NASS 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 5th to Sunday 8th July 2018
Royal Bath and West Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 6QN, England MAP
currently £120 adult weekend ticket
daily capacity: 15000
last updated: Wed 27th Jun 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 6th, Southbank(C) 2 Shy
Fri 6th, Southbank(C) A.M.C & Turno
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Adian Coker
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) AJ Tracey
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) Amy Becker
Fri 6th, Southbank(C) Andy C
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Annix
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Babylon Dead
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Badness
Fri 6th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Barely Legal
Sat 7th, Southbank(C) Becky Saif
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Becky Saif
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Benediction
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Big Mikee & Tantskii
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Bonafyde
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Boogieman
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Brookie
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Bugzy Malone
Sat 7th, Southbank(C) Carasel
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Catalyst
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Chew
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Chucky
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Chunky Bizzle
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Congo Natty
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Cracker Jon
Sun 8th, The Hanger(C) Crawford
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Crawford
Fri 6th, Southbank(C) Crisis MC
Sat 7th, Southbank(C) Crissy Criss
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Damian Marley
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Danja
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Darkzy
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) De La Soul
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Deadbeat UK & Forca
Sat 7th, Southbank(C) Degs
Sat 7th, Southbank(C) Designate
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Devilman
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Dillon Cooper
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Dizzle Kid
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) DJ Darko
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) DJ Dibz
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) DJ Jazz T
Fri 6th, Southbank(C) DJ Klimax
Sun 8th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) DJ Luck & MC Neat
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) DJ Premise
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) DJ Proof
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) DJ Twister
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) DJisGod
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Electrikal Sound System
Sun 8th, The Hanger(C) Eli Brown
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Eli Brown
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Eric the Red
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Evil B Vs B (live)
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Fiyahman
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Flash Harry
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Flava D
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Flohio
Sat 7th, Southbank(C) Fred V and Grafix
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Friction
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Fumin
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Genesis Elijah
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Fri 6th, The Hanger(C) Good Life Residents
Sat 7th, The Hanger(C) Good Life Residents
Sun 8th, The Hanger(C) Good Life Residents
Sat 7th, The Hanger(C) Hecha
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Hecha
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) Holy Goof
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Illinformed
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Inja
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Izzie Gibbs
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Jack Jetson
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Jack the Repper
Sat 7th, The Hanger(C) Jaguar
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Jaguar
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) Jamz Supernova
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Jax Jones (live)
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Jay 0117 & Dimpson With Dj Sir Hiss
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Jaykae
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Jekyll
Sat 7th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) JFB
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Jonezy
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Jubilee
Sat 7th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Jungle Brothers
Fri 6th, The Hanger(C) Just William
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Just William
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) Kahn & Neek
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Killaz Army
Fri 6th, Southbank(C) Killbox
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) King Bracket
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Kings Of The Rollers
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Korse & Basshound
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) Lady Leshurr
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Leaf Dog & Bva Jman
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Lezly D
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Linguistics
Fri 6th, The Hanger(C) Low Steppa
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Low Steppa
Fri 6th, Southbank(C) Lowqui
Fri 6th, The Hanger(C) Mad Villains
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Mad Villains
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Mal
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Mantis
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Mark Marks
Sun 8th, The Hanger(C) Mason Collective
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Mason Collective
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Mayhem Nodb
Sat 7th, The Hanger(C) Mele
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Mele
Fri 6th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Melody Kane
Sat 7th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Melody Kane
Sun 8th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Melody Kane
Fri 6th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Mike Skinner
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Nastee Boi
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Natty
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) NK
Sat 7th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Noisey Karaoke
Sun 8th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Noisey Karaoke
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Ocean Wisdom
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Omus One
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Ozzie B
Sat 7th, The Hanger(C) Paul Woolford
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Paul Woolford
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Phatworld
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Rebel Kleff
Fri 6th, Southbank(C) Rene La Vice
Sun 8th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Roska
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) Rude Kid
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Run DMC
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Safone
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Sean Peng
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Sevz
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Shapes
Sat 7th, Southbank(C) Sigma
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Smellington Piff
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Snoopy Dubz
Sun 8th, The Hanger(C) Sonny Fodera
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Sonny Fodera
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Sox
Fri 6th, The Lock-In (late stage)(C) Star.One
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Starz & Deeza
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) Steel Banglez
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Stefflon Don
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Superior Cornrows
Fri 6th, The Hanger(C) T Williams
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) T Williams
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Tenchoo
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) The Four Owls
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) The Heatwave
Sat 7th, Warehouse(C) The HeavyTrackerz
Sat 7th, The Hanger(C) The Menendez Brothers
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) The Menendez Brothers
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Thorpey
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Tich Dextrix
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Tiffany Calver
Sun 8th, Warehouse(C) Trilla
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Trojan Sound System
Fri 6th, The Hanger(C) Twogood
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Twogood
Sun 8th, The Hanger(C) Understate
day TBC, Mad Hatters Mansion(C) Understate
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Venz
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Vic Mensa
day TBC, Sika Studios Stage(C) Westy
Sun 8th, Southbank(C) Wilkinson
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Ynxg Bane
Fri 6th, Warehouse(C) Young T and Bugsey
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Zach Said



latest on this festival

Congo Natty at NASS 2018
video of the day
last updated: Mon 27th Aug 2018
NASS 2018 Official Aftermovie
video of the day
last updated: Mon 16th Jul 2018
NASS 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 27th Jun 2018
NASS 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 27th Jun 2018