Tramlines 2014 line-up and rumours

Friday 25th to Sunday 27th July 2014
various venues and open spaces, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 2HB, England MAP
£12 per day or £28 for the weekend
daily capacity: 50000
last updated: Mon 16th Jun 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, unknown stage(C) Alex Deadman
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Alex Smoke
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Allusondrugs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Andy H
Sat 26th, O2 Academy(C) Annie Mac
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Arjai
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Auntie Flo
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Autobahn
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Awesome Tapes From Africa
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bad Breeding
day TBC, unknown stage(C) BadBadNotGood
Sun 27th, Queens Social Club(C) Battle Lines
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Benji B
Sun 27th, Queens Social Club(C) Best Friends
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Black Mesa
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Black Moth
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blessa
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blonde
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blood Sport
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blossomer
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blossoms
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blueneck
Sun 27th, Queens Social Club(C) Bo Ningen
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Boddika
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Braver than Fiction
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Brawlers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bromheads
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Brontide
Sun 27th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) Catfish & The Bottlemen
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Cervo
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Checan
Fri 25th, The Harley(C) Cholobian
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chris Duckenfield
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Climates
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Clubs & Spades
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Cut Ribbons
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dan J & Mike O'Mara
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dan Whitehouse
Sat 26th, Fez Club(C) De Sluwe Vos
Sat 26th, The Leadmill(C) Deap Vally
Sun 27th, The Cathedral(C) Denai Moore
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Pipes
Sat 26th, The Leadmill(C) DLR
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DMK
Fri 25th, The Harley(C) East India Youth
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ekkah
Sat 26th, Academy 2(C) Eliphino
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Esben and the Witch
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Fantom48
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Father Funk
day TBC, unknown stage(C) FCL (San Soda & Red D)
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Foundation
Sun 27th, Corporation(C) Funeral For A Friend
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Future Of The Left
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Galaxians
Sat 26th, Octagon(C) Gold Panda
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Greymatter
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Grievous Angel
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Her Name is Calla
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hey Sholay
day TBC, unknown stage(C) High Hazels
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Horse Meat Disco
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jack Opus
Sat 26th, Fez Club(C) Jamie Trench
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jimmy Edgar
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jolta
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jonwayne
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Juce
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Juffage
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Junglist Alliance
Fri 25th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) Katy B
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kerbdog
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kickflip
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kidnap Kid
day TBC, unknown stage(C) KLR
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Last FM DJ team
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Laurel Canyons
Sat 26th, The Leadmill(C) Lenzman
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Leon Vynehall
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Levon Vincent
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lewis Watson
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lo Shea
Sat 26th, Octagon(C) Lone
Sat 26th, Hope Works(C) Luke Solomon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lulu James
day TBC, unknown stage(C) M.O.
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Magpies
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Matt Jam Lamont
Fri 25th, The Harley(C) Maurice Fulton
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Maybeshewill
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Medlar
Sat 26th, O2 Academy(C) Mele & Slick Don
Sun 27th, Queens Social Club(C) Menace Beach
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Messenger
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Metalheadz
day TBC, The Cathedral(C) Mike Hughes
Sun 27th, The Harley(C) Moko
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Monki
Sat 26th, Foundry(C) Moxie
Sat 26th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) Ms Dynamite
day TBC, unknown stage(C) My Panda Shall Fly (DJ Set)
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nail
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nat Johnson
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Neon Waltz
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nicky Blackmarket
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Night Flowers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nordic Giants
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Norma Jean Martine
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Peggy Sue
day TBC, unknown stage(C) PINS
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Pip Mountjoy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Polkadodge
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Post War Glamour Girls
Sat 26th, Yellow Arch Studios(C) Prince Fatty ft. Horseman
Sat 26th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) Public Enemy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Renegade Brass Band
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Richard H Kirk
Sat 26th, Yellow Arch Studios(C) Rodney P & Skitz
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rolo Tomassi
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rosie Lowe
day TBC, unknown stage(C) S-Unit
day TBC, unknown stage(C) S-Unit
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sam Vandal
Sat 26th, The Cathedral(C) Screaming Maldini
day TBC, unknown stage(C) See Emily Play
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Shabby Doll Records
Sat 26th, O2 Academy(C) Shift K3y
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Shinies
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Shy Nature
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Silas & Snare Surgeon
Sat 26th, Foundry(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Sat 26th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) Sister Sledge
Fri 25th, The Cathedral(C) Sivu
Sun 27th, Queens Social Club(C) Sky Larkin
Sun 27th, The Leadmill(C) Slow Club
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Smiling Ivy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Snakehips
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Songhoy Blues
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Squarehead
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Talons
day TBC, unknown stage(C) TCTS
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
Sun 27th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) The Cribs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Crookes
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Drop
Sat 26th, The Harley(C) The Heatwave
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Hosts
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Hot Soles
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Lake Poets
Sun 27th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) The Rifles
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Spills
Fri 25th, Main Stage on Devonshire Green(C) The Toddla T Sound
Fri 25th, The Leadmill(C) The Wedding Present
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Then Thickens
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Three Trapped Tigers
Fri 25th, O2 Academy(C) Tiga
Sat 26th, Fez Club(C) Timmy P
day TBC, The Leadmill(C) Toy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tropic of Youth
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Veronica Falls
day TBC, unknown stage(C) VerseChorusVerse
Sat 26th, The Cathedral(C) We Were Evergreen
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Where's North?
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Whilst
Sun 27th, The Cathedral(C) Womans Hour

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Tramlines 2014
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 17th Jul 2014
Tramlines 2014
festival details
last updated: Mon 16th Jun 2014
thinking of you
video of the day
last updated: Wed 21st May 2014