Long Division Festival 2018 line-up and rumours

Friday 1st to Sunday 3rd June 2018
various venues, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 1EH, England MAP
mostly free, £25 for priority access to all shows
daily capacity: 2000
last updated: Tue 8th May 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 2nd, Wakefield precinct(C) Adore // Repel
Sat 2nd, The Hop(C) Bearfoot Beware
Fri 1st, The Red Shed(C) Bedford Falls
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Beth Holland
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) Billy Bragg
Sat 2nd, Art House(C) Broads
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) Cape Cub
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) Cattle & Cane
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) Charlotte Hatherley
Sat 2nd, The Hop(C) Colour of Spring
Sat 2nd, The Red Shed(C) Crake
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) Cud
Sat 2nd, Art House(C) Dark Dark Horse
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) Drahla
Fri 1st, The Red Shed(C) Dylan Cartlidge
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Acoustic Stage(C) Emily Jane
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) Engine
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Esper Scout
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) Evil Blizzard
Sat 2nd, Beer Exchange(C) Fig By Four
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) Fizzy Blood
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Acoustic Stage(C) Floodhounds
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) Galaxians
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Gemma Baker
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Genevieve
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) Glass Mountain
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) Helen Marnie (Ladytron)
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) Hot Soles
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) I Set The Sea On Fire
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Jamie Thrasivoulou
Sat 2nd, The Red Shed(C) Kermes
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Kieren King
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) King Creosote
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) Laminate Pet Animal
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Laura Taylor
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Lee Satti
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) Life
Sat 2nd, Jolly Boys(C) Louie James
Sat 2nd, Art House(C) Loux
Sat 2nd, The Red Shed(C) Loz Campbell
Sat 2nd, Wakefield precinct(C) Mamilah
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Acoustic Stage(C) Maya Kally
Sat 2nd, Wakefield precinct(C) Mi Mye
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Miggie Angel
Sat 2nd, Wakefield precinct(C) Mugen
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) Mush
Sat 2nd, Art House(C) Napoleon IIIrd
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Acoustic Stage(C) No Fixed Identity
Sat 2nd, The Hop(C) One Day, After School
Sat 2nd, The Red Shed(C) Peaness
Sat 2nd, Wakefield precinct(C) Prince Omari
Sat 2nd, Art House(C) Radidas
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Richard Daniels
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) Rival Bones
Sat 2nd, Neon Workshops(C) Rose Condo
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Sarena
Sat 2nd, The Hop(C) Shatner's Bassoon
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Acoustic Stage(C) Silver Wilson
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Simon Widdop
Sat 2nd, Beer Exchange(C) Sux Blood
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) Team Picture
Sat 2nd, The Red Shed(C) The Bleeding Obvious
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) The Boxing
Sat 2nd, The Hop(C) The Fire Harvest
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Main Stage(C) The Golden Age Of TV
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Acoustic Stage(C) The Harriets
Sat 2nd, Warehouse 23(C) The Lovely Eggs
Sun 3rd, Wakefield precinct(C) The Magic Of The Beatles
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) The Membranes
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) The Surfing Magazines
Sat 2nd, Beer Exchange(C) The Tidy Wives
Sat 2nd, St Austin's Acoustic Stage(C) Thomas & The Empty Orchestra
Sat 2nd, Wakefield Cathedral(C) Thomas Ragsdale
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Toria Garbutt
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Toria Garbutt
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Walsh
Sat 2nd, The Red Shed(C) Wiyaala
Fri 1st, The Red Shed(C) YOI
Sat 2nd, Wakefield precinct(C) Zozo

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Long Division Festival 2018
festival details
last updated: Tue 8th May 2018
Long Division Festival 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 8th May 2018