Rebellion Festival 2014 line-up and rumours

Thursday 7th to Sunday 10th August 2014
Blackpool Winter Gardens, 97 Church Street, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 1HW, England MAP
£145 for the weekend + booking fee
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Wed 30th Jul 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) 16 Guns
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) 3CR
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) 4130's
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) 999
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) A-Heads
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) A-M-I
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Abrasive Wheels
Fri 8th, unknown stage(C) Acidez
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Addictive pHilosopHy
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Agent Orange
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Agnostic Front
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Alternative TV
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) AMiTY
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Andy T
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Angry Itch
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Anti Pasti
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Anti Social
Sat 9th, unknown stage(C) Anti-Vigilante
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Argies
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Argy Bargy
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) Army of Skanks
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Arthur Kitchener
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Arturo Lurker
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Attila the Stockbroker
Sat 9th, unknown stage(C) ATV
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Authority Zero
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Autopsy Boys
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Balsall Heathens
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Billy Liar
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) Billyclub
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Biohazard
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) Bishops Green
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Blatoidea
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) Blest Mess
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Blood or Whiskey
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Bored Teenagers
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Borrowed Time
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Brains All Gone
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Brains All Gone
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Brassick
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Bruce Tality
Sat 9th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Cadaver Club
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Caff
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Captain Hotknives
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Case
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Casual Nausea
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Chaos
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Chas Palmer-Williams
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Checkpoint
Fri 8th, unknown stage(C) Chewing on Tinfoil
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Choking Susan
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Chris Butler
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Church of Confidence
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) City Saints
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Contempt
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Control
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Counterpunch
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Crashed Out
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Cress
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Cretin 77
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Criminal Class
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Crisis Warning
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Crows
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Cult Maniax
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Culture Shock
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Cyanide Pills
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) Deadline
Sun 10th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Deaf School
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Demented Are Go
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Demob
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Department S
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Dickie Hammond
Sat 9th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Dinosaurs Are Shit Dragons
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Dirtbox Disco
Sun 10th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Dirty Old Folkers
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) DJ Hazard
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) DOA
Fri 8th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Doctor and the Medics
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Dogtown Rebels
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Dragster
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Drongos for Europe
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Dun 2 Def
Thu 7th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Dysphonia
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Dysphonia
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) East Town Pirates
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Eastfield
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Ed Ache
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Efa Supertramp
Sat 9th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Eight Rounds Rapid
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) English Dogs
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Epic Problem
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Evil Blizzard
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Evil Conduct
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) F UK
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Faster Than Bulls
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Fire Exit
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Foreign Legion
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Funeral Dress
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Gasoline Thrill
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) GBH
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Geoffrey Oi!Cott
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Gimp Fist
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Giuda
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Glen Matlock & the Philistines
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Glitter Trash
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) Goldblade
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) Goldblade
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Gone And Lost It
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Hagar the Womb
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Hannah Rickard
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Hardskin
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Hateful
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Headstone Horrors
Fri 8th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Healthy Junkies
Fri 8th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Hotwired
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) I, Ludicrous
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Imperial Leisure
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Implants
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) In Evil Hour
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Indecent Assault
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) Infa Riot
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Jaya the Cat
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Jello Biafra
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Jim Sorrow
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Joey Shithead
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) John Lamb
Sat 9th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) John Otway
Thu 7th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Jona Lewie
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Jona Lewie
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Jonny One Lung
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) Kelly Kemp
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Killing Joke
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) King Kurt
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Klingonz
Fri 8th, unknown stage(C) KrawallBruder
Sun 10th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Kunt and the Gang
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Leftover Crack
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Lenny Lashley
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Local Resident Failure
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Lost Cherrees
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) Louie Raw
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Louise Distras
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Lunatic Fringe
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Mad Sin
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Maid Of Ace
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Matty James
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Max Splodge (solo)
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Meg & Mog
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Menace
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Mick & Wayne
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Mike Only
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) Mike Scott
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) Monkish
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) Morning Glory
Sat 9th, unknown stage(C) Murphy's Lore
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) New Town Kings
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) Nick Cash
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Night of Treason
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Nina & Phil
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) No Thrills
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) NoFX
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Noise Agents
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Not Sensibles
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Obsessive Compulsive
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Obsessive Compulsive
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) October File
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) On Trial
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Paranoid Visions
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Part 1
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Patrik Fitzgerald
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Paul Carter
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Pauline Murray
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Penetration
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Penny Rimbaud
Fri 8th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Pete Bentham & The Dinner Ladies
Thu 7th, unknown stage(C) Pink Hearse
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Pog
Sun 10th, unknown stage(C) Poison Idea
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) Police Bastard
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) Potential Victims
Sun 10th, unknown stage(C) Protex
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Rammallah
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Random Hand
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Razors
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Reagan Youth
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Reazione
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) Resistance 77
Sun 10th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Rhoda Dakar
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Rory McLeod
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Rotunda
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Rubella Ballet
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Runnin' Riot
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Rust
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) Ruts DC
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Ruts DC
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) Saints and Sinners
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Section 5
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) Self Abuse
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Sensa Yuma
Fri 8th, unknown stage(C) Shock Treatment 21
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) Sick on the Bus
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Skeletal Family
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Skizofrenik
Fri 8th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Skurvi
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Slagerij
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Slaughter & The Dogs
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) SNFU
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Spirit Bomb
Sat 9th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Spizz Energi
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Splodgenessabounds
Sun 10th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Steve Ignorant
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Steve Ignorant & Paranoid Visions
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Stiff Little Fingers
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) Street Dogs
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Strength In Blunders
Sat 9th, unknown stage(C) Stupids
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Subhumans
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) SuperFast Girlie Show
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Swamp Delta
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) System of Hate
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) The Agitators
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) The Angry Agenda
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Antiseptics
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) The Brains
Fri 8th, unknown stage(C) The Chameleons
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Cravats
Sat 9th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Crows
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) The Crunch
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) The Cundeez
Sun 10th, Casbah(C) The Cundeez
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) The Deckchairs
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Defects
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) The Dementias
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) The Dickies
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Dictators
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Domestics
Thu 7th, Casbah(C) The Duel
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) The Ejected
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) The Exiles
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Filaments
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) The Fits
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) The Fits
Sat 9th, Arena Stage(C) The Forum Walters
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) The Fuckwits
Sun 10th, unknown stage(C) The Generators
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) The Go Set
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) The Gonads
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) The Hurriers
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) The Last Resort
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Lee Harveys
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Long Game
Sat 9th, Casbah(C) The Lurkers
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Manc Lads
Fri 8th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) The Men They Couldn't Hang
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Morgellons
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) The Old Firm Casuals
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Outcasts
Fri 8th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) The Pukes
Fri 8th, Casbah(C) The Ramonas
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) The Red Eyes
Thu 7th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) The Red Paintings
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) The Selecter
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) The Smears
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Talks
Fri 8th, unknown stage(C) The Three Johns
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) The Toasters
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) The Uppercuts
Sun 10th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Thirty Six Strategies
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Tina Lee
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Tom Hingley
Fri 8th, Arena Stage(C) Top Buzzer
Sun 10th, Arena Stage(C) Total Chaos
Thu 7th, Arena Stage(C) Toxik Ephex
Thu 7th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Tragedy
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Trioxin Cherry
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) TV Smith
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) TV Smith
Sat 9th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) UK Decay
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) UK Subs
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Useless ID
Fri 8th, Pavilion New Band Stage(C) Vic Godard & Subway Sect
Sat 9th, Almost Acoustic(C) Vic Ruggiero
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Vice Squad
Thu 7th, Almost Acoustic(C) Villy Raze
Sun 10th, Bizarre Bizaar(C) Viva Las Vegas
Fri 8th, Almost Acoustic(C) Wob
Sun 10th, Almost Acoustic(C) Wrecks
Thu 7th, Main Stage(C) Yes Sir I Will
Sun 10th, unknown stage(C) Zero Boys

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Rebellion Festival 2014
festival details
last updated: Wed 30th Jul 2014
Rebellion Festival 2014
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 29th Jul 2014