Latitude 2024 Line-up And Rumours

Latitude 2024 - around the site
Photo credit: Jamie Cooney

buy tickets now >

Latitude 2024

Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th July 2024
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
Tickets are on sale now. £308 for the weekend
Daily capacity: 35,000
Last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2024

(C) = Officially Confirmed, (SC) = Self Confirmed, (SR) = Strong Rumour, (R) = Rumour
(C) = Officially Confirmed, (SC) = Self Confirmed, (SR) = Strong Rumour, (R) = Rumour
(C) = Officially Confirmed, (SC) = Self Confirmed, (SR) = Strong Rumour, (R) = Rumour

day TBC, TK Maxx presents The Comedy Arena (After Dark)(C) ABBA After Midnight
day TBC, In the Woods (After Dark)(C) Abbie McCarthy
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Abi Clarke
Sat 27th, Sunrise Arena(C) Alessi Rose
Fri 26th, Second Stage(C) Alison Goldfrapp
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Ama Louise
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Ameenah
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) Angélica Garcia
Sat 27th, Second Stage(C) Antony Szmierek
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) Armand Hammer
Sun 28th, Second Stage(C) Ash
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Aurie Styla
Sun 28th, Obelisk Arena(C) Baby Queen
day TBC, In the Woods (After Dark)(C) Bastille DJ Set
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) BBC R4 Loose Ends & The Verb
Fri 26th, Second Stage(C) BC Camplight
Sat 27th, Sunrise Arena(C) Beak
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Beats By Lions
Sun 28th, Second Stage(C) Been Stellar
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Bex Burch
Sun 28th, Second Stage(C) Big Special
Sat 27th, Second Stage(C) Blanco White
Fri 26th, Second Stage(C) Blusher
Sun 28th, Sunrise Arena(C) Bradley Simpson
Fri 26th, Obelisk Arena(C) Caity Baser
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Chandni
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Chantel Nash
Sun 28th, Sunrise Arena(C) Clarissa Connelly
day TBC, TK Maxx presents The Comedy Arena (After Dark)(C) Club De Fromage
Sat 27th, Obelisk Arena(C) Cmat
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Colin Hoult
Fri 26th, Second Stage(C) Corinne Bailey Rae
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) Cosmorat
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) cumgirl8
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) DanceEast
day TBC, The Outpost (After Dark)(C) Dancefloor Conversion Therapy
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Dane Baptiste
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Dane Buckley
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Danny Howells
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Darren Emerson
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Daudi Matsiko
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Dave Seaman
Sun 28th, Second Stage(C) David Duchovny
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Deadbeat DJs
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Experience
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Desiree Burch
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Disco Yoga
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) DJ Paulette
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) DJ Sachy
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Dr. John Cooper Clarke
Sun 28th, Obelisk Arena(C) Duran Duran
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Elliot Steel
Sun 28th, Sunrise Arena(C) English Teacher
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Esme Emerson
Sat 27th, Sunrise Arena(C) Evian Christ
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) Fabiana Palladino
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) Fat Dog
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Flo And Joan
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Fourth Daughter
Fri 26th, Obelisk Arena(C) Frank Turner
Fri 26th, Second Stage(C) Future Islands
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Ghost Cat
day TBC, TK Maxx presents The Comedy Arena (After Dark)(C) Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Grace Campbell
day TBC, TK Maxx presents The Comedy Arena (After Dark)(C) Guilty Pleasures
Thu 25th, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Hotwax
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Instant Scoreschestra
day TBC, In the Woods (After Dark)(C) Irvine Welsh
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Isamya
Fri 26th, Late Night Jazz on The Alcove(C) J Sphynx
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Jake Lambert
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Jaz Dhami
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Jin Hao Li
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Jo Brand
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Joanne McNally
Sat 27th, Second Stage(C) Jockstrap
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Joelle Taylor
Sat 27th, Late Night Jazz on The Alcove(C) Josef Akin
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Josef Akin
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Judi Love
Sun 28th, Sunrise Arena(C) Julie Byrne
Fri 26th, Obelisk Arena(C) Kasabian
Sat 27th, Obelisk Arena(C) Keane
Sat 27th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kevin Drew
Fri 26th, Obelisk Arena(C) Khruangbin
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Kindelan
day TBC, The Outpost (After Dark)(C) Knickerbocker
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) KOJ
Thu 25th, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Kokoko!
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Kousto
Sun 28th, Second Stage(C) Lankum
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Lara Ricote
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Laura Smyth
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Lavish House Band
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Les Trunkwell
Thu 25th, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Let's Eat Grandma
Sat 27th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lifeguard
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) London City Ballet
Sat 27th, Obelisk Arena(C) London Grammar
Sun 28th, Obelisk Arena(C) Lottery Winners
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Louise Young
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) LP Quartet
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Lucy Beaumont
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Lucy Mcwilliams
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Madison Grace
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Magnetic Empire
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Manami
Sun 28th, Second Stage(C) Marika Hackman
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Marjolein Robertson
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Mark Simmons
Sat 27th, Sunrise Arena(C) Mary In The Junkyard
day TBC, TK Maxx presents The Comedy Arena (After Dark)(C) Massaoke
day TBC, In the Woods (After Dark)(C) Matt Horton
day TBC, In the Woods (After Dark)(C) Millie Cotton
Sat 27th, Second Stage(C) Myles Smith
Thu 25th, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Mystery Jets
Sun 28th, Sunrise Arena(C) Nieve Ella
Sun 28th, Obelisk Arena(C) Nile Rodgers and CHIC
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Open mic Winner
Sat 27th, Second Stage(C) Orbital
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Oreglo
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Peter Rethinasamy
Sun 28th, Sunrise Arena(C) Picture Parlour
day TBC, The Outpost (After Dark)(C) Popola
Sun 28th, Obelisk Arena(C) Rag 'n' Bone Man
Sat 27th, Obelisk Arena(C) Reverend And The Makers
Sat 27th, Second Stage(C) Richy Mitch & The Coal Miners
Sat 27th, Obelisk Arena(C) Rick Astley
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Rosie Jones
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) S.A.M
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Sam Campbell
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Sara Pascoe
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Sarah Keyworth
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Seann Walsh
Sat 27th, Obelisk Arena(C) Seasick Steve
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) Sekou
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) SK & The Kings
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Slowburn
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Sophie Duker
Fri 26th, Second Stage(C) Swim Deep
Sun 28th, Sunrise Arena(C) Talk Show
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Tamsyn Kelly
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Tc & The Groove Family
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Thanyia Moore
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) The Bristol Suspensions
day TBC, The Outpost (After Dark)(C) The Cocoa Butter Club
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) The Comedy Store
Sun 28th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Darkness
day TBC, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) The Desi Takeover
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) The Horne Section
Sat 27th, Second Stage(C) The Mary Wallopers
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) The Place
Fri 26th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Vaccines
Thu 25th, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) The WAEVE
Sun 28th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Zombies
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Tim Renkow
Thu 25th, Late Night on the Sunrise Arena(C) Transgressive Take Over DJ
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) University
day TBC, BBC Introducing(C) Unxqly Dan
day TBC, Stage TBC(C) Vidura BR
day TBC, Lavish Lounge Area(C) Vince Burke
Fri 26th, Obelisk Arena(C) Waxahatchee
Fri 26th, Sunrise Arena(C) Willie J Healey
Fri 26th, Obelisk Arena(C) Witch
day TBC, In the Woods (After Dark)(C) Zoe London

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

Latest Updates

Latitude 2024
festival details
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2024
Latitude 2024
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2024