Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2008 line-up and rumours

Friday 8th to Saturday 9th August 2008
Belladrum Estate, by Beauly, Inverness-shire IV4 7BA, Scotland MAP
w/e early bird £80 in advance; Sat £50; 12s and under free
last updated: Mon 4th Aug 2008

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) 28 Jacks
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Abagail Gray
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Alto Elite
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Angus & Julia Stone
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Attic Lights
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Baka Beyond
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Big Hand
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) Black Affair
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Brendan Campbell
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) Broken Records
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Caledonian Ceilidh Trail
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) Call to Mind
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Call to Mind
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Captain and the Kings
Sat 9th, Hothouse stage(C) Cold War Kids
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Dennis Hopper Choppers
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Dotjr
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Dreadzone
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Edgar Prais
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Edwyn Collins
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Feis Rois
Sat 9th, Hothouse stage(C) Friends Of The Bride
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) Frightened Rabbit
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) Idlewild
Sat 9th, Hothouse stage(C) Infadels
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Injuns
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Jack Butler
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Jake Cogan
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Jake Cogan
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Jefferson Starship
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Jocasta Sleeps
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Justin Currie
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Kathryn Williams
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Kazoo Funk Orchestra
Sat 9th, Hothouse stage(C) Kissmet
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Lisa Knapp
Sat 9th, Hothouse stage(C) Look See Proof
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Lowtide Revelry
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Manor Park Elite
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Nouvelle Vague
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) Old Blind Dogs
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) One Night Only
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Paper Planes
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Pete Molinari
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Pete Wylie & The Mighty Wah
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Punch & the Apostles
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) Red Light Company
Fri 8th, Seedlings Stage(C) Rootsystem
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Salsa Celtica
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Scouting For Girls
Sat 9th, Hothouse stage(C) Sergeant
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Shutter
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Sons and Daughters
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) Southern Tenant Folk Union
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) The Brute Chorus
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) The Dangleberries
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) The Draymin
Sat 9th, Hothouse stage(C) The Lemonheads
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) The Mercury Men
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) The Parsonage Choir
Fri 8th, Hothouse stage(C) The Twilight Sad
Fri 8th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) The Unthanks
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Vatersay Boys
Sat 9th, Black Isle Brewery Grassroots Stage (C) The Wallbirds
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) The Waterboys
Sat 9th, Seedlings Stage(C) Twin Atlantic
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Union Avenue



latest on this festival