Creamfields 2009 line-up and rumours

Saturday 29th to Sunday 30th August 2009
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
weekend tickets £100, day tickets £57.50 - SOLD OUT
last updated: Tue 25th Aug 2009

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) 2manydjs
Sun 30th, Mixmag Terrace(C) Aeroplane
Sat 29th, Hed Kandi(C) Alan Hartley
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Andy C
Sun 30th, Mixmag Terrace(C) Andy Mac
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Annie Mac
Sun 30th, Subliminal Sessions(C) Anthony Probyn
Sun 30th, Hed Kandi(C) Anton Powers
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Axwell
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Basement Jaxx
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Beardyman
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) Benny Rodrigues
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) Bingo Players
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Bootek
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Boys Noize
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Brendan Long
Sun 30th, Mixmag Terrace(C) Brodinski
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Burn The Negative
Sat 29th, Mixmag Terrace(C) Busy P vs DJ Feadz
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Calvin Harris
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) CantMixWontMixShdntMixDontMix
Sun 30th, Hed Kandi(C) Carl Hanaghan
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Casiokids
Sat 29th, Mixmag Terrace(C) Cassette Jam
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Chase & Status
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Claude VonStroke
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Crookers
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) Danny Howells
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Dark By Design
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Dave Spoon
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) David Guetta
Sun 30th, Mixmag Terrace(C) deadmau5
Sat 29th, Hed Kandi(C) Dean Oram
Sun 30th, Hed Kandi(C) Dean Oram
Sat 29th, Hed Kandi(C) Dean Rigg
Sat 29th, Hed Kandi(C) Deeyana
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Delphic
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Diplo
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Dirty South
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Dirty Vegas
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) DJ Ellesse
Sat 29th, Ape(C) DJ Hatcha
Sat 29th, Ape(C) DJ Hype
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) DJ Joe Freeze
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) DJ Luciano
Sat 29th, Ape(C) DJ Marky
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) DJ Roog
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) Don Diablo
Sun 30th, Subliminal Sessions(C) Dubfire
Sun 30th, Cream Arena(C) Eddie Halliwell
Sun 30th, Subliminal Sessions(C) Erick Morillo
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) Ericke
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Erol Alkan
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Example
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Fake Blood
Sun 30th, Cream Arena(C) Ferry Corsten
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) Ferry Corsten
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Filthy Dukes
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Friction
Sat 29th, Mixmag Terrace(C) Friendly Fires
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Funkagenda
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) Funkerman
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) Gareth Wyn
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) H2
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) Hernan Cattaneo
Sat 29th, Ape(C) High Contrast
Sat 29th, Ape(C) IC3
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Jack Beats
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) James Zabiela
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Jaymo & Andy George
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) Jemmy
Sun 30th, Hed Kandi(C) Jim Breese
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) John Digweed
Sun 30th, Hed Kandi(C) John Jones
Sun 30th, Cream Arena(C) John O'Callaghan
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Jordan Suckley
Sun 30th, Cream Arena(C) Judge Jules
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Ken Evil
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Kim Fai
Sat 29th, Mixmag Terrace(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Kutski
Sun 30th, Hed Kandi(C) Lady V
Sun 30th, Subliminal Sessions(C) Laidback Luke
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Laurent Garnier
Sun 30th, Subliminal Sessions(C) Lee Ellis
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Mad Rush
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) Marco V
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Mark EG
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Mark Knight
Sat 29th, Ape(C) MC Dynamite
Sat 29th, Ape(C) MC GQ
Sun 30th, Go Dutch Arena(C) MC Lady Bee
Sat 29th, Ape(C) MC Rage
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) Mucky Beats
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Mylo
Sat 29th, unknown stage(C) N-Type
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) Nick Warren
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Organ Donors
Sun 30th, Cream Arena(C) Paul van Dyk
Sat 29th, Cream Arena(C) Pete Tong
Sat 29th, Hed Kandi(C) Phil Faversham
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) Prostitutes & Policemen DJs
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Rich Reason
Sun 30th, Cream Arena(C) Rob H
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Rob Tissera
Sun 30th, Cream Arena(C) Sander van Doorn
Sat 29th, Hed Kandi(C) Sarah Louise
Sun 30th, Subliminal Sessions(C) Sasha
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Sebastian Ingrosso
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Showtek
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Skream & Benga
Sat 29th, Ape(C) SP:MC
Sat 29th, Swedish House Mafia(C) Steve Angello
Sat 29th, unknown stage(C) Sven Vath
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Tidy Boys
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Tidy DJs
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Tiesto
Sat 29th, Residents Terrace(C) Tim Owen
Sun 30th, Subliminal Sessions(C) Timo Maas
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Toddla T
Sat 29th, Ape(C) Tonn Piper
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Wandy
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Young Fathers
Sat 29th, Chibuku Arena(C) Yousef
Sun 30th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Yuksek



latest on this festival

Creamfields 2009
festival details
last updated: Tue 25th Aug 2009
Creamfields 2009
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 18th Jun 2009