Focus Wales 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 10th to Saturday 12th May 2018
various venues, Wrexham, Wrexham County Borough, LL13 8LW, Wales MAP
£40
daily capacity: 7000
last updated: Tue 8th May 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 11th, The Royal Oak(C) 1987-
Fri 11th, Set The Bar(C) 3Peat
Fri 11th, Set The Bar(C) 7 4 5
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) 9Bach
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) A Guy Called Gerald
Sat 12th, UnDegUn(C) AAA Badboy
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Ada Lea
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Adwaith
Sat 12th, Set The Bar(C) AF THE NAYSAYER
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Al Moses
Thu 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Aled Rheon
Sat 12th, Saith Seren(C) Alffa
Sat 12th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Allan Yn Y Fan
Fri 11th, Set The Bar(C) Alpha Male Tea Party
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) AM BYTH
Thu 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Andy Bellis
Thu 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Andy Hickie
Thu 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Ani Glass
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) AP Cooper
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Arlo Maverick
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Art School Girlfriend
Thu 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Atlas Bay
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Baby Brave
Sat 12th, Set The Bar(C) BAHR and ANATSA
Sat 12th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Bardd
Fri 11th, The Royal Oak(C) Ben Roberts
Fri 11th, Saith Seren(C) Bermusa
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Big Thing
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Bill Ryder-Jones
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) Billy Carter
Thu 10th, Saith Seren(C) Blue Genes
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Bogans
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Bone Cult
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Boniface
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Boy Azooga
Fri 11th, Saith Seren(C) Brook
Fri 11th, The Royal Oak(C) Bryony Sier
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Buzzard
Sat 12th, Rock Suite(C) C.F. Boneslum
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Campfire Social
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Candelas
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Canshaker Pi
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) Cara Hammond
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Castles
Sat 12th, The Fat Boar(C) Cecilie Anna
Fri 11th, Rock Suite(C) Chasing Shadows
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Chow Mwng
Fri 11th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Christopher Rees
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Chroma
Sat 12th, Set The Bar(C) Chupa Cabra
Thu 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Colonel Dax
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Colonel Mustard and the Dijon Five
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Colossous
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Connah Evans
Fri 11th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Cor DAW
Fri 11th, Rock Suite(C) Courteous Thief
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Craze The Jack
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Creature of Habit
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Creatures
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) CRY
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Cull
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Cy Humphreys
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Cymbient
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Daithi
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Damo Suzuki
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Dan Bettridge
Sat 12th, Set The Bar(C) Dan Eds
Fri 11th, William Aston Hall(C) Danielle Lewis
Thu 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Danny Gruff
Sat 12th, The Royal Oak(C) Darren Eedens
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Dave Elwyn (Band)
Thu 10th, The Fat Boar(C) David Grubb
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Dead Sea
Fri 11th, Rock Suite(C) Deckchair Protest
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Declan O'Donovan
Fri 11th, The Centenary Club(C) Defeatist
Fri 11th, William Aston Hall(C) Delta Academy Choir
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) Delta Radio Band
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Denuo
Sat 12th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Derwen on Tour
Fri 11th, Rock Suite(C) Devarrow
Fri 11th, The Centenary Club(C) Dream State
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) DTSQ
Fri 11th, The Centenary Club(C) Early Days
Sat 12th, Rock Suite(C) Eitha Da
Fri 11th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Ennio the Little Brother
Thu 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Esme Bridie
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Euros Childs
Fri 11th, The Centenary Club(C) Evander
Fri 11th, The Fat Boar(C) Eve Goodman
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Evrah Rose
Sat 12th, Rock Suite(C) Fears Chella
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) FFLOC
Fri 11th, Saith Seren(C) Figure Walking
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) FINAL IV
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Gallops
Fri 11th, The Royal Oak(C) Gareth Howatson
Fri 11th, The Royal Oak(C) Garry Rowley
Sat 12th, William Aston Hall(C) Gaz Coombes
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Gengahr
Sat 12th, St Giles Parish Church(C) George Borowski
Fri 11th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Gid Goundrey
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) Gintis
Sat 12th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Glan Aber Singers
Fri 11th, Saith Seren(C) Glove
Sat 12th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Gogs
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Gravves
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) HABITS
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Haiku Salut
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Hana2K
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Hannah Willwood
Fri 11th, The Royal Oak(C) Harrison Bellis
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) HEAL
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Hello Delaware
Thu 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Hilang Child
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Hillsburn
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Himalayas
Sat 12th, UnDegUn(C) Hippies Vs Ghosts
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) HMS Morris
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Hollows
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Hood Flair
Fri 11th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Hywel Pitts
Thu 10th, Saith Seren(C) I Fight Lions
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) I Wear* Experiment
Sat 12th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Ione Rose
Sat 12th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Ivan Moult
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) J-Bleak
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Jack Found
Sat 12th, St Giles Parish Church(C) James Macgregor
Thu 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Jamie (King Tangent)
Thu 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Jane Weaver
Fri 11th, Rock Suite(C) JKLMNO
Fri 11th, The Royal Oak(C) John Lawrence
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Karma Shake
Fri 11th, William Aston Hall(C) Kate Rusby
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Kela Topan
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Kiani Geldard
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Kidsmoke
Fri 11th, Set The Bar(C) King Tangent
Sat 12th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Kip
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Kliph Scurlock
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Last Train
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Letters To Lions
Sat 12th, The Royal Oak(C) Limerance
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Little Destroyer
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Lizzie's Squad
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Lizzy Farrall
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Lolfa Binc
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Lomboy
Sat 12th, The Royal Oak(C) Lost Like Alice
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Lovers Open Fire
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Lucid
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) lucid/someperson
Thu 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lucy Mayhew
Fri 11th, Ty Pawb(C) Luvia
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Make-Overs
Sat 12th, Set The Bar(C) Maria Arnal I Marcel Bages
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Martha Phillips
Sat 12th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Martin Carr
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Martyn Peters
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Mary Miller
Sat 12th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Matt Nicholls
Sat 12th, Set The Bar(C) Matthew McDaid
Fri 11th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Me And Deboe
Thu 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Mechanical Owl
Thu 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Megan Nash
Thu 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Mei Emrys
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) Meilir
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) MINAS
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Misfit
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Moja
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Mountainface
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) My Name Is Ian
Sat 12th, Rock Suite(C) Names
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Namsake
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) National Pigeon Unity
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) nehiyawak
Sat 12th, UnDegUn(C) No Violet
Sat 12th, Saith Seren(C) Oblong
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Olly Flavell
Sat 12th, Rock Suite(C) Orkan
Sat 12th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Ortense Blue
Fri 11th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Our Bryan
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Outlet Drift
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Oxime
Sat 12th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Papaver Cousins
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Partner
Sat 12th, The Royal Oak(C) Patchwork Man
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Peaness
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Phalcons
Sat 12th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Phil Watson
Sat 12th, Saith Seren(C) Quiet Marauder
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Rachel K Collier
Fri 11th, Saith Seren(C) Radio Rhydd
Sat 12th, UnDegUn(C) Red Telephone
Thu 10th, UnDegUn(C) RespectfulChild
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Rival Bones
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Ruby Fatale
Fri 11th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Runic
Fri 11th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Ryan McMullan
Thu 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Seazoo
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Seegulls
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) Sera
Fri 11th, Set The Bar(C) Shinobi Boombap
Fri 11th, Old No.7 Bar(C) ShireFunk
Fri 11th, The Centenary Club(C) Shot Of Hornets
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) Skellums
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Sock
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Someperson
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) SpitBucket
Sat 12th, UnDegUn(C) Stella Donnelly
Fri 11th, Saith Seren(C) Sundance Kid
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) Sustinere
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Table Scraps
Sat 12th, The Royal Oak(C) Tegid Rhys
Fri 11th, Saith Seren(C) The Chalk Outlines
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) The City Gates
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) The Columbians
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) The Contact High
Fri 11th, Rock Suite(C) The Echo and The Always
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) The Fur.
Fri 11th, St Giles Parish Church(C) The Gentle Good with the Mavron Quartet
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) The Mexican Walking Fish
Fri 11th, Central Station(C) The Revolutionary Spirit
Thu 10th, Saith Seren(C) The Routines
Thu 10th, Central Station(C) The Tates
Thu 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) The Trials Of Cato
Sat 12th, Set The Bar(C) The Zephyr Bones
Thu 10th, Ty Pawb(C) Thea Brooks
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) This Is The Kit
Thu 10th, Set The Bar(C) Trademark Blud
Sat 12th, Central Station(C) Two Year Vacation
Sat 12th, Rock Suite(C) Upbeat Sneakers
Fri 11th, Set The Bar(C) Vacancy
Thu 10th, Saith Seren(C) Velvet
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Vince James
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Virgin Kola
Sat 12th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Vukovar
Thu 10th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Vulgarians
Fri 11th, Atomic (formerly Rewind)(C) Wake Island
Sat 12th, Ty Pawb(C) Walrus (Canada)
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Wermod
Sat 12th, Saith Seren(C) White Ether
Sat 12th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Will Riding
Fri 11th, UnDegUn(C) Wylderness
Sat 12th, UnDegUn(C) Y Cledrau
Sat 12th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Yucatan

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Focus Wales 2018
festival details
last updated: Tue 8th May 2018
Focus Wales 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 8th May 2018