chaka Khan
Sat 16th, Second Stage(C) Crazy P
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Crystal Castles
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Crystal Fighters
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) Dalston Superstore
Sat 16th, The Stockade(C) Damian Lazarus
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Danny Byrd
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) David Rodigan
Sat 16th, unknown stage(C) Delilah
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dev
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Devlin
Fri 15th, Factmag.com(C) Disclosure
Sat 16th, The NYC Downlow(C) Dixon
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) DJ Hell
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) DJ Zinc
Sat 16th, unknown stage(C) Dot Rotten
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Dynamite MC
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Emeli Sande
Sun 17th, The Stockade(C) Felix Da Housecat
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Fred V and Grafix
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Sat 16th, The NYC Downlow(C) Gerd Janson
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Grace Jones
Fri 15th, Factmag.com(C) Greco Roman Soundsystem
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Groove Armada (live)
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Gutter Slut DJs
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Hannah Holland
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) High Contrast
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Holly Johnson
Sun 17th, The NYC Downlow(C) Horse Meat Disco
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Hot Chip
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Ivan Smagghe
Fri 15th, Factmag.com(C) Jaguar Skills
Sun 17th, The NYC Downlow(C) Jim Stanton & James Hillard
Sun 17th, The Stockade(C) Jodie Harsh
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Jonny Woo
Sun 17th, The Stockade(C) JoshYouAre
Sat 16th, The NYC Downlow(C) Joy Orbison
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Kelis
Sun 17th, The Stockade(C) Kris Di Angelis
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) Lana Del Rey
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Little Dragon
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Logistics
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) London Elektricity
Sun 17th, The NYC Downlow(C) Luke Howard
Sat 16th, The Stockade(C) Maceo Plex
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Madeon
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Magnetic Man
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Marcus Nasty
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) MC Wrec
Fri 15th, The NYC Downlow(C) Mele
Sun 17th, The Stockade(C) Mika
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Mikki Most
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Miss Crystal MC
Sat 16th, The NYC Downlow(C) Move D
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Ms Dynamite
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Mz Bratt
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) N-Type
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Netsky
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Nic Fisher
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Niki & The Dove
Sat 16th, unknown stage(C) Norman Jay
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Nu:Tone
Sun 17th, The NYC Downlow(C) Optimo
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) P Money
Fri 15th, The NYC Downlow(C) Pangaea
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) Patrick Wolf
Fri 15th, The NYC Downlow(C) Pearson Sound
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) Penguin Prison
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Per QX
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Plastician
Sat 16th, The NYC Downlow(C) Prosumer
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) Prototypes
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Ralf
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Redlight & MC Dread
Sat 16th, unknown stage(C) Rita Ora
Sat 16th, The Stockade(C) Robert James
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) Ronika
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Roska
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) Rusko
Sat 16th, Big Top(C) S.P.Y
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Saint Saviour
Sun 17th, The NYC Downlow(C) Severino
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) Shy FX
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Skream
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Skream
Sun 17th, unknown stage(C) Special Disco Version
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) Stamina MC
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) Sub Focus
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Supplier
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) The Golden Filter
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) The Heatwave
Sat 16th, Second Stage(C) The Nextmen
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) The Rapture
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) The Toddla T Sound
Fri 15th, Factmag.com(C) The Two Bears
Sun 17th, unknown stage(C) Tiga
Sun 17th, The NYC Downlow(C) Tim Sweeney
Sun 17th, Big Top(C) Trailer Trash DJs
Fri 15th, Big Top(C) Trim
Sun 17th, Second Stage(C) Tyson
Sat 16th, The NYC Downlow(C) Warm Residents
Fri 15th, Digital Soundboys Eastside Carnival(C) Youngman

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Lovebox Weekender 2012
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 19th Jun 2012
Lovebox Weekender 2012
festival details
last updated: Wed 23rd May 2012
Lovebox Weekender 2012
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 23rd May 2012