Festival No. 6 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 6th to Sunday 9th September 2018
various venues, Portmeirion, Gwynedd, LL48 6ER, Wales MAP
from £180 for the weekend
daily capacity: 12000
last updated: Thu 19th Jul 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) A Certain Ratio
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Alexis Taylor
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Alistair Barrie
Fri 7th, Stage No.6(C) Amber Arcades
Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) Amen Dunes
Sat 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Anabel Fraser
Sat 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Andrew Weatherall
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Anna Calvi
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) Average Sex
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) Band Pres Llareggub
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Baxter Dury
Fri 7th, House of Rum(C) Bill Brewster
Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) Billy Lockett
Sun 9th, Castell Gardens(C) C&S Strategies
Sat 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Chris Hawkins
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Chris Washington
Sat 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Cut Glass Kings
day TBC, authors and speakers(C) David Keenan
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Denise Johnson
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Django Django
Fri 7th, Castell Gardens(C) Don Letts
day TBC, authors and speakers(C) Dorian Cope
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) Edgar Jones
Sun 9th, The Gatehouse(C) Edith Bowman
day TBC, authors and speakers(C) Eimear McBride
Sat 8th, Late Night Pavilion(C) Erol Alkan
Fri 7th, Stage No.6(C) Everything Everything
Sat 8th, Town Hall(C) Everything Everything
Fri 7th, Castell Gardens(C) Fabio & Grooverider
Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) Fenne Lily
Fri 7th, Town Hall(C) Fenne Lily
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Fern Brady
Fri 7th, House of Rum(C) Frank Broughton
Sun 9th, Stage No.6(C) Franz Ferdinand
Fri 7th, Stage No.6(C) Friendly Fires
Sun 9th, Stage No.6(C) Gaz Coombes
Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) Gengahr
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) George Rigden
Sat 8th, House of Rum(C) Gina Breeze
Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) Go Go Penguin
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Goat Girl
Sun 9th, House of Rum(C) Guy Williams
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Gwenno
Sat 8th, Stage No.6(C) Haelos
Sun 9th, Town Hall(C) Haelos
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Hak Baker
Fri 7th, Castell Gardens(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Sat 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Sat 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sat 8th, Stage No.6(C) Hollie Cook
Sat 8th, House of Rum(C) Homoelectric
Sun 9th, Late Night Pavilion(C) Honey Dijon
Sun 9th, Late Night Pavilion(C) Horse Meat Disco
Sat 8th, Late Night Pavilion(C) Hot Chip
Sat 8th, Stage No.6(C) Hurts
Sat 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Irvine Welsh
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Jack Gleadow
Sat 8th, House of Rum(C) Jamie Bull
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Jarred Christmas
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Jayde Adams
Fri 7th, The Gatehouse(C) Jeremy Deller
Sat 8th, Stage No.6(C) Jessie Ware
Sun 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Joe Duddell and the No.6 Ensemble
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Joey Page
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) John Kearns
Fri 7th, Late Night Pavilion(C) Kenny Dope
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Kiri Pritchard-Mclean
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Lauren Pattison
Sun 9th, Stage No.6(C) Lewis Capaldi
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Lou Sanders
Fri 7th, House of Rum(C) Lowlife
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Loyal
Sun 9th, House of Rum(C) Luke Solomon
Sat 8th, House of Rum(C) Luke Unabomber
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Marika Hackman
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Matt Rees
Sun 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Moxie
Sun 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Nabihah Iqbal (DJ set)
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Natalie McCool
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) Niamh Rowe
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Omaloma
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Pale Honey
Fri 7th, Stage No.6(C) Paul Draper
Sun 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Peach
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) Peach Fuzz
Fri 7th, Castell Gardens(C) Raf Daddy
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Raf Rundell
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Reflector
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Reginald D Hunter
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Rich Wilson
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Richard Youngs
Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) Ride
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Riding the Low
Sat 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Rob Auton
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Rosborough
Fri 7th, Late Night Pavilion(C) Roy Davis Jnr
Sun 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Ruf Dug
Sun 9th, House of Rum(C) Savage
Sat 8th, Town Hall(C) Shadow Party
Sun 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Shanti Celeste
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Spencer Jones
Sat 8th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Stuart Goldsmith
Sun 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Suggs
Fri 7th, Castell Gardens(C) Swing Ting
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) The Blinders
Sat 8th, The Central Piazza(C) The Brythoniaid Welsh Male Voice Choir
Sun 9th, Stage No.6(C) The Charlatans
Sun 9th, The Central Piazza(C) The Charlatans
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) The Fernwah
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) The Horrors
Fri 7th, Grand Pavilion(C) The Lovely Eggs
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) The Lovely Eggs
Sat 8th, Tim Peaks(C) The Mysterines
Sat 8th, Stage No.6(C) The The
Sat 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Tim Burgess
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tim Burgess & Mark Collins
Sun 9th, Comedy at the Gatehouse(C) Tim Key
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) Tim Peaks DJs
Sat 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Tim Peaks DJs
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Tim Peaks DJs
Sun 9th, Grand Pavilion(C) Tom Walker
Fri 7th, Stage No.6(C) Tom Williams
Fri 7th, Castell Gardens(C) Trojan Records 50th Anniversary
Sun 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Viv Albertine
Sat 8th, Grand Pavilion(C) Warm Digits
Fri 7th, Tim Peaks(C) White Room
Sat 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Will Self
Sat 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Willow
Sun 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Yutacan

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Festival No. 6 2018
festival details
last updated: Thu 19th Jul 2018
Festival No. 6 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 29th Jun 2018