The Acoustic Festival of Britain 2018 line-up and rumours

Friday 1st to Sunday 3rd June 2018
Uttoxeter Racecourse, Wood Lane, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 8BD, England MAP
£110 with camping
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Fri 4th May 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Abigail Scott
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Acoustica
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) ALLStar SKA
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Andrew Baseley
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) BabaJack
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Billy Watman
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Billy Watman
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Boy on a Dolphin
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Brook Williams
Sat 2nd, Saddle Span stage(C) Chris Difford
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Commoners Choir
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Ed Johnson
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Elvis Fontenot
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Eric Faulkner
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Fake Thackray
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Ferocious Dog
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Fine Lines
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Hannah's Yard
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Harry & The Howlers
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Jenny Bellestar
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Joel Gardner
Sat 2nd, electric stage(C) John Illsley & Band
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Josh Rider
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Juzzie Smith
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Juzzie Smith
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) League of Ukulele Gentlemen
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) LedZep2
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) LedZep2
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) LedZep2
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Linda Lewis
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Lucy Ward
Fri 1st, Saddle Span stage(C) Merry Hell
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Monochrome Days
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Nick Aslam
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Nylon Heart
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Nylon Heart
Sat 2nd, Blues Bar(C) Phil Doleman
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Rodney Branigan
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Roy Mette
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Shootin' the Crow
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Sian Evans
Fri 1st, Blues Bar(C) Sicknote Steve
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Sons Of Clogger
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Steve Harley
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) STEViE One Bloke One Mandolin
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Brandy Thieves
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Cold Heart Revue
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Jar Family
Sat 2nd, Blues Bar(C) The Madi Simpson Trio
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Mersey Belles
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Mersey Belles
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Outcast Band
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Urban Folk Quartet
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Whiskey Rebellion
Fri 1st, electric stage(C) Think Floyd
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Thomas Bainbridge
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Tom Dibb
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Trevor 'Babajack' Seager

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival