Creamfields 2019 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 22nd to Sunday 25th August 2019
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£230 for 4 days with camping
daily capacity: 70000
last updated: Wed 19th Jun 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Above & Beyond
Sun 25th, Steel Yard(C) Adam Beyer X Cirez D
Sat 24th, Inferno(C) AfroJack
Sun 25th, WAREHOUSE (C) Alan Fitzpatrick
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Alex Kidd
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Aly & Fila
Fri 23rd, SILO presents EXHALE(C) Amelie Lens
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Ami Carmine
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Amy Wiles
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Andy C
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) Andy Carroll
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Andy Whitby
Sat 24th, BBC RADIO 1 STAGE (C) Annie Mac
Thu 22nd, RONG (Silent Disco)(C) Ashley Wallbridge
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) ATTLAS
Sun 25th, Steel Yard(C) B.Traits
Fri 23rd, GENERATOR presents STMPD(C) Bart B More
Sat 24th, PEPSI MAX (C) Bassjackers
Fri 23rd, Freakshow(C) Ben Nicky
Sat 24th, PEPSI MAX (C) Benny Benassi
Sat 24th, WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG (C) Bicep (DJ set)
Sat 24th, Inferno(C) Blastoyz
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Brennan Heart
Sat 24th, RONG ARENA (C) Bryan Kearney
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Callie Reiff
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Callum Higby
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Cally
Sat 24th, Arc Stage(C) Calvin Harris
Sun 25th, GENERATOR presents BLOW(C) Camelphat
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Carl Cox
Sun 25th, Horizon(C) Carta
Thu 22nd, SEXY BY NATURE (Silent Disco) (C) Cedric Gervais
Sat 24th, SUB_AURAL(C) Chase & Status (DJ Set)
Thu 22nd, AXTONE (Silent Disco)(C) Chocolate Puma
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Christopher Coe (live)
Fri 23rd, PEPSI MAX (C) Ciaran Mcauley
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Coone
Thu 22nd, CREAM (Silent Disco)(C) Corey James
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Cosmic Gate
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Craig Connelly
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Cristian Varela
Sun 25th, Steel Yard(C) Cristoph
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Crystal Mad
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Culture Shock
Thu 22nd, AXTONE (Silent Disco)(C) D.O.D
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Da Tweekaz
Sun 25th, SUB_AURAL(C) Danny Howard
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Darren Styles
Fri 23rd, PEPSI MAX (C) Daxson
Fri 23rd, Arc Stage(C) Deadmau5
Sat 24th, BBC RADIO 1 STAGE (C) Denis Sulta
Sat 24th, PEPSI MAX (C) Dillon Francis
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Dimension
Fri 23rd, Freakshow(C) Dr Phunk
Thu 22nd, CREAM (Silent Disco)(C) Dubvision
Sat 24th, Arc Stage(C) Duke Dumont
Fri 23rd, Steel Yard(C) Dusky
Fri 23rd, GENERATOR presents STMPD(C) Dyro
Fri 23rd, PEPSI MAX (C) Eddie Halliwell
Sun 25th, Steel Yard(C) Enrico Sangiuliano
Fri 23rd, Steel Yard(C) Eric Prydz
Sat 24th, RONG ARENA (C) Estiva
Sun 25th, Horizon(C) Faithless (DJ set)
Fri 23rd, Arc Stage(C) Fatboy Slim
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Feed Me
Fri 23rd, PEPSI MAX (C) Ferry Corsten
Sun 25th, GENERATOR presents BLOW(C) Fisher
Sat 24th, Arc Stage(C) Franky Wah
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Gabriel & Dresden
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Gallya
Sat 24th, RONG ARENA (C) Gareth Emery
Sat 24th, Arc Stage(C) Generik
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Genix
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) George Kafetzis
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Giuseppe Ottaviani
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Goooey Vuitton
Sun 25th, MK AREA10 (C) Gorgon City
Thu 22nd, RONG (Silent Disco)(C) Greg Downey
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Grum
Sun 25th, SUB_AURAL(C) Hannah Wants
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Harriet Jaxxon
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Headhunterz
Sun 25th, WAREHOUSE (C) Hector
Sun 25th, GENERATOR presents BLOW(C) Heidi
Sun 25th, WAREHOUSE (C) Helena Hauff
Sat 24th, SUB_AURAL(C) High Contrast
Fri 23rd, GENERATOR presents STMPD(C) Holy Goof
Sat 24th, WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG (C) Hot Since 82
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Ilan Bluestone
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) i_o
Sat 24th, PEPSI MAX (C) Jack Eye Jones
Thu 22nd, AXTONE (Silent Disco)(C) Jack Wins
Fri 23rd, WAREHOUSE presents PARADISE (C) Jamie Jones
Fri 23rd, GENERATOR presents STMPD(C) JAUZ
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Jay Robinson
Sun 25th, WAREHOUSE (C) Joey Daniel
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Joey Riot
Sat 24th, RONG ARENA (C) John Askew
Fri 23rd, PEPSI MAX (C) John O'Callaghan
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Jon Rundell
Sat 24th, WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG (C) Joris Voorn
Sun 25th, WAREHOUSE (C) Joseph Capriati
Fri 23rd, SILO presents EXHALE(C) Joyhauser
Thu 22nd, CREAM (Silent Disco)(C) Junior J
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) K-Klass featuring Bobbi Depasois
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Killa Hz
Sun 25th, Steel Yard(C) Kolsch
Thu 22nd, AXTONE (Silent Disco)(C) Kryder
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Kutski
Sat 24th, WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG (C) La Fleur
Sat 24th, PEPSI MAX (C) Laidback Luke
Fri 23rd, SILO presents EXHALE(C) Len Faki
Sat 24th, RONG ARENA (C) Liam Wilson
Thu 22nd, SEXY BY NATURE (Silent Disco) (C) LilRockit
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Livsey
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Magnetude
Thu 22nd, AXTONE (Silent Disco)(C) Magnificence
Fri 23rd, GENERATOR presents STMPD(C) Malaa
Fri 23rd, SILO presents EXHALE(C) Marcel Dettmann
Sun 25th, WAREHOUSE (C) Marco Carola
Fri 23rd, Freakshow(C) Marlo
Fri 23rd, GENERATOR presents STMPD(C) Martin Garrix
Sun 25th, MK AREA10 (C) Mason Collective
Sun 25th, GENERATOR presents BLOW(C) Mason Maynard
Sat 24th, SUB_AURAL(C) Matrix And Futurebound
Thu 22nd, CREAM (Silent Disco)(C) Matt Nash
Sat 24th, PEPSI MAX (C) Mattn
Sat 24th, Inferno(C) Maurice West
Sat 24th, RONG ARENA (C) Mauro Picotto
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) MC's: Tonn Piper, GQ, IC3, ID
Sun 25th, GENERATOR presents BLOW(C) Mele
Thu 22nd, RONG (Silent Disco)(C) Menno De Jong
Thu 22nd, SEXY BY NATURE (Silent Disco) (C) Mia More
Sat 24th, BBC RADIO 1 STAGE (C) MistaJam
Sat 24th, Arc Stage(C) MK
Sun 25th, MK AREA10 (C) MK
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) MKN
Sat 24th, Inferno(C) Nicky Romero
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Nicole Moudaber
Sun 25th, MK AREA10 (C) Nightlapse
Sat 24th, Inferno(C) Noisecontrollers
Sat 24th, SUB_AURAL(C) Northbase
Sun 25th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Obsession
Sun 25th, Horizon(C) Oliver Heldens
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Oliver Smith
Fri 23rd, PEPSI MAX (C) Orjan Nilsen
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Pan-Pot
Fri 23rd, WAREHOUSE presents PARADISE (C) Patrick Topping
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) Paul Bleasdale
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Paul Thomas
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Paul van Dyk
Sun 25th, GENERATOR presents BLOW(C) Paul Woodford
Sat 24th, WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG (C) Peggy Gou
Sat 24th, WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG (C) Pete Tong
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Phil Mackintosh
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Radical Redemption
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Randall
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Reklus
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Rezz
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) Ricco
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Rinzen
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Rob Harnetty
Thu 22nd, SEXY BY NATURE (Silent Disco) (C) Roger Sanchez
Fri 23rd, PEPSI MAX (C) Ruben de Ronde
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) Rue Jay
Sun 25th, SUB_AURAL(C) Sam Divine
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Saytek (live)
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) Seb Fontaine
Fri 23rd, GOODGREEF XTRA HARD (C) Shaun T
Thu 22nd, RONG (Silent Disco)(C) Shugz vs David Rust
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Shy FX
Thu 22nd, CREAM (Silent Disco)(C) Sick Individuals
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Sidney Charles
Fri 23rd, Steel Yard(C) Solardo
Sun 25th, PEPSI MAX (C) Solarstone
Sun 25th, MK AREA10 (C) Sonny Fodera
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Spencer Brown
Thu 22nd, RONG (Silent Disco)(C) Standerwick
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) Stuart Hodson & Samuel Lamont
Thu 22nd, RONG (Silent Disco)(C) Stupid Experts
Fri 23rd, Freakshow(C) Sub Zero Project
Thu 22nd, SEXY BY NATURE (Silent Disco) (C) Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Sun 25th, Arc Stage(C) Swedish House Mafia
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) Tall Paul
Fri 23rd, Arc Stage(C) Tchami
Fri 23rd, Freakshow(C) Teddy Cream
Sat 24th, GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP(C) Testpilot
Sat 24th, WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG (C) The Black Madonna
Sat 24th, BBC RADIO 1 STAGE (C) The Chemical Brothers (live)
Sat 24th, PEPSI MAX (C) Third Party
Thu 22nd, CREAM (Silent Disco)(C) Thomas Gold
Sun 25th, Horizon(C) Tiesto
Fri 23rd, Freakshow(C) Timmy Trumpet
Sat 24th, ANJUNABEATS(C) Tinlicker
Thu 22nd, AXTONE (Silent Disco)(C) Tom Staar
Fri 23rd, GENERATOR presents STMPD(C) TV Noise
Sat 24th, Steel Yard(C) Umek
Sat 24th, SUB_AURAL(C) Understate
Fri 23rd, ANDY C PRESENTS (C) Upgrade B2B Limited
Sun 25th, MK AREA10 (C) Weiss
Sat 24th, SUB_AURAL(C) Wilkinson (DJ Set)
Sat 24th, RONG ARENA (C) Will Atkinson
Thu 22nd, CREAM (Silent Disco)(C) Will K
Fri 23rd, Freakshow(C) Will Sparks
Sun 25th, SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS(C) X-Press 2
Sat 24th, SUB_AURAL(C) Yako feat. Bridge

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Creamfields 2019
festival details
last updated: Wed 19th Jun 2019
Creamfields 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 26th Apr 2019