Creamfields 2017 line-up and rumours

Thursday 24th to Sunday 27th August 2017
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
£210 for 3 days with camping
daily capacity: 70000
last updated: Wed 6th Sep 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 25th, Hospitality(C) Aaron Amihere
Sat 26th, Mega Arena(C) Above & Beyond
Sun 27th, The Steel Yard(C) Adam Beyer
Fri 25th, Hospitality(C) Adam Cartwright
Fri 25th, The Steel Yard(C) Alan Fitzpatrick
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Alan Hartley
Sun 27th, North Stage(C) Alan Walker
Sun 27th, Mega Arena(C) Alesso
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Alex Kidd
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Alex Ross
Sun 27th, Mega Arena(C) Alok
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Aly & Fila
Sat 26th, Mega Arena(C) Andrew Bayer
Fri 25th, Armada(C) Andrew Rayel
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) Andy C
Sun 27th, Cream Classics(C) Andy Carroll
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Andy Mac
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Andy Whitby
Fri 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Annie Mac
Fri 25th, Carnavale(C) Anthony Probyn
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) Anton Powers
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Argy
Fri 25th, Armada(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sat 26th, South Stage(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Avelino
Sat 26th, North Stage(C) Axwell & Ingrosso
Sat 26th, The Steel Yard(C) B.Traits
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) Bad Company UK
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Barely Legal
Fri 25th, Armada(C) Ben Gold
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Ben Nicky
Fri 25th, Hospitality(C) Bernie Lee
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Big Worm
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Billie Clements
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Bombs Away
Fri 25th, Carnavale(C) Bontan
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) Boombox Cartel
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Brooklyn
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Bryan Kearney
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Brynny
Fri 25th, Carnavale(C) Butch
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) Camelphat
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) Camo & Krooked
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Charlie Sloth
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) Chase & Status
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Chris Wright
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) Claptone
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) Corey James
Fri 25th, Armada(C) Cosmic Gate
Sun 27th, The Steel Yard(C) Cristoph
Sat 26th, The Steel Yard(C) Cuartero
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) Culture Shock
Fri 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Danny Howard
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Darren Styles
Fri 25th, The Steel Yard(C) deadmau5
Sat 26th, South Stage(C) deadmau5
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) Dillon Francis
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) Dimension
Fri 25th, Pepsi Max(C) Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman
Sat 26th, North Stage(C) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) Diplo
Sun 27th, Mega Arena(C) Disciples
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) DJ EZ
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) DJ Isaac
Thu 24th, Cream(C) DJ S.K.T
Sun 27th, North Stage(C) Don Diablo
Sun 27th, Mega Arena(C) Duke Dumont
Fri 25th, The Steel Yard(C) Dusky
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) DVBBS
Fri 25th, Paradise(C) Eats Everything
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Ed Mackie
Fri 25th, The Steel Yard(C) Eric Prydz
Sun 27th, The Steel Yard(C) Eric Prydz
Sun 27th, South Stage(C) Faithless (DJ set)
Sun 27th, South Stage(C) Fatboy Slim
Thu 24th, Sexy by Nature(C) Ferreck Dawn
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Ferry Corsten
Fri 25th, Pepsi Max(C) Firebeatz
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Fracture
Thu 24th, Cream(C) Franky Rizardo
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) Friction
Sat 26th, North Stage(C) Galantis
Sat 26th, South Stage(C) Gareth Wyn
Fri 25th, The Steel Yard(C) George FitzGerald (DJ set)
Fri 25th, Hospitality(C) George Kafetzis
Thu 24th, Cream Terrace(C) George Kwali
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) Ghastly
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) Goldie
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) Gorgon City
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) GrandTheft
Sat 26th, Mega Arena(C) Grum
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Halestone
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) Hannah Wants
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Hardman & Deavall
Sun 27th, North Stage(C) Hardwell
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) High Contrast
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Hot Since 82
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Icarus
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) Idris Elba
Sat 26th, Mega Arena(C) Ilan Bluestone
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) J Hus
Thu 24th, Sexy by Nature(C) Jack Eye Jones
Sun 27th, Yousef Presents Circus(C) Jackmaster
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) James Dutton
Fri 25th, Paradise(C) Jamie Jones
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Jamie Trippier
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) JAUZ
Sun 27th, Mega Arena(C) Jax Jones
Fri 25th, Hospitality(C) Jemmy
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Joel Fletcher
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) John O'Callaghan
Sun 27th, Cream Classics(C) Jon Pleased Wimmin
Sun 27th, Yousef Presents Circus(C) Joris Voorn
Sun 27th, Yousef Presents Circus(C) Joseph Capriati
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Josh Demello
Sun 27th, Cream Classics(C) Judge Jules
Fri 25th, Pepsi Max(C) Julian Jordan
Fri 25th, Pepsi Max(C) Junior J
Sun 27th, Cream Classics(C) K-Klass
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) KC Lights
Sun 27th, Yousef Presents Circus(C) Ki Creighton
Thu 24th, Cream Terrace(C) Kideko
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) Killbox
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Klubfiller & Mc Storm
Sun 27th, The Steel Yard(C) Kolsch (DJ Set)
Sun 27th, Mega Arena(C) KSHMR
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Kutski
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) Laidback Luke
Fri 25th, Carnavale(C) Latmun
Fri 25th, Carnavale(C) Lauren Lo Sung
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Lee Bullock
Sun 27th, Yousef Presents Circus(C) Lewis Boardman
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) LFM
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Liam Cors
Thu 24th, Sexy by Nature(C) LilRockit
Sat 26th, The Steel Yard(C) Loco Dice
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Logan Sama
Sat 26th, Mega Arena(C) Lost Frequencies
Fri 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Lost Kings
Sun 27th, Yousef Presents Circus(C) Luciano
Sat 26th, Mega Arena(C) Malaa
Sat 26th, The Steel Yard(C) Mar-T
Sat 26th, The Steel Yard(C) Marco Carola
Fri 25th, Armada(C) Mark Sixma
Sat 26th, North Stage(C) Marshmello
Sun 27th, South Stage(C) Martin Garrix
Sat 26th, South Stage(C) Martin Solveig
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Max Enforcer
Fri 25th, The Steel Yard(C) Maya Jane Coles
Thu 24th, Cream Terrace(C) Midnight City
Fri 25th, Hospitality(C) Mike Catherall
Sun 27th, North Stage(C) Mike Williams
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) MistaJam
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) MK
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) MKN
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Mr Cousens
Sat 26th, The Steel Yard(C) Nastia
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Natalie Sax
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Nathan Thomson
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) Nghtmre
Sat 26th, North Stage(C) Nicky Romero
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) Northbase
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Obsession
Sat 26th, South Stage(C) Oliver Heldens
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) P Money
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) Party Favor
Fri 25th, Paradise(C) Patrick Topping
Sun 27th, Cream Classics(C) Paul Bleasdale
Thu 24th, Hospitality(C) Paul Nunn & James Glover
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Paul van Dyk
Sun 27th, Sub_Aural(C) Pendulum (DJ set)
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Pete Tong
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Phil Mackintosh
Thu 24th, Cream Terrace(C) Philip George
Fri 25th, The Steel Yard(C) Raffa FL
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Reklus
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Rich Furness
Sat 26th, The Steel Yard(C) Richie Hawtin
Thu 24th, Hospitality(C) Ricochet Musica
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Riton and Kah-Lo
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Rob Harnetty
Fri 25th, Armada(C) Rodg
Fri 25th, Paradise(C) Route 94
Fri 25th, Paradise(C) Russ Yallop
Thu 24th, Cream(C) Sam Divine
Thu 24th, Sexy by Nature(C) Sam Feldt (DJ set)
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Sam Rice
Sun 27th, Cream Classics(C) Samuel Lamont B2b Stu Hodson
Fri 25th, Pepsi Max(C) Sander van Doorn
Sun 27th, The Steel Yard(C) Sasha
Sat 26th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Scott Brown
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Sean Dougherty
Sat 26th, Hospitality(C) Sean Hughes
Sun 27th, Cream Classics(C) Seb Fontaine
Fri 25th, Paradise(C) Seth Troxler
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Shaun T
Sun 27th, Mega Arena(C) Sigala
Fri 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Sigma
Fri 25th, Carnavale(C) Skream
Sat 26th, Mad Decent(C) Slander
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Solardo
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) Son Of 8
Thu 24th, Cream(C) Sonny Fodera
Sun 27th, South Stage(C) Steve Angello
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Stormzy
Thu 24th, Hospitality(C) Strictly Underground
Sat 26th, Jam Packed(C) Sub Focus
Thu 24th, Sexy by Nature(C) Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Sven Vath
Sat 26th, Mega Arena(C) Tchami
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) TCTS
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Teddy Cream
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) The Black Madonna
Fri 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) The Chainsmokers
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) The Martinez Brothers
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Theo Kottis
Fri 25th, Pepsi Max(C) Third Party
Sun 27th, Hospitality(C) Thomas Tuft
Sun 27th, North Stage(C) Tiesto
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) Timmy Trumpet
Fri 25th, Hospitality(C) Tom Bingham
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) Tom Zanetti
Sun 27th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Toxic Vs Oppozite Twinz
Fri 25th, Melbourne Takeover(C) Tyron Hapi
Fri 25th, Armada(C) Vini Vici
Sun 27th, The Steel Yard(C) Weska
Fri 25th, Andy C Presents RAM(C) Wilkinson
Sun 27th, Pepsi Max(C) Will Atkinson
Sun 27th, MK Area10(C) Will Clarke
Sat 26th, Pepsi Max(C) Will Sparks
Sat 26th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Yotto
Sun 27th, Yousef Presents Circus(C) Yousef



latest on this festival

Creamfields 2017
festival details
last updated: Wed 6th Sep 2017
Creamfields 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 26th Jun 2017