Wickham Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

Thursday 1st to Sunday 4th August 2019
Blind Lane, Wickham, Hampshire, PO17 5AL, England MAP
currently £160 for full 4-day weekend, camping extra
daily capacity: 7000
last updated: Wed 31st Jul 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Thu 1st, Quay West Cave(TBC) TBA
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(TBC) TBA
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(TBC) TBA
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) A Different Thread
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Across The Sea
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) Afro Celt Sound System
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) Alabama 3
Thu 1st, Village Stage(C) Alan Burke
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Alistair Gould
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) Alistair Russell
Sun 4th, Valley Stage(C) Alistair Russell
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Comley
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Hawxwell
Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) Baka Beyond
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Ben Jones
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Big Brother Soul
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Black Smoke Rebellion
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) Blazin' Fiddles
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) Breabach
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Calling Christopher
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) Capital Fuzz
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) Cara Dillon
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Claudia Stark
Thu 1st, Quay West Cave(C) Clint Bradley
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) Colour Of The Jungle
Thu 1st, Quay West Cave(C) Courtiers
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) Dervish
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Dirt Road Diary
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) Dom Prag
Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) Dreadzone
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Ed Goodale
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Eden Rise
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) Electric Eden
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) Elephant Sessions
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Erin Newman
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Exposure
Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) Fake Thackray
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Fareham Ukulele Band
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Fire in the Meadow
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Gav Driver
Thu 1st, Village Stage(C) Gibb Todd
Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) Gibb Todd
Sun 4th, Valley Stage(C) Gilbert O'Sullivan
Thu 1st, Village Stage(C) Gnoss
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) Gordon Haskell
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Gosport Borderline
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) Grace Petrie
Thu 1st, Valley Stage(C) Graham Nash
Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) Hattie Hatstar
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Hengistbury
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) Holy Moly & the Crackers
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) Hooli
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Jackdaw Train
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) Jamie Smith's Mabon
Thu 1st, Acoustic Stage(C) Jim Chorley
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Josie Haskins
Thu 1st, Valley Stage(C) Judy Collins
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) Justin Capps & The Cavaliers
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) Katie Louise Ball
Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) Le Vent du Nord
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) Level 42
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) Liam Wakefield
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) Lil' Jimmy Reed and The A Team
Sun 4th, Valley Stage(C) Lindisfarne
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) Lo-Fi Rebels
Sun 4th, Valley Stage(C) Lucinda Williams
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) Luke Daniels
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) Marmalade Moonshine
Sun 4th, Valley Stage(C) Martin Carthy
Thu 1st, Valley Stage(C) Matthews Southern Comfort
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Maya Lane
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) Megan Linford
Thu 1st, Quay West Cave(C) Mike Fry and Lewis Harding
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) MUTHUR
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) National Youth Folk Ensemble
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) Neverman
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) Nick Parker & The False Alarms
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) Nick Tann
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) Old Man Luedecke
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Puffin Boy
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Punk Pixies
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Rachel & Charlotte
Thu 1st, Valley Stage(C) Rachel Newton
Sun 4th, Valley Stage(C) Ralph McTell
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Rob Johnston
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) Robb Johnson
Sun 4th, Valley Stage(C) Ryan Young & Jenn Butterworth
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) Sam Kelly and The Lost Boys
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Scott Hodges
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Shantyhead
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Shenanigans
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) Siobhan Miller
Thu 1st, Village Stage(C) Skinny Lister
Sun 4th, Acoustic Stage(C) Southsea Community Choir
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) St Vincent College Music Dept
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) St Vincent College Music Dept
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) Stanley Jordan
Thu 1st, Valley Stage(C) Steve Knightley
Thu 1st, Acoustic Stage(C) Steve Lowis
Thu 1st, Acoustic Stage(C) Tenderlore
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) The Alice Milburn Band
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) The Alistair Goodwin Band
Thu 1st, Quay West Cave(C) The Jonah Band
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) The Kiefer Sutherland Band
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) The Lionels
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) The Men They Couldn't Hang
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) The New Cranes
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) The Orchid Thieves
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) The Outside Track
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) The Preachers
Thu 1st, Village Stage(C) The Proclaimers
Fri 2nd, Valley Stage(C) The Spooky Men's Chorale
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) The Stayawakes
Sat 3rd, Quay West Cave(C) The Stone Birds
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) The Sweetchunks Band
Fri 2nd, Acoustic Stage(C) The Wooden Suits
Sun 4th, Quay West Cave(C) Thee Sultan Shikes
Fri 2nd, Village Stage(C) TRADarrr
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) Treacherous Orchestra
Sat 3rd, Acoustic Stage(C) Vincent Treacey
Sat 3rd, Valley Stage(C) Will Pound and Eddy Jay
Sat 3rd, Village Stage(C) Winter Wilson
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) Winter Wilson
Sun 4th, Village Stage(C) Winters Hill
Fri 2nd, Quay West Cave(C) Yellow Fever



latest on this festival