T in the Park 2016 line-up and rumours

Friday 8th to Sunday 10th July 2016
Strathallan Castle, Kinross, Perth & Kinross, PH3 1JX, Scotland MAP
£205 full weekend with camping
daily capacity: 70000
last updated: Wed 29th Jun 2016

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Alessia Cara
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Alesso
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Annie Mac
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) Ash
Fri 8th, King Tuts Tent(C) Augustines
Sat 9th, Slam Tent(C) B.Traits
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Basement
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Bastille
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Be Charlotte
Fri 8th, King Tuts Tent(C) Bear's Den
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Big Miz
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Bigfoot's Tea Party
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) Bloodlines
Sun 10th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Blossoms
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Borns
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Cabbage
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Calvin Harris
Sat 9th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Catfish & The Bottlemen
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Chase & Status
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Cherryshoes
Sun 10th, Slam Tent(C) Chris Liebing
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Corey Bowen
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Courteeners
Sun 10th, King Tuts Tent(C) Craig David
Thu 7th, Blakout at T in the Park(C) Crash Club
Sat 9th, Slam Tent(C) Daniel Avery
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Danny Howard
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Declan Welsh
Sun 10th, King Tuts Tent(C) Diplo
Sat 9th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Disciples
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Disclosure
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Dixon Avenue Basement Jams
Sat 9th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) DMA's
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Domiciles
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Draper
Sun 10th, King Tuts Tent(C) Dua Lipa
Fri 8th, Slam Tent(C) DVS1
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Eclair FiFi
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Edwin Organ
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Elle Watson
Thu 7th, Blakout at T in the Park(C) F*ck Yes (DJ Set)
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Faithless
Sat 9th, King Tuts Tent(C) Fatherson
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Fenne Lily
Sun 10th, King Tuts Tent(C) Fidlar
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Foreignfox
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) Forever
Sat 9th, King Tuts Tent(C) Foy Vance
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Frances
Sun 10th, King Tuts Tent(C) Frank Turner
Fri 8th, King Tuts Tent(C) Frightened Rabbit
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Gary Hunter
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) General Ludd
Fri 8th, King Tuts Tent(C) Gerry Cinnamon
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Greg Wilson
Sat 9th, Slam Tent(C) Guy Gerber
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Hammer
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Hannah Wants
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Harri
Thu 7th, Slam Tent(C) Harvey McKay
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Hey! Hello
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Horse Meat Disco
Thu 7th, King Tuts Tent(C) Hot Dub Time Machine
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) HQFU
Thu 7th, Blakout at T in the Park(C) Huw Stephens (DJ set)
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) I AM
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Indigo Velvet
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Isle
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) Izzy Bizu
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Jack Garratt
Sun 10th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Jake Bugg
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) James Bay
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) James Morrison
Fri 8th, King Tuts Tent(C) Jamie XX
Thu 7th, Slam Tent(C) Jasper James
Sun 10th, Slam Tent(C) Jeff Mills
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Jess Glynne
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Jnctre
Sun 10th, King Tuts Tent(C) John Grant
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) JP Cooper
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) JR Green
Sat 9th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Kaiser Chiefs
Thu 7th, Blakout at T in the Park(C) KLOE
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Krept & Konan
Sun 10th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) LCD Soundsystem
Fri 8th, Slam Tent(C) Len Faki
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Lightning Seeds
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Lucia Fontaine
Sun 10th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Major Lazer
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Making Monsters
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Man of Moon
Sun 10th, Slam Tent(C) Marcel Dettmann
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Marquis Hawkes
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Matt Wills
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Maxi Jazz & The E-Type Boys
Sun 10th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Maximo Park
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Miracle Glass Company
Thu 7th, Blakout at T in the Park(C) Model Aeroplanes
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Mt Doubt
Sun 10th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
Sat 9th, Slam Tent(C) Nina Kraviz
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Notsosilent
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Oh Wonder
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Oliver Heldens
Sun 10th, Slam Tent(C) Pan-Pot
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Pete Tong
Fri 8th, Slam Tent(C) Petrichor
Thu 7th, Blakout at T in the Park(C) Prides
Fri 8th, Slam Tent(C) Raresh
Sat 9th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Rat Boy
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Rebecca Vasmant
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Red Hot Chili Peppers
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Redolent
Fri 8th, Slam Tent(C) Ricardo Villalobos
Sat 9th, Slam Tent(C) Richie Hawtin
Fri 8th, King Tuts Tent(C) Rodrigo Y Gabriela
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Royce Da 5'9"
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Scholesy
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) Scope
Sun 10th, Slam Tent(C) Scuba
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Sensu
Sun 10th, Slam Tent(C) Seth Troxler
Sat 9th, King Tuts Tent(C) Shed Seven
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Shiners
Fri 8th, Slam Tent(C) Silicone Soul
Sat 9th, Slam Tent(C) Skream
Sat 9th, Slam Tent(C) Slam
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Slaves
Sun 10th, Slam Tent(C) Speedy J
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Spencer
Sat 9th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Spring King
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Stevie McCrorie
Sat 9th, King Tuts Tent(C) Stiff Little Fingers
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Sub Club
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Sunday Circus
Sun 10th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Sunset Sons
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Sweaty Palms
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Teleman
day TBC, The Tennent's Arms(C) Telford
Sat 9th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) The 1975
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) The Amorettes
Sat 9th, King Tuts Tent(C) The Bay City Rollers
Fri 8th, King Tuts Tent(C) The Coral
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) The Lapelles
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) The Last Shadow Puppets
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) The Mirror Trap
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) The Night Cafe
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) The Ninth Wave
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) The Rogue Orchestra
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) The Sherlocks
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Stone Roses
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) The Struts
Fri 8th, T Break Stage(C) The Telermen
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Temperance Movement
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) The Van T's
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) The Vegan Leather
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Tinie Tempah
Sat 9th, King Tuts Tent(C) Tom Odell
Sun 10th, T Break Stage(C) Tongues
Sat 9th, King Tuts Tent(C) Travis
Sat 9th, T Break Stage(C) Vant
day TBC, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Womps
Fri 8th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) WSTRN

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival