Creamfields 2011 line-up and rumours

Saturday 27th to Sunday 28th August 2011
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
camping tickets £115, day tickets £60, Friday arrival £20 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 40000
last updated: Mon 1st Aug 2011

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 28th, Swedish House Mafia(C) A-Trak
Sun 28th, Cream(C) Above & Beyond
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Adam Helliwell
Sun 28th, Cream(C) Adam Sheridan
Sun 28th, North Stage(C) AfroJack
Sun 28th, North Stage(C) Alan
Sun 28th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Alessa
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Alex Kidd
Sat 27th, Size Matters(C) Alex Metric
Sat 27th, Size Matters(C) AN21
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Andy C
Sat 27th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Andy Currie
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Andy Whitby
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Andy Woods
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Annie Mac
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) Anthony Probyn
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Anton Powers
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Argy
Sun 28th, South Stage(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) B.Traits
Sat 27th, Size Matters(C) Benny Benassi
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Boys Noize
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Boys Noize
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Breakage
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Brian M vs McBunn
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Brodinski
Fri 26th, That Mixmag Thing ' Silent Disco'(C) Brookes Brothers
Sun 28th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Calvin Harris
Sat 27th, Clublife Stage(C) Calvin Harris (DJ Set)
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Caspa
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Chad Valley
Sun 28th, South Stage(C) Chicane
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Chimpo
Sun 28th, North Stage(C) Chris Lake
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Chris Mimo
Fri 26th, That Mixmag Thing ' Silent Disco'(C) Clique DJs
Sun 28th, Super You&Me(C) Congorock
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Crissy Criss
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Danny Byrd
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Dansette Junior
Sun 28th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Dash
Sat 27th, Size Matters(C) Dave Spoon
Sun 28th, North Stage(C) David Guetta
Sun 28th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Denny Dowd
Sat 27th, Clublife Stage(C) Diplo
Sat 27th, Size Matters(C) Dirty South
Sun 28th, Jager Rock Truck(C) DJ Andy Clayton & DJ Mark Bryan
Sat 27th, Jager Rock Truck(C) DJ Ellesse
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) DJ Fresh
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Donea'o
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) Dope D.O.D.
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) Ed Mackie
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) Eddie Halliwell
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) Eric Prydz
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Erol Alkan
Sun 28th, South Stage(C) Example
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Fake Blood
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Fausto B2B Phil York
Sat 27th, North Stage(C) Feed Me
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) Ferry Corsten
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Flight Facilities
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) Funk D Void (live)
Fri 26th, That Mixmag Thing ' Silent Disco'(C) Futurebound
Sun 28th, Cream(C) Gareth Emery
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) Gareth Wyn
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) General Jimmy
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) Giuseppe Ottaviani
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Goldie
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Goldierocks
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) H2
Sat 27th, Clublife Stage(C) Hardwell
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Hatcha
Sun 28th, Cream(C) Hernan Cattaneo
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Hype
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) Igor Project
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Jack Beats
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Jaguar Skills
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) James Dutton
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) James Zabiela
Fri 26th, That Mixmag Thing ' Silent Disco'(C) Jaymo & Andy George
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) Jemmy
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) Jeremy Olander
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) John O'Callaghan
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Joker
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) Joris Voorn
Sun 28th, Mixmag Presents Cocoon (C) Josh Wink
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) Judge Jules
Sun 28th, South Stage(C) Kaskade
Sat 27th, North Stage(C) Katy B
Sun 28th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Kev McGowan
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Kutski
Sun 28th, Super You&Me(C) Laidback Luke
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Lee Ellis
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Lee Rands
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Lisa Lashes
Sun 28th, Jager Rock Truck(C) LMP DJs
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Louis La Roche
Sat 27th, North Stage(C) Magnetic Man
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Marc Roberts
Sun 28th, Mixmag Presents Cocoon (C) Marco Carola
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) Marcus Schossow
Sat 27th, Clublife Stage(C) Mark Knight
Sat 27th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Mark Mac
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Mark Ronson (DJ set)
Sun 28th, Cream(C) Markus Schulz
Sun 28th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Max Vangeli
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Maxxi Soundsystem
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) MistaJam
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Mr Paul
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) N-Type
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) Nelly
Sun 28th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Norman Doray
Sun 28th, Super You&Me(C) Oliver Twizt
Sun 28th, Mixmag Presents Cocoon (C) Onur Ozer
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Organ Donors
Sun 28th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Paul Nunn & James Glover
Sun 28th, Cream(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sat 27th, Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution(C) Paul van Dyk
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) Pete Tong
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Retro/Grade
Sun 28th, North Stage(C) Retro/Grade
Sat 27th, Mixmag Future Heroes(C) Ricochet Musica
Sat 27th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Rob Casson
Sun 28th, Cream(C) Rob Harnetty
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Rob Tissera
Sat 27th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Rory Phillips
Sat 27th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Sam Rice
Sun 28th, Super You&Me(C) Sandro Silva
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) Sasha
Fri 26th, That Mixmag Thing ' Silent Disco'(C) Scratch Perverts
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Sean Hughes
Sat 27th, Pryda Friends(C) Sebastien Leger
Sun 28th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Showtek
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Shy FX
Sun 28th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Simon Unwin
Sat 27th, North Stage(C) Skrillex
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Stamina MC
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Star Slinger
Sat 27th, Size Matters(C) Steve Angello
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Steve Parry
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Stopmakingme
Sun 28th, North Stage(C) Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Sun 28th, Mixmag Presents Cocoon (C) Sven Vath
Sun 28th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Swedish House Mafia
Sat 27th, North Stage(C) The Chemical Brothers (live)
Sat 27th, Annie Mac Presents(C) The Two Bears
Fri 26th, Size Matters 'Silent Disco'(C) Third Party
Sat 27th, Size Matters(C) Third Party
Sun 28th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Thomas Gold
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Thomas Tuft
Sat 27th, Clublife Stage(C) Tiesto
Fri 26th, Size Matters 'Silent Disco'(C) Tim Mason
Sun 28th, Residents Arena(C) Tim Owen
Sun 28th, Mixmag Presents Cocoon (C) Tobi Neumann
Sun 28th, Super You&Me(C) Wolfgang Gartner
Sat 27th, BBC Radio 1Xtra (C) Youngman
Sun 28th, Strongbow The Graft & The Glory Pub(C) Zinc
Sat 27th, Jager Rock Truck(C) Zutekh

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Creamfields 2011
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 5th Sep 2011
Creamfields 2011
festival details
last updated: Mon 1st Aug 2011