Standon Calling 2013 line-up and rumours

Friday 2nd to Sunday 4th August 2013
Standon House, Standon, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG11 1PR, England MAP
£125 - weekend sold out, only Friday & Sunday day tickets
daily capacity: 2000
last updated: Mon 29th Jul 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) A Band of Buriers
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) Alev Lenz
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) AlunaGeorge
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Annie Dale
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) Autoheart
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) Band Of Skulls
Fri 2nd, Main Stage(C) Bastille
Fri 2nd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Benin City
Fri 2nd, The Big Top Stage(C) Bibelots
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Boo Hewerdine
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) Carnival of Souls
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) Case Hardin
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) Chloe Howl
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Cleen Boys
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Count Sizzle
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Count Skylarkin
Sun 4th, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Craig Charles
Sun 4th, Main Stage(C) Dancing Years
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) Danny and the Champions Of The World
Sun 4th, Main Stage(C) De La Soul
Fri 2nd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Debian Blak
Fri 2nd, Main Stage(C) Digitalism
day TBC, Cowshed(C) DJ Format
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) Dreaming Spires
Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) Dutch Uncles
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Flaming June
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Freds House
Sun 4th, Main Stage(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) Gibson Bull
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Gilles Peterson
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Greg Wilson
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Indi Forde
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Interiors
Sun 4th, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Jalapeno Sound System feat. Smoove & Turrell
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) Josephine
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) King Charles
Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) Lazarus and the Plane Crash
Fri 2nd, Main Stage(C) Lazy Habits
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Leo Beckford
Sun 4th, Main Stage(C) Lips Choir
Sun 4th, Main Stage(C) London Afrobeat Collective
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) London Grammar
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) Lowpines
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) Lucy Rose
Fri 2nd, Main Stage(C) Maddox
Fri 2nd, Main Stage(C) Mary Epworth
Sun 4th, Main Stage(C) Mary Epworth
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) Matthew Neal
Fri 2nd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Mele
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Minnie Birch
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Natty Bo
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) New Groove Formation
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Nick and The Sun Machine
Fri 2nd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Nina Kraviz
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Noel Cowley
Sat 3rd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Orgy Banton
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) Peter Bruntnell
Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Sat 3rd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Pusherman
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Reg Meuross
Fri 2nd, The Big Top Stage(C) Revere
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Rob Finlay
Fri 2nd, The Big Top Stage(C) Rockaoke
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) Rockaoke
day TBC, Cowshed(C) Ross Allen
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) Rotten Hill Gang
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Roxanne de Bastion
Fri 2nd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Roy Davis Jnr
Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) Shekyoh'hh
Fri 2nd, Main Stage(C) Shields
Sat 3rd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Shox
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) Silver Darter
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) Silver Moths
Sat 3rd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) Sivu
Sat 3rd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Sophie
Fri 2nd, The Big Top Stage(C) Standon Peoples Circus
Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) Standon Peoples Circus
Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) Standon Peoples Circus
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) Standon Peoples Circus
Sun 4th, The Big Top Stage(C) Stills
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) The Correspondents
Sat 3rd, The Big Top Stage(C) The D.O.T.
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) The Folk
Fri 2nd, The Big Top Stage(C) The Joy Formidable
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) The Maiden
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) The Rockingbirds
Sat 3rd, Main Stage(C) The Skints
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) The Title Sequence
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) The Willows
Fri 2nd, The Lordship Stage(C) Thomas J Speight
Fri 2nd, The Big Top Stage(C) Toy
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) Treetop Flyers
Sat 3rd, The Lordship Stage(C) Trevor Moss and Hannah-Lou
Sat 3rd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Tuesday Born
Fri 2nd, The Big Top (Late) Stage(C) Two Inch Punch
Sun 4th, Main Stage(C) Vardo and The Boss
Sun 4th, The Lordship Stage(C) Zoe Wren

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

pyro-circus dub raving
video of the day
last updated: Sun 1st Dec 2013
Standon Calling 2013
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 19th Aug 2013
Standon Calling 2013
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 29th Jul 2013