Focus Wales 2021 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 7th to Saturday 9th October 2021
various venues, Wrexham, Wrexham County Borough, LL13 8LW, Wales MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£45
daily capacity: 7000
last updated: Fri 7th Aug 2020

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) 1987- (1987tilpresent)
Fri 8th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) ACCU
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Adwaith
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) AF THE NAYSAYER
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Alexandria Maillot
Fri 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Alexandria Maillot
Thu 7th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) Alffa
Thu 7th, St Giles(C) Alicia Edelweiss
Sat 9th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) All Divided Selves
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Alpha Chino
Thu 7th, The Royal Oak(C) Andy Hickie
Fri 8th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Andy Hickie
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Art School Girlfriend
Sat 9th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Baby Brave
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Baby Missiles
Sat 9th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Band Pres Llareggub
Wed 6th, The Parish(C) Bandicoot
Thu 7th, The Parish(C) Bandicoot
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Ben Wilson
Sat 9th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Benji Wild
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Bodywash
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Bottlecap
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Breichiau Hir
Sat 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Bronnie
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Bryony Sier
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard
Fri 8th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Campfire Social
Sat 9th, Llwyn Isaf(C) Campfire Social
Sat 9th, St Giles(C) Cara Hammond
Fri 8th, St Giles(C) Casi
Fri 8th, St Giles(C) Catrin Finch
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Cerys Eless
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) Chasing Shadows
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Chris Ingram
Sat 9th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Chroma
Thu 7th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Chupa Cabra
Fri 8th, The Parish(C) CLWB FUZZ
Sat 9th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) Colonel Dax
Fri 8th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Cor DAW
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Cotton Wolf
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) COW
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Culture Vultures
Thu 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Danny Gruff
Fri 8th, William Aston Hall(C) Darren Eedens & the Slim Pickins'
Thu 7th, The Royal Oak(C) David Burton
Fri 8th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) DD Darillo
Fri 8th, The Centenary Club(C) DEH-YEY
Thu 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Delta Academy Ladies Choir
Fri 8th, William Aston Hall(C) Delta Radio
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Denuo
Thu 7th, Saith Seren(C) Dienw
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Double Barrelled
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) DRAMAS
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) Dresden Wolves
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Eitha Da
Thu 7th, Saith Seren(C) Elephant Sessions
Fri 8th, Saith Seren(C) Elis Derby
Thu 7th, The Royal Oak(C) Emily Magpie
Thu 7th, The Royal Oak(C) Emmi (Baby Brave)
Wed 6th, The Parish(C) Endaf
Thu 7th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) Ennio the Little Brother
Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Ennio the Little Brother
Thu 7th, The Parish(C) Escorpio
Sat 9th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Eve Goodman
Sat 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Everyone and Anyone
Fri 8th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Everything is Now
Fri 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Evie Moran
Fri 8th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Flamingo House
Fri 8th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Flamingods
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Francis Lung
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Gallops
Sat 9th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Georgia Ruth
Sat 9th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Geraint Lovgreen a'r Enw Da
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Ghostlawns
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Go Go Machine Orchestra
Fri 8th, The Centenary Club(C) God Damn
Sat 9th, St Giles(C) Golden Fable
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Graeme Park
Fri 8th, The Centenary Club(C) Gravves
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Gruff Rhys
Thu 7th, St Giles(C) Hannah Willwood
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Harri Endersby
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) HELLFIRE DEVILLES
Fri 8th, Llwyn Isaf(C) Henge
Sat 9th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Hilang Child
Fri 8th, HWB Cymraeg(C) HMS Morris
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Hollie Rogers
Sat 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Hollywood Eyes
Thu 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Hourglvss
Fri 8th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) hyangni
Sat 9th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Hyll
Sat 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Isabella Crowther
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Jack Found
Sat 9th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Jacob Elwy a'r Trwbz
Sat 9th, Saith Seren(C) Jacob Elwy a'r Trwbz
Thu 7th, The Parish(C) Jennah Barry
Sat 9th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Jennah Barry
Fri 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Jimi Mack
Sat 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Joe Dolman
Thu 7th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) JOHN
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Jordan Price Williams
Thu 7th, The Parish(C) Jorra i Gomorra
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Junior Brother
Sat 9th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Karima Francis
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Karma Shake
Fri 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Katie Mac
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Katy Rose Bennett
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Kiddus
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Kidsmoke
Sat 9th, Llwyn Isaf(C) Kidsmoke
Thu 7th, Saith Seren(C) Kim Hon
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lady Nade
Thu 7th, The Royal Oak(C) Lance & Sophie (Kidsmoke)
Sat 9th, Ty Pawb (Shepherd's Hut)(C) Laura Power
Sat 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Laura Power
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lee Randle
Thu 7th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Lewys
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lizzie Squad
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Lo! Peninsula
Fri 8th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Lowri Evans & Lee Mason
Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lucas Laufen
Thu 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Lucy Spraggan
Thu 7th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Luke RV
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Madi
Fri 8th, The Parish(C) Magpie Blue
Sat 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Marigolds
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Marlaena Moore
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) Marlaena Moore
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) MEL
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Melin Melyn
Fri 8th, The Parish(C) MEMES
Fri 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Micah Erenberg
Sat 9th, St Giles(C) Micah Erenberg
Fri 8th, The Centenary Club(C) Moja
Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Mondegreen
Thu 7th, St Giles(C) Mountainface
Sat 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Namsake
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Natalie McCool
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Natasha Borton
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Nik Colk Void
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Nuria Graham
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Omaloma
Fri 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Ophelia Xerri
Sat 9th, Saith Seren(C) Otto
Fri 8th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Panic Shack
Fri 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Paris Pick
Sat 9th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Paris Pick
Fri 8th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) PAVVLA
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) Pet Crow
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) PhoreCite
Thu 7th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) PINT+BLISTER
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Polly Money
Fri 8th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) Port Erin
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Posh Chocolates
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Shepherd's Hut)(C) Quintet Tarantino
Sat 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Rebecca Hurn
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) Red Telephone
Fri 8th, William Aston Hall(C) Richard Hawley
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Right Hand Left Hand
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Robbie Caswell-Jones
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Rosehip Teahouse
Fri 8th, The Centenary Club(C) Saltwater Injection
Fri 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Sam Parsons
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Samana
Fri 8th, St Giles(C) Sarah Birch
Fri 8th, William Aston Hall(C) Sarah Jane Scouten
Fri 8th, The Parish(C) Seafoam Green
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Seazoo
Fri 8th, HWB Cymraeg(C) She's Got Spies
Fri 8th, The Centenary Club(C) Shudders
Sat 9th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Signdance Collective
Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) St Woods
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) Stealing Sheep
Fri 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Stephanie Finegan
Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Stephanie Finegan
Thu 7th, Saith Seren(C) Sunglaciers
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) Sunglaciers
Fri 8th, The Centenary Club(C) Sustinere
Thu 7th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Swnami
Sat 9th, St Giles(C) Tapestri
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) Telgate
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Thallo
Fri 8th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) The Besiders
Thu 7th, St Giles(C) The Breath
Thu 7th, The Parish(C) The Brood
Sat 9th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) The Brood
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) The Bug Club
Fri 8th, Saith Seren(C) The Cazales
Fri 8th, The Parish(C) The Columbians
Thu 7th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) The Faps
Sat 9th, The Parish(C) The Faps
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) The Joy Formidable
Thu 7th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) The Membranes
Sat 9th, The Centenary Club(C) The Montagues
Fri 8th, The Parish(C) The Pleasure Dome
Sat 9th, Saith Seren(C) The Routines
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) The Royston Club
Sat 9th, Llwyn Isaf(C) The Royston Club
Sat 9th, St Giles(C) The Trials Of Cato
Sat 9th, Llwyn Isaf(C) The Twilight Sad
Sat 9th, Saith Seren(C) The Wilderness
Thu 7th, Memorial Hall(C) The Zangwills
Fri 8th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Thumper
Sat 9th, Llwyn Isaf(C) Tim Burgess
Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Tom Mason (Denuo)
Thu 7th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) Tourist Company
Fri 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Tourist Company
Sat 9th, The Centenary Club(C) TRIBELESS
Fri 8th, St Giles(C) Tuuletar
Sat 9th, Peunod (Main Room)(C) twst
Fri 8th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) VELVET SHAKES
Thu 7th, The Parish(C) Villages
Sat 9th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Villages
Sat 9th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) Virgin Kola
Thu 7th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Virginia And The Flood
Fri 8th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) Vulpes Urbana
Sat 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Wolf & Moon
Fri 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Worldcub
Sat 9th, St Giles(C) Wrexham One Love Choir
Fri 8th, Saith Seren(C) WYNT
Thu 7th, Peunod (Room 2)(C) Yammerer
Thu 7th, Old No.7 Bar(C) YazMean
Sat 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Ynys
Thu 7th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Yr Eira
Thu 7th, HWB Cymraeg(C) Yr Ods
Sat 9th, Saith Seren(C) Zeb
Thu 7th, The Parish(C) Zulu Zulu

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Focus Wales 2021
festival details
last updated: Fri 7th Aug 2020
Focus Wales 2021
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 11th Jun 2020