Victorious Festival 2017 line-up and rumours

Friday 25th to Sunday 27th August 2017
Southsea Seafront, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO5 3PA, England MAP
£30 Friday, £37 Sat & Sun
daily capacity: 65000
last updated: Fri 11th Aug 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Aaron Middleton
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Abby & Josh
Sat 26th, World Music Village (C) Academy Of Contemporary Music
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Academy Of Contemporary Music
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Ade Cull
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Alaina Sparkes
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Alex Higgins
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Alice Milburn
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Andreea & Abby
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Andrew Foster
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Andy Osman
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Arcade Hearts
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Archie Langley
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Archive 45
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Assorted Sax
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Bad Sounds
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Band Of Skulls
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Banfi
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Basement83
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Becky Anderson
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Becky Jerams
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Bella Estelle
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Bemis
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Ben Brookes
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Ben Pryer
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Bigtopp
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Black Foxxes
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Black Slate
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) Blackfoot Circle
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Brainchild
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Brandon Rivers
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Brent Hutchinson
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Brink Theory
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Brock Landers & The Estelles
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Brother Deep
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Callum Gardner
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Cape Cradle
Sat 26th, Soul Circus(C) Chaos feat. Jay And Bob
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Charlotte Neal
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Chip Jacks
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Chloe Hine
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Clayton Connor
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Climb The Attic
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Coax
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Colour Of The Jungle
Fri 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Craig Charles
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Crown Of Thieves
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Crows
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Curl
Fri 25th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Cut Capers
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Dan Caplen
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Dan O'Farrell
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Deaf Havana
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Dean Dyson
Sat 26th, World Music Village (C) Des-C
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Devin-Jade
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Dinosaur Pile Up
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Dirty Diesel Outlaw Orchestra
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) DJ – Sam Cherry
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) DJ Francisco Jones
Fri 25th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) DJ Gentle Bren
Fri 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) DJ Lemon & The Southsea Soulcial
Sat 26th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) DJ Macademic
Sun 27th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) DJ Macademic
Sat 26th, Soul Circus(C) DJ Warren
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) DRGM
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Drusilla's
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Duke Bossa
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Duke Bossa: Latin Dance Vibes
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) Echobelly
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) Elbow
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Elixir
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Emiliyah and The Mighty Z Allstars
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Emptifish
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Erin Gracie
Sat 26th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Ethan Owen
Sun 27th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Ethan Owen
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Eyes To The Skies
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Fainties
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Fair Weather
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Featurecast
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) Feeder
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Fellowship Of The Groove: African Beats
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Fellowship Of The Groove: African Beats
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) Field Music
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Fjokra
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) FM Live
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Fort Hope
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Four Folds Law
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Foxer
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) Frank Turner
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Sun 27th, People’s Lounge(C) Fresh Like Dexies
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Frightened Rabbit
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Funky Town
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Gemma & Lauren
Sat 26th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Gentle Bren
Sun 27th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Gentle Bren
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Goldlaw
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Good Times Roll
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Grand Tradition
Fri 25th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Grant Sharkey
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Great Scott
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Hacktivist
Sat 26th, People’s Lounge(C) Hang Dai
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Hanna
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Hanna Doswell
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Hannah Hay
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Harmonie London
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Harrison Etherington
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Haze
Fri 25th, Rhino AV Stage(C) Heir Of The Dog
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) High Down
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Indiana Quiet Cats
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Is Bliss
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Jackobins
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) Jake Bugg
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Jake Hassell
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) James George
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Jamie Hiron
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Jamin
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Jerry Williams
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Jerry Williams
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Jesse Ray
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Jessica Lawler
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Jimi & The Jaffa Cakes
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Joe Booley
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Joe Booley Band
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Joe Mongan
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) John Adams
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Johnny Kowalski & The Sexy Weirdos
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Josh And Daisy
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Josh Tremain
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Joshua Sanderson
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) JustSayYes
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Kassassin Street
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Kate Bush-Ka
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Katie-Louise Ball
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Kelly Woods
Sat 26th, People’s Lounge(C) Kingdome Kingz with Mate
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Kingz Of Leon
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Kojaks Revenge
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) KT Tunstall
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Lady Leshurr
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Latin Dance Workshop
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Lauran Hibberd
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Lauren Barker
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Lazy Habits
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Lennon Taylor
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Lenny
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Leo Stannard
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Lewis Smith & The Collision
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lewis Watson
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Lily Garland
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Livvy
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Los Cojones
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Los Hombres
Sat 26th, World Music Village (C) Los Hombres Inglese: Latin Rhythms
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Loyd
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lucas & King
Sat 26th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Luke Dharma
Sun 27th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Luke Dharma
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Macka B & the Roots Ragga Band
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Madeline
Fri 25th, Castle Stage(C) Madness
Fri 25th, Rhino AV Stage(C) Maiah Cunningham
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Marcus Payne
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Mark Handley
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Marley Blandford
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Marmalade Moonshine
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Matt Wills
Sat 26th, World Music Village (C) Matuki
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) Maximo Park
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mayfield
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Me And The Moon
Sun 27th, World Music Village (C) Mechelle Medeelee
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Megan Linford
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Miami Driveway
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Michael Baker
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Michelle Lewis
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Minque
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Mirror Fury
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Mollie Scott & Parv
Fri 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Monkeylove Stunt Team
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) MP2B
Fri 25th, Rhino AV Stage(C) Mr Big Stuff
Sat 26th, People’s Lounge(C) Naan Bredaz
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Naan Breddaz
Sat 26th, World Music Village (C) Neneh Cherry (DJ Set)
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Nine Ace Deck
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Normanton Street
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Olly Murs
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Omar
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Otherkin
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Our Propaganda
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Paddy Taylor
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Paisley Jones
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Palace
Sun 27th, People’s Lounge(C) Panthaiassa
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Paul Dillon
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Percival Elliot
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) Peter Doherty
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Pets
Fri 25th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Prince Brandon
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Rachel Broad
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Rationale
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Raye
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Rebekka Nightingale
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Rhythm City Six
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) Rhythm Of The 90s
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Richard Morris
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Rita Ora
Sun 27th, People’s Lounge(C) Rob Milner and Friends
Sun 27th, Strong Island Stage(C) Robyn Grace
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Ronk Torp
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Roy Peplow
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Ruby and the Revelators
Sat 26th, People’s Lounge(C) Sahara Rock & Mofunk
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Sean McGowan
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Seething Akira
Sun 27th, Showcase Stage(C) Serena Spells & The Explorers
Sun 27th, People’s Lounge(C) Shakara Soul
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Shoot The Duke
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Shvpes
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) Shy FX & Stamina
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) SikTh
Sat 26th, World Music Village (C) Silver Rejects: Bollywood Dancers
Fri 25th, Rhino AV Stage(C) Ska Dogs
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Skaraman
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Slaughterhouse Brothers
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) Slaves
Sat 26th, People’s Lounge(C) Slick Minded Individuals
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Smiley Campbell Band
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Sophie & The Darlings
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Soul 45
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Southerlies
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) Stereophonics
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Strumdiddlyumptious
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Subgiant
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Submariner
Fri 25th, Castle Stage(C) Sundara Karma
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Symphonica feat Mr Switch & Great Scott
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Temples
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) The Aim
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) The Bayonettes
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) The Bog Rolling Stones
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Bootlegs
Fri 25th, Castle Stage(C) The Charlatans
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) The Chris Cookster Trio
Sun 27th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) The Cowplain School Band
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Curious Incident
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) The Dandy Warhols
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) The Dave Baker Project
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) The Day Of The Rabblement
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) The Folsom
Sat 26th, People’s Lounge(C) The Front Room Poetry
Fri 25th, Rhino AV Stage(C) The Glorias
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) The Goaties
Sat 26th, Common Stage(C) The Hunna
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Machete
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Mantic Muddlers
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) The Morning
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) The Novatones
Sun 27th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) The Philosipha
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Plucking Misfits
Fri 25th, Castle Stage(C) The Racketeers
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Racketeers
Fri 25th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) The Silhouettes
Fri 25th, Castle Stage(C) The Silver Beatles
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) The Slow Readers Club
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) The Slow Readers Club
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 27th, Seaside Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Toffees
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Tribe
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) The Tuesday Trend
Sat 26th, Seaside Stage(C) The Urban Vocal Group
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Vela Tides
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) The Vinalls
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Tiggs Da Author
Sat 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Tim Cheatle
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Timeless
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Tom Bertram
Sat 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Tom Grennan
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Tom Martin
Fri 25th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Tom Mayhem
Sat 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Tom Millichamp
Sun 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Tom Walker
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Too Much 2Tone
Sun 27th, Castle Stage(C) Toy
Sat 26th, South Downs College Amp Stage(C) Troy & James DJ Duo
Sun 27th, Common Stage(C) Turin Brakes
Sun 27th, People’s Lounge(C) Vanchango
Sun 27th, Real Ale Stage(C) Waif & Stray
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Waking Angel
Sat 26th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Wax Equities
Sun 27th, Southsea Castle Champagne Bar(C) Wax Equities
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) We Deny
Fri 25th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Wesley Brown
Sat 26th, Soul Circus(C) Where's Me Jumper
Sat 26th, Castle Stage(C) Will Joseph Cook
Sat 26th, Beats and Swing Tent(C) Wren
Sat 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Yeehaa Granma
Sun 27th, Butserfest Stage (C) Young Guns
Sat 26th, Butserfest Stage (C) Young Pine

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Victorious Festival 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 31st Oct 2017
Victorious Festival 2017
festival details
last updated: Fri 11th Aug 2017
Victorious Festival 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 9th Aug 2017