Camp Bestival 2013 line-up and rumours

Thursday 1st to Sunday 4th August 2013
Lulworth Castle, Lulworth, Dorset, BH20 5QS, England MAP
£190 weekend camping from Thursday
daily capacity: 10000
last updated: Wed 31st Jul 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) Ady Suleiman
Sun 4th, comedy acts(C) Alan Davies
day TBC, The Big Top(C) Alan Davies
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Around The World Music Hour
Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) Around The World Music Hour
Sun 4th, The Bandstand(C) Around The World Music Hour
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) Ash
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Auntie Maureen
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Auntie Maureen
Sat 3rd, DJ acts(C) Balearic Brothers
Sun 4th, Bollywood(C) Barry Ashworth
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Barry Peters
Sun 4th, The Big Top(C) Beardyman
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Benoit & His Orchestra
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) Billy Bragg
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Black Kat Boppers
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Black Kat Boppers
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Boothby Graffoe
Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) Bulawayo
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) C.C. Smugglers
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) C.C. Smugglers
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Cherishport
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Clean Bandit
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Comedy Club 4 Kids
Sun 4th, Bollywood(C) Craig Charles
Sun 4th, The Big Top(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) David Rodigan
Sun 4th, Bollywood(C) Dick & Dom
Sun 4th, comedy acts(C) Dick & Dom
day TBC, DJ acts(C) Dick Kurtaine
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) DJ Coley
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) DJ Dapper Dan
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ Darren Harte
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ Darren Harte
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) DJ Fresh
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ GG
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ GG
Fri 2nd, The Big Top(C) DJ Yoda
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ78
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ78
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ78
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJs Flutter & Wow
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJs Flutter & Wow
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJs Flutter & Wow
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Ethan Ash
Sun 4th, Bollywood(C) Fabio & Grooverider
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) Fake Bush
day TBC, DJ acts(C) Feeling Gloomy
Fri 2nd, The Big Top(C) Filthy Boy
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) Fleetwood Bac
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Folk Idol
Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) Folk Idol
Sun 4th, The Bandstand(C) Folk Idol
Sat 3rd, Bollywood(C) Frank Tope
Sat 3rd, Main Castle Stage(C) Gabrielle Aplin
Sat 3rd, Main Castle Stage(C) Grandmaster Flash
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Gregs Greats
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Gregs Greats
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) Heaven 17
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Howard Marks
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Hudson Taylor
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) I Am Kloot
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Ian Stone
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Ichi
Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) Ichi
Sun 4th, Bollywood(C) In Light of Aquarius
Sun 4th, The Big Top(C) Introducing
Sun 4th, The Bandstand(C) Isaiah Dreads
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) It's A Wind Up with Matt & Annabel
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) It's A Wind Up with Matt & Annabel
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) Jaipur Brass Band
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Jaipur Brass Band
Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) Jaipur Brass Band
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Jason John Whitehead
Fri 2nd, The Big Top(C) Jaws
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Jim Smallman
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Joel Dommett
Fri 2nd, The Big Top(C) John Cooper Clarke
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) John Kennedy
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) Jon More
day TBC, DJ acts(C) Jstar
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Justin Fletcher aka Mr Tumble
Sun 4th, unknown stage(C) Kate Tempest
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Katherine Ryan
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kawa Circus
Sat 3rd, Main Castle Stage(C) Kid Creole and the Coconuts
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) Labrinth
Sat 3rd, Main Castle Stage(C) Levellers
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Lewis Watson
Sat 3rd, Main Castle Stage(C) Lissie
Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) Lloyd Yates
Fri 2nd, The Big Top(C) London Grammar
Sun 4th, The Bandstand(C) London Lucumi Choir
Fri 2nd, The Big Top(C) Lucky Elephant
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Mad Professor
Sat 3rd, Main Castle Stage(C) Mark Owen
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Matt Reed
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) MC Wrec
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) Mikill Pane
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) Mix It Up DJs
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Molotov Jukebox
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Moulettes
Fri 2nd, The Big Top(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Musical Youth
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Natty Bo
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) Nik Kershaw
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Pat Burtscher
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Phil & Tilley
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Ragged String Band
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Ragged String Band
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Red River Hogs
day TBC, DJ acts(C) Rev Milo Speedwagon
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Reverend Hutchinson
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) Richard Hawley
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) Rob da Bank
Sun 4th, Bollywood(C) Rob da Bank
day TBC, DJ acts(C) Rowan Chernin
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) Russ Cuban
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) Sam Lee & Friends
Sat 3rd, Bollywood(C) Sasha
Sun 4th, unknown stage(C) Scroobius Pip
Sun 4th, The Big Top(C) Sexy Sushi
Sat 3rd, Bollywood(C) Shepdog
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) Shlomo
Fri 2nd, The Bandstand(C) Skimmity Hitchers
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) Skinny Lister
Sat 3rd, Bollywood(C) Sombrero Sound System
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Stephen Carlin
Sun 4th, The Big Top(C) The 1975
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) The Ben Waters Band
Fri 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Black Eagles
Sat 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Black Eagles
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) The Correspondents
Sat 3rd, Main Castle Stage(C) The Cuban Brothers
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) The Farm
Sat 3rd, The Bandstand(C) The J-Cats
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Kipper The Cat Show
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) The Nextmen
Sun 4th, The Bandstand(C) The Ohmz
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Sun 4th, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Sun 4th, Main Castle Stage(C) The Polyphonic Spree
Sun 4th, The Big Top(C) The Polyphonic Spree
Fri 2nd, Main Castle Stage(C) The Proclaimers
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Severed Limb
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Severed Limb
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Shellac Collective
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Untouchables Unplugged
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Vagaband
Sun 4th, The Bandstand(C) The Wurzels
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Tiffany Stevenson
Fri 2nd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Tip Tony Tunes
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Tip Tony Tunes
Sat 3rd, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Tip Tony Tunes
Sun 4th, Bollywood(C) Tythe
Sat 3rd, The Big Top(C) Valerie June
Fri 2nd, Bollywood(C) Venum Sound
day TBC, comedy acts(C) Wayne Deakin
Sun 4th, The Bandstand(C) Will Joseph Cook



latest on this festival

what a way to finish
video of the day
last updated: Tue 3rd Dec 2013
firework finale
video of the day
last updated: Mon 26th Aug 2013
Camp Bestival 2013
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 6th Aug 2013