Sziget Festival 2017 line-up and rumours

Wednesday 9th to Wednesday 16th August 2017
Hajogyari island, an island in the Danube, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary MAP
7 day pass 325 euros
daily capacity: 496000
last updated: Tue 1st Aug 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 13th, Main Stage(TBC) TBA
Mon 14th, Main Stage(TBC) TBA
Thu 10th, A38 tent(C) Alex Clare
Sun 13th, A38 tent(C) Allah-Las
Wed 9th, Europe Stage(C) Alma
Tue 15th, Main Stage(C) Alt-J
Thu 10th, A38 tent(C) Andy C
Sat 12th, A38 tent(C) Anne-Marie
Sat 12th, A38 tent(C) Bad Religion
Wed 9th, Europe Stage(C) Bazzookas
Fri 11th, A38 tent(C) Bear's Den
Sat 12th, World Music Stage(C) Besh o droM
Thu 10th, Main Stage(C) Biffy Clyro
Thu 10th, Europe Stage(C) Biga Ranx
Wed 9th, Main Stage(C) Billy Talent
Tue 15th, Main Stage(C) Birdy
Fri 11th, World Music Stage(C) Bixiga 70
Fri 11th, World Music Stage(C) Bohemian Betyars
Fri 11th, Europe Stage(C) Bombay Royale
Tue 15th, A38 tent(C) Breaking Benjamin
Thu 10th, Europe Stage(C) Brutto
Sun 13th, Europe Stage(C) Brutus
Sat 12th, Europe Stage(C) Bubituzak
Mon 14th, A38 tent(C) Cashmere Cat
Thu 10th, A38 tent(C) Chef'Special
Sun 13th, World Music Stage(C) Chico Trujillo
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Clean Bandit
Fri 11th, Europe Stage(C) Clement Bazin
Mon 14th, Europe Stage(C) Cosmo
Tue 15th, A38 tent(C) Courteeners
Sat 12th, A38 tent(C) Crystal Fighters
Fri 11th, World Music Stage(C) DakhaBrakha
Fri 11th, A38 tent(C) Danny Brown
Tue 15th, A38 tent(C) De Staat
Thu 10th, A38 tent(C) Dimension
Tue 15th, Main Stage(C) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Tue 15th, World Music Stage(C) DJ Bobalicious
Fri 11th, World Music Stage(C) DJ Kosta Kostov
Sun 13th, World Music Stage(C) DJ Panko
Sat 12th, Europe Stage(C) DJ Ride
Fri 11th, A38 tent(C) DJ Shadow
Mon 14th, World Music Stage(C) DJ Vino Dilo
Sat 12th, World Music Stage(C) DJ Wonderbraz
Sun 13th, Europe Stage(C) Dremen
Wed 9th, Main Stage(C) Dubioza Kolektiv
Sun 13th, World Music Stage(C) Electro Rumbaiao
Wed 9th, Europe Stage(C) Elle Exxe
Thu 10th, World Music Stage(C) Firkin
Mon 14th, A38 tent(C) Flume
Tue 15th, A38 tent(C) Fritz Kalkbrenner
Sat 12th, Europe Stage(C) Full Trunk
Sun 13th, World Music Stage(C) Gaye Su Akyol
Mon 14th, Main Stage(C) George Ezra
Sun 13th, Europe Stage(C) Greetings Sugar
Fri 11th, A38 tent(C) GTA
Sat 12th, A38 tent(C) GusGus
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Halott Penz
Tue 15th, World Music Stage(C) Hanggai
Sun 13th, A38 tent(C) Her
Tue 15th, A38 tent(C) HVOB
Tue 15th, A38 tent(C) Interpol
Tue 15th, Europe Stage(C) IRAH
Mon 14th, A38 tent(C) Jagwar Ma
Thu 10th, Main Stage(C) Jamie Cullum
Sat 12th, World Music Stage(C) Jewish Monkeys
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Kasabian
Thu 10th, A38 tent(C) Kensington
Thu 10th, World Music Stage(C) Kerekes Band
Sat 12th, Europe Stage(C) Kinsfolk
Thu 10th, Europe Stage(C) Klangstof
Fri 11th, Europe Stage(C) Klara & The Pop
Fri 11th, World Music Stage(C) La Caravane Passe
Mon 14th, World Music Stage(C) La Gapette
Thu 10th, World Music Stage(C) Lajko Felix
Tue 15th, World Music Stage(C) Leningrad
Mon 14th, A38 tent(C) Leon
Tue 15th, Europe Stage(C) Leyya
Wed 9th, Europe Stage(C) Lola Marsh
Mon 14th, A38 tent(C) Mac DeMarco
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Sat 12th, World Music Stage(C) Magnifico
Mon 14th, Main Stage(C) Major Lazer
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Mando Diao
Tue 15th, World Music Stage(C) Marta Ren & the Groovelvets
Mon 14th, A38 tent(C) Marteria
Thu 10th, Arena(C) Maurice West
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) Metronomy
Tue 15th, World Music Stage(C) Mokoomba
Mon 14th, Europe Stage(C) Mother's Cake
Tue 15th, Europe Stage(C) Motorpsycho
Mon 14th, Europe Stage(C) Naaman
Thu 10th, Europe Stage(C) Nemo
Fri 11th, Arena(C) Nervo
Tue 15th, A38 tent(C) Nothing But Thieves
Sun 13th, A38 tent(C) Oh Wonder
Thu 10th, Europe Stage(C) Oligarkh
Sun 13th, World Music Stage(C) Orchestre National de Barbes
Sun 13th, World Music Stage(C) Orkestra Mendoza
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) P J Harvey
Mon 14th, World Music Stage(C) Pannonia Allstars Ska Orchestra
Thu 10th, World Music Stage(C) Parno Graszt
Tue 15th, Arena(C) Paul van Dyk
Wed 9th, Main Stage(C) Pink
Mon 14th, Europe Stage(C) Puggy
Fri 11th, A38 tent(C) Punnany Massif
Fri 11th, A38 tent(C) Quimby
Sat 12th, World Music Stage(C) Rein
Tue 15th, Europe Stage(C) Riky Rick
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Rita Ora
Mon 14th, World Music Stage(C) Romengo
Sun 13th, A38 tent(C) Rone
Sat 12th, Europe Stage(C) Roosevelt
Fri 11th, World Music Stage(C) Roy Paci & Aretuska
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Rudimental
Thu 10th, World Music Stage(C) Sondorgo
Sun 13th, Arena(C) Steve Aoki
Sat 12th, World Music Stage(C) Tamikrest
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) The Chainsmokers
Sun 13th, Europe Stage(C) The Charm The Fury
Tue 15th, World Music Stage(C) The John Langan Band
Tue 15th, Main Stage(C) The Kills
Mon 14th, World Music Stage(C) The Klezmatics
Sun 13th, A38 tent(C) The Naked and Famous
Sun 13th, A38 tent(C) The Pretty Reckless
Sat 12th, A38 tent(C) The Strypes
Thu 10th, A38 tent(C) The Vaccines
Thu 10th, Main Stage(C) Tom Odell
Tue 15th, Europe Stage(C) Tre Allegri Ragazzi Morti
Mon 14th, Main Stage(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sun 13th, A38 tent(C) Tycho
Fri 11th, A38 tent(C) Valentino Khan
Fri 11th, Europe Stage(C) Van Holzen
Mon 14th, A38 tent(C) Vince Staples
Thu 10th, A38 tent(C) Watsky
Sat 12th, A38 tent(C) Weval
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) White Lies
Thu 10th, Main Stage(C) Wiz Khalifa
Mon 14th, Europe Stage(C) Zoo
Thu 10th, World Music Stage(C) Zoord
Mon 14th, World Music Stage(C) Zoufris Maracas

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Sziget Festival 2017
festival details
last updated: Tue 1st Aug 2017
Sziget Festival 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 4th May 2017