The Wickerman Festival 2013 line-up and rumours

Friday 26th to Saturday 27th July 2013
Kirkcarswell Farm, Kirkcudbright, Galloway, DG6 4JQ, Scotland MAP
£95 with camping and parking
daily capacity: 18000
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) 4ft Fingers
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Admiral Fallow
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Aitchie
Sat 27th, Acoustic Village(C) Al Lewis
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Alarm Bells
Sat 27th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Amy Macdonald
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Andi Durrant
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Andrew Dent
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) Anti-Nowhere League
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Arches
Fri 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Ash Howell
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Aventus
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Be Like Pablo
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Bears Arms
Sat 27th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Beats of Rage
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Behold The Old Bear
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Bellowhead
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Blochestra
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Blood Relatives
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blowjangles
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Bombskare
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Book Group
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) Buster Shuffle
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Capone and the Bullets
Sat 27th, Em-It Tent(C) Carsin Therain
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Casual Sex
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Cherub
Fri 26th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Chic featuring Nile Rodgers
Fri 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Colin Macleod
Sat 27th, Em-It Tent(C) Dave Clarke
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Dave Dunne
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Dave Tunstall
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Davy Cowan
Fri 26th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Dexys
Sat 27th, Em-It Tent(C) DJ Ray McKinney
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Dope D.O.D.
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Dreadzone
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Dub Foundry
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Duology
Fri 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Elite Force
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Eugene Twist
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Explosion Soundsystem
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Fake Major
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Fat Goth
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Felix Leiter
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Filter Script
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Filth Wizard
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Flutes
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Frankie Dread
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Friends in America
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Funkademia
Sat 27th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Funkademia
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Garden Of Elks
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Ginny K
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Good For The Soul
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Greg Wilson
Thu 25th, The Greenman Inn(C) Headphone Disco
Fri 26th, The Greenman Inn(C) Headphone Disco
Sat 27th, The Greenman Inn(C) Headphone Disco
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Hector Bizerk
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Holy Esque
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Honeyblood
Fri 26th, Ho Down Wendy House(C) Inishowen Ceilidh Band
Sat 27th, Ho Down Wendy House(C) Inishowen Ceilidh Band
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) James Ryan
Thu 25th, The Greenman Inn(C) Jason Dupuy
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Jemma Tweedie
Thu 25th, The Greenman Inn(C) Jericho Hill
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Joe Phuture & Breadman
Sat 27th, Em-It Tent(C) Justin Robertson
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Kayce One and Toni Smoke
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Kid Blast
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Kid Blast
Fri 26th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) King Charles
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Kissy Sell Out
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Kryder
Fri 26th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) KT Tunstall
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Lee Clark
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Leon D
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Let's Buy Happiness
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Lidh
Fri 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Louise O'Donnell
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Luke Stanger
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Lulu James
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) MAASK
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Machines In Heaven
Fri 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Mark McIver
Fri 26th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Mark Swider
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Matt Hinde
Fri 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Meat Katie
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Molotov
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) More From Jim
Fri 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Nick Coulson
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Nick Welsh
Sat 27th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) North Tyneside's Steelband
Sat 27th, Acoustic Village(C) Paddy Callaghan
Fri 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Pete Roe
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Pinact
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Plastic Animals
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) Prides
Fri 26th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Primal Scream
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Public Service Broadcasting
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Ramon Judah
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Random Hand
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Ranking Fox
Sat 27th, Em-It Tent(C) Rebecca Vasmant
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Red Rasta Soundsystem
Fri 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Resistance
day TBC, Reggae Tent(C) Revelation Soundsystem
Thu 25th, The Greenman Inn(C) rhythmnreel
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Roddy Hart & The Lonesome Fire
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Roman Nose
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Rungs
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Saint Max and the Fanatics
Sat 27th, Acoustic Village(C) Shelagh McDonald
Fri 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Simon Jackson
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Siobhan Wilson
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) Slagerij
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Solareye
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Sonny Wharton
Sat 27th, Vinyl Frontier Outdoor Stage(C) Sonny Wharton
Sat 27th, Em-It Tent(C) Stav
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Stiff Little Fingers
Sat 27th, Em-It Tent(C) Struan
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) TeKlo
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) The Amphetameanies
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) The Deadline Shakes
Fri 26th, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) The Enemy
Fri 26th, Ho Down Wendy House(C) The Gramophone Jass Band
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) The Hostiles
Sat 27th, Ho Down Wendy House(C) The Kentucky Cowtippers
Fri 26th, Scooter Tent(C) The Kubricks
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) The Negatives
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) The OK Social Club
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) The Ramonas
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) The Recovery!
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) The Rezillos
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) The Temperance Movement
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) The Velveteen Saints
Sat 27th, The goNorth stage(C) The Yawns
Fri 26th, The goNorth stage(C) Three Blind Wolves
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Tim Forrester
Sat 27th, Acoustic Village(C) Tommy Reilly
Sat 27th, Scooter Tent(C) Urang Matang
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Vasa
Sat 27th, Solus Tent(C) Vigo Thieves
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Vukovi
day TBC, Summerisle (Main) Stage(C) Waylayers
Sat 27th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Western Groove
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Woodenbox
Fri 26th, Solus Tent(C) Young Philadelphia
Fri 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Zoe Bestel

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

The Wickerman Festival 2013
festival details
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2013
The Wickerman announces Rock Royalty theme
last updated: Thu 18th Jul 2013
The Wickerman Festival 2013
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 2nd Jul 2013