Electric Fields 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 30th August to Saturday 1st September 2018
Drumlanrig Castle, Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway, DG3 4AQ, Scotland MAP
£120 for the weekend
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Wed 8th Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 31st, Arc(C) Alexis Taylor
Fri 31st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Anu
Sat 1st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Ashley Storrie
Fri 31st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Athens of the North
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Avalanche Party
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Baxter Dury
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Becci Wallace
Sat 1st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Biscuity Boyle
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Black Honey
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Callum Easter
Fri 31st, Arc(C) Calva Louise
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Cat Hepburn
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Cat Hepburn
Fri 31st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Charlie Bones
Fri 31st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Chris Forbes
Fri 31st, Arc(C) Chuchoter
Sat 1st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Church Of Good Times
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Ciara Maclaverty
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Colin Maguire
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Colin Maguire
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Crystal
Fri 31st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Darren Connell
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Dave Hook
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Disko Shiva
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Dream Wife
Sat 1st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Elaine Malcomson
Sat 1st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Eleanor Morton
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Emma Gillespie
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Empress
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Empress
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Erin Friel
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Erin Friel
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Ezra Furman
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Feet
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Flamingods
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) George Kalukusha
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Ghostpoet
Fri 31st, Arc(C) Halo Maud
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Heavy Rapids
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Hollie Cook
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Ibibio Sound Machine
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) IDLES
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Idlewild
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) James
Sat 1st, Sneaky Pete's(C) K4cie
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Kevin Williamson
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Lady Leshurr
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Lee Clark
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Leftfield
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Life
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Loki
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Loki
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) LUCIA
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Makeness
Fri 31st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Mark Nelson
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Mastersystem
Fri 31st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Miss World
Sat 1st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Moxie
Fri 31st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Nick's Drum Workshop
Sat 1st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Nitewave
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Out Lines
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Pleasure Pool
Fri 31st, Comedy & Cabaret(C) Rachel Jackson
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Rascalton
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Ride
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Rituals
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) Salena Godden
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Salena Godden
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Scope
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Shambolics
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Shame
Fri 31st, Arc(C) Soccer Mommy
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Solareye
Sat 1st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Soul Jam
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) St.Martiins
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Stanley Odd
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Sunflower Bean
Fri 31st, Arc(C) Super Inuit
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Teenage Fanclub
Sat 1st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Teesh
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) The Coral
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) The Dunts
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) The Horrors
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) The Orielles
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) The Vegan Leather
Sat 1st, Valley Stage(C) Tracyanne & Danny
Sat 1st, Nue Reekie(C) Victoria McNulty
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Vida
Fri 31st, Arc(C) Ward & Watson
Fri 31st, Sneaky Pete's(C) Wasabi Disco
Fri 31st, Nue Reekie(C) William Leftford
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Womensaid
Sat 1st, Arc(C) Wuh Oh
Fri 31st, Valley Stage(C) Young Fathers
Fri 31st, Arc(C) Zoe Graham

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival