SW4 2013 line-up and rumours

Saturday 24th to Sunday 25th August 2013
Clapham Common, Lambeth, Greater London, SW4 9DE, England MAP
£50 for Sunday only
daily capacity: 20000
last updated: Tue 30th Jul 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 24th, Carl Cox & Friends Arena(C) Adam Beyer
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) AfroJack
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Aly & Fila
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Andy C
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Andy Moor b2b Lange
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Baauer
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Benji B & Deviation Strings
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Blackhall & Bookless
Sun 25th, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Blond:ish
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Bondax
Sun 25th, Bedrock Arena(C) Boys Noize
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Cajmere
Sat 24th, Carl Cox & Friends Arena(C) Carl Cox
Sat 24th, Carl Cox & Friends Arena(C) Carl Craig
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Crazy P
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Dennis Ferrer
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Dillon Francis
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Dismantle
Sun 25th, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Dusky
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Eddie Halliwell
Sun 25th, Bedrock Arena(C) Eric Prydz
Sun 25th, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Erick Morillo
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Example
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Flosstradamus
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Friction & Friends
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Fritz Kalkbrenner
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Gareth Emery
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Gorgon City
Sun 25th, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Groove Armada (DJ set)
Sat 24th, Carl Cox & Friends Arena(C) Guti
Sat 24th, Carl Cox & Friends Arena(C) Hector
Sun 25th, Bedrock Arena(C) James Zabiela
Sun 25th, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Jesse James & Johnny Bloomfield
Sun 25th, Bedrock Arena(C) John Digweed
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Knife Party
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Kove
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Laidback Luke
Sun 25th, Bedrock Arena(C) Laurent Garnier
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Lee Osborne
Sat 24th, Carl Cox & Friends Arena(C) Loco Dice
Sat 24th, Carl Cox & Friends Arena(C) Marco Carola
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Mark Knight
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Nicky Romero
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Orjan Nilsen
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Orjan Nilsen
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Paul van Dyk
Sun 25th, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Pete Tong
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) RL Grime
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Roska
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Rustie
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Sander van Doorn
Sun 25th, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Scuba
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Simon Patterson
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Solomun
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Soul II Soul feat. Caron Wheeler
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Steve Aoki
Sun 25th, unknown stage(C) Steve Lawler
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) Super8 & Tab
Sun 25th, Bedrock Arena(C) Sven Vath
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Tensnake
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) The Two Bears
Sun 25th, Bedrock Arena(C) Tim Green
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Tocadisco
Sun 25th, Together Arena(C) Todd Edwards & EZ
Sat 24th, Toolroom Arena(C) Tristan Ingram
Sat 24th, Politics of Dancing(C) W&W



latest on this festival

South West Four Weekender 2013
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 27th Aug 2013