Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 1st to Saturday 3rd August 2019
Belladrum Estate, Beauly, Inverness-shire, IV4 7BA, Scotland MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£148 for 3 days
daily capacity: 20000
last updated: Fri 14th Jun 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, unknown stage(C) Assynt
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Astrid
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Awkward Family Portraits
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Be Charlotte
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Bis
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Black Cat Bone
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Bombskare
Fri 2nd, Garden Stage(C) Chvrches
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) CoCo and the Butterfields
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Dodgy
Fri 2nd, Garden Stage(C) dodie
Thu 1st, Garden Stage(C) Elbow
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Elephant Sessions
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Fat Suit
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Feis Rois Ceilidh Trail
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ferris & Sylvester
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Fiddle Forte
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Fun Box
Fri 2nd, Hot House Stage(C) Glasvegas
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Gleadhraich
Thu 1st, Hot House Stage(C) Hawkwind
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Hoodja
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Indigo Velvet
Sat 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Jess Glynne
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Johnny Marr
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Julie Fowlis
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Keir Gibson
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kim Carnie
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) King Kobalt
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) King Nun
Sat 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Lewis Capaldi
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Lional
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Lucy Rose
Sat 3rd, Garden Stage(C) MacFloyd
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Maisie Peters
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Man of Moon
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Moteh Parrot
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) My Darling Clementine
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Paris Monster
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) PAWS
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Peat & Diesel
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) rhythmnreel
Fri 2nd, Grassroots Stage (C) Richard Thompson
Sat 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Rionnagan Rois
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Round Mountain Girls
Fri 2nd, Garden Stage(C) Royal Sounds
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Sam Kelly and The Lost Boys
day TBC, Grassroots Stage (C) Scott Matthews
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Skerryvore
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Soak
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Stephanie Cheape
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Stone Broken
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Swampfog
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Tamzene
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Captain's Beard
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) The Carloways
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Coral
Fri 2nd, Hot House Stage(C) The Cuban Brothers
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Dangleberries
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) The Dazed Digital Age
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Local Honeys
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Ninth Wave
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Poozies
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Rezillos
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Selecter
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Sugarhill Gang
Sat 3rd, Ice House Stage(C) Tom McGuire & The Brassholes
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Tom Odell
Thu 1st, unknown stage(C) Torridon
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Vistas
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) Wildwood Kin

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival