Swn Festival 2013 line-up and rumours

Thursday 17th to Sunday 20th October 2013
various venues, Cardiff, Cardiff, CF10 3QN, Wales MAP
£65 for a 4-day wristband
last updated: Wed 18th Sep 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) A Downtown Ruckus
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Aled Rheon
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Alex Dingley Band
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Alun Gaffey
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Among Brothers
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Annie Eve
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ashli Spillers
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Babe
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Beard of Wolves
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Belong DJs
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Beta Blocker & the Body Clock
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Bloodflower
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Bo Ningen
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Brothers
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Burum
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Call Back The Giants
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Cam O'r Tywyllwch
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Camera
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Candelas
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Casi Wyn
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Catfish & The Bottlemen
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Chain Of Flowers
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Cheatahs
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Childhood
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Chloe Howl
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Clare Maguire
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Claw the Thin Ice
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Climbing Trees
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) clipping.
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Conner Youngblood
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Cut Ribbons
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) D n A
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Dan Bettridge
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Dau Cefn
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Deg Mewn Bws
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) DJ Felson
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Drenge
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Dubkasm
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Duo-Flex
Thu 17th, Cardiff University Great Hall(C) Dutch Uncles
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Early Hominids
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Elly Sinnett
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Estrons
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Evan Gardner
Thu 17th, Cardiff University Great Hall(C) Everything Everything
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Falling With Style
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Fimber Bravo
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Fist Of The First Man
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Fortuna
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Frankie And The Heartstrings
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Friendly Thieves
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) FrYars
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Gabrielle Murphy
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Geraint Ffrancon
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Geraint Ffrancon
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Ghostpoet
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Glass Giants
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Golden Fable
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Greta Isaac
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Gulp
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Gwenno
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Gwyllt
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Hail! The Planes
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Heal the Last Stand
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Heavy Petting Zoo
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Hejira
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Hello Skinny
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) His Naked Torso
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) HMS Morris
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Hot Damn
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Iron Eye
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Jemma Roper
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Jen Long
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Joe Robert Lewis
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Joey Fourr
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) John Smith
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Jonny Trunk
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Joy Collective (DJ set)
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Keys
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Kizzy Crawford
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Kutosis
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Land Observations
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Lanterns on the Lake
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Layla
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Little Arrow
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Llion Swyd
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Llwybr Llaethog
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Lowri Evans
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Macho City
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Maddie Jones
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Marika Hackman
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Mark Eitzel
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Masters in France
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Metabeats (DJ)
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Money
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Mr Huw
Thu 17th, Globe(C) Mr Scruff
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Nadine Shah
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Nai Harvest
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Nanook of the North
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Nathaniel
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Neil Yates' Five Countries Trio
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Nick Mulvey
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Night Engine
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Oliver Wilde
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Olympians
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Open Souls
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Osian Howells
Thu 17th, Cardiff University Great Hall(C) Outfit
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Paint Happy
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Palomino Party
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Pawws
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Peasant's King
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Peggy Sue
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Pinkunoizu
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Playlounge
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Plu
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Plyci
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Queer'd Science
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) R Seiliog
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Radio Rhydd
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Radkey
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Radstewart
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Radstewart
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Remembering August
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Rhodri Brooks
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Right Hand, Left Hand
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Ross Ainslie & Jarlath Henderson
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Samoans
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Saturdays Kids
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Scriber
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Seazoo
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Sen Segur
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Shhh...Apes!
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Sion Russell Jones
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Sivu
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Sky Larkin
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Slowly Rolling Camera
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Soak
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Stars & Flights
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Story Books
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Summer Ghost
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Swearin'
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Sweet Baboo
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Tawiah
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Telegram
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Temples
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) The Adelines
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) The Broken Vinyl Club
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) The Echo and The Always
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) The Heatwave
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Keys
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) The Wytches
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) The Yawns
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Theo
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Third Party
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) This Is Wreckage
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Totem
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Trampolene
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Trwbador
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Tuluum Shimmering
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Ultimate Power DJs
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Up Down Go Machine
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Valleyers
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Verity Susman
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Violas
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Waxahatchee
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) We Are Animal
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) We Show Up On Radar
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Well Wisher
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Wichita DJs
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Wicket
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Winter Villains
Sun 20th, unknown stage(C) Without Feathers
Fri 18th, unknown stage(C) Wolf Alice
Sat 19th, unknown stage(C) Y Pencadlys
Thu 17th, unknown stage(C) Yr Ods

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Swn Festival 2013
festival details
last updated: Wed 18th Sep 2013
Swn Festival 2013
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 18th Sep 2013