Creamfields 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 24th to Sunday 26th August 2012
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
£125 for 2 day camping tickets, or £145 for 3 days - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 40000
last updated: Tue 14th Aug 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) 16bit
Sun 26th, Groove Armada Presents(C) A-Trak
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Above & Beyond
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Adam Helliwell
Sun 26th, Cream(C) Adam Sheridan
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) AfroJack
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Alan Hartley
Sat 25th, South Stage(C) Alesso
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Alex Kidd
Sun 26th, Groove Armada Presents(C) Alex Metric
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Andi Durrant
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Andy C & MC GQ
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Andy Currie
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Andy Mac
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Andy Whitby
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Andy Woods
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Annie Mac
Sun 26th, Mixmag Allstars(C) Anthony Probyn
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Anton Powers
Sat 25th, South Stage(C) Avicii
Sun 26th, South Stage(C) Axwell
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Ben Gold
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Benga and Youngman
Sat 25th, Size Matters(C) Benny Benassi
Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) Borgore
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Brodinski vs Gesaffelstein
Fri 24th, That Mixmag Thing(C) Brookes Brothers
Sun 26th, Groove Armada Presents(C) Burns
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Cally & Juice
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Calvin Harris
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Caspa
Sat 25th, South Stage(C) Cazzette
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chris Mimo
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Crookers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dash
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Dave Whelan
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) David Guetta
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) deadmau5
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Denny Dowd
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Sun 26th, South Stage(C) Dirty South
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Ellesse
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Euphonique
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Norx
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Doctor P
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Dope D.O.D.
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ed Mackie
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Eddie Halliwell
Sat 25th, Pryda Friends(C) Eric Prydz
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Erol Alkan
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Example
Sun 26th, Groove Armada Presents(C) Fake Blood
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Feed Me
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Fehrplay
Sun 26th, Cream(C) Ferry Corsten
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Flux Pavilion
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Friction
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Funkagenda
Sun 26th, M-Nus Presents Enter(C) Gaiser
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Gareth Emery
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Gareth Wyn
Sun 26th, Mixmag Allstars(C) George FitzGerald (DJ set)
day TBC, unknown stage(C) George Kafetzis
Sun 26th, Groove Armada Presents(C) Groove Armada (DJ set)
Sun 26th, South Stage(C) Hardwell
Sun 26th, Mixmag Allstars(C) Hernan Cattaneo
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Ian Longo
Sun 26th, Groove Armada Presents(C) Jacques Lu Cont
Sun 26th, Groove Armada Presents(C) Jaguar Skills
Sat 25th, Nation(C) James Dutton
day TBC, unknown stage(C) James Glover
Sun 26th, Mixmag Allstars(C) James Zabiela
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jemmy
Sat 25th, Pryda Friends(C) Jeremy Olander
Fri 24th, Snatch!(C) Jet Project
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Jimmy Dean
Sat 25th, Pryda Friends(C) John Digweed
Sun 26th, Cream(C) John O'Callaghan
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Jordan Suckley
Sat 25th, Pryda Friends(C) Joris Voorn
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Judge Jules
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kev McGowan
Fri 24th, Snatch!(C) Kim Fai
Fri 24th, UNION(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) Knife Party
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Koan Sound
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Kryder
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Kutski
Sun 26th, Super You&Me(C) Laidback Luke
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lee Ellis
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lee Rands
day TBC, unknown stage(C) LMP DJs
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Loadstar ft. Texas
Sun 26th, M-Nus Presents Enter(C) Loco Dice
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Madeon
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Major Lazer
Sun 26th, Mixmag Allstars(C) Mar-T
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Marc Mac
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Mark EG
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Mark Knight
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Markus Schulz
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Mat Zo
Sat 25th, Size Matters(C) Max Vangeli & An21
Sat 25th, Pryda Friends(C) Maya Jane Coles
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Mele
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Michael Woods
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) MistaJam
Fri 24th, That Mixmag Thing(C) Mixmag Allstars
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Nervo
Sun 26th, Mixmag Allstars(C) Nick Curly
Sat 25th, North Stage(C) Nicky Romero
Sat 25th, South Stage(C) Norman Doray
Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) North Base
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Organ Donors
Sun 26th, Cream(C) Orjan Nilsen
Sun 26th, M-Nus Presents Enter(C) Paco Osuna
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Paul Nunn
Sun 26th, Cream(C) Paul van Dyk
Sun 26th, Mixmag Allstars(C) Paul Woolford
Sat 25th, Size Matters(C) Pete Tong
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Phil Mackintosh b2b Sykesy
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Porter Robinson
Sat 25th, Size Matters(C) Qulinez
Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) Redlight
Sun 26th, M-Nus Presents Enter(C) Richie Hawtin
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Ricochet Musica
Fri 24th, Snatch!(C) Riva Starr
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rob Casson
Sat 25th, Cream(C) Rob Harnetty
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Rudimental
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Sam & Deano
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sam Rice
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Sander van Doorn
Sat 25th, Pryda Friends(C) Scuba
Sat 25th, Nation(C) Sean Hughes
Sat 25th, South Stage(C) Sebastian Ingrosso
Sat 25th, Pryda Friends(C) Sebastien Leger
Sun 26th, M-Nus Presents Enter(C) Seth Troxler
Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) Shy FX
Sun 26th, Cream(C) Simon Patterson
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Simon Unwin
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Skream ft. Sgt Pokes
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1Xtra(C) Skrillex
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Spacestation DJs
Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) Stamina MC
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Steve 'Butch' Jones
Sat 25th, Size Matters(C) Steve Angello
Sun 26th, Super You&Me(C) Steve Aoki
Sun 26th, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox(C) Sub Focus
Sun 26th, Super You&Me(C) Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Sun 26th, Super You&Me(C) Swanky Tunes
Sat 25th, South Stage(C) Syn Cole
Sat 25th, Annie Mac Presents(C) The Chemical Brothers (DJ set)
Fri 24th, Snatch!(C) The Japanese Popstars
Fri 24th, That Mixmag Thing(C) The Prototypes
Sat 25th, Size Matters(C) Third Party
Sat 25th, Fire It Up(C) Thomas Gold
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Thomas Tuft
Sun 26th, South Stage(C) Tiesto
Sat 25th, Size Matters(C) Tim Mason
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tim Owen
Sun 26th, South Stage(C) Tommy Trash
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Tone b2b Shaunt
Fri 24th, That Mixmag Thing(C) True Tiger
Fri 24th, UNION(C) Union
Sun 26th, Super You&Me(C) Wolfgang Gartner
Sun 26th, North Stage(C) Zane Lowe
Sun 26th, Super You&Me(C) Zedd



latest on this festival

Creamfields 2012
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 28th Aug 2012