Lindisfarne Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

Thursday 29th August to Sunday 1st September 2019
Beal Farm, Berwick upon Tweed, Northumberland, TD15 2PB, England MAP
currently £105 for Thursday-Sunday
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Tue 13th Aug 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) 100 Fables
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Thu 29th, Main Stage(TBC) TBA
Thu 29th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Ailsa & the Seahorses
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Amy Wardley
Sat 31st, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Atlas Run
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Auld Mans Baccie
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Avicci tribute act
Fri 30th, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Be Quiet. Shout Loud!
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Ben
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Ben Catley
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Berney Wailer
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) Big Fat Panda
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Black Cat Bone
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) Blind Fate
Thu 29th, DeltaCity(C) Bodymelt
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) Bohze
Fri 30th, The Inspiredome(C) Britpop Mania DJs
Fri 30th, DeltaCity(C) Bucketsquad
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) C Collective
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Calculus
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Calculus & Ras Tex
Fri 30th, The Inspiredome(C) Callum Murphy
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Callum Murphy
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Captain Hotknives
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) CCTV
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Ceitidh Mac
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) China Drum
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Chris James
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Chris Martin
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Claymore
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) Clippah
Sun 1st, BBC Introducing (The Cages)(C) Club Paradise
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) CN
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Coalescense
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Cram Dance Man
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Dafter Punk
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Dan Sheahan
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Dave Arcari
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) Deltacity
Fri 30th, The Inspiredome(C) Detroit Social Club
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) Diddley Squat
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) Dingz
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) DJ A.D.S.
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) DJ Paulah
Sat 31st, High Tide(C) DJ Smurf
Thu 29th, Main Stage(C) DJ Yoda
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Donald Jenkins
Sat 31st, High Tide(C) Dream Frequency
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Dub Jon
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Dutty Moonshine Big Band
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Ellen Moran
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Emence
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Empress
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Fatboy Slima
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) Feed the Elk
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Feet of Clay
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Ferocious Dog
Sun 1st, BBC Introducing (The Cages)(C) Feva
Sat 31st, High Tide(C) Fifty Shades of Rave
Thu 29th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Floydelca (DJ)
Sat 31st, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Fossway
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) Frank De Wulf
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Freddy
Sat 31st, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Freeda
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Freestyle Master
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Frontstep Collective
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Gary Digan
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Gary Wales
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Fri 30th, The Inspiredome(C) Gerry Cinnamon tribute act
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) Gez Varley
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Gilded Thieves
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Gleadhraich
Fri 30th, DeltaCity(C) Glyn Wood
Fri 30th, High Tide(C) Goldie
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) H-Man
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Hambone
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Hands Off Gretel
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) HATi
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) HB Unplugged
Fri 30th, High Tide(C) Hidden Agenda
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) Hoo Har Loves Wax
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) House of the Black Gardenia
Thu 29th, The Inspiredome(C) Indie Moshpit DJs
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Ista Lion
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) J Toner
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Jambeater
Fri 30th, DeltaCity(C) Jason Power
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Jeggo
Fri 30th, DeltaCity(C) Jevryk
Thu 29th, The Inspiredome(C) John Hays (Forbidden House)
Fri 30th, The Inspiredome(C) John Hays (Forbidden House)
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) John Scott
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) John Turner
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) John Wilkins
Fri 30th, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Josephine Sillars And The Manic Pixies Dreams
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Kush T
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) La Sonera Boreal
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) Leeroy & Riddla
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) Leeroy and Ridla
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Legion
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) Lindie Disco
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Lindisfarne
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) Lindsay Walker
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Listaa
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) Little Sister
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Louise Distras
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Madam B
Fri 30th, The Inspiredome(C) Madchester Sound System DJs
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Mark Grist
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Mark Rae
Thu 29th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Marty Craggs' Little Band Jam
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) Maxi Roots
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Michael Littlefield & Scott Taylor
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Michael Woods
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Ms MQ
Fri 30th, High Tide(C) Mudfoot Blaps
Sat 31st, High Tide(C) Mudfoot Blaps
Sun 1st, BBC Introducing (The Cages)(C) NE Dons
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Nema-Kuta
Sun 1st, BBC Introducing (The Cages)(C) Nixe
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Noble Dan
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Ocean Colour Scene
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Opposit
Sun 1st, BBC Introducing (The Cages)(C) Picnic
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Portraits
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) Punch Drunk Comedy
Fri 30th, DeltaCity(C) Pussy Power Productions
Fri 30th, High Tide(C) Ragga Twins
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Randy Dread
Sun 1st, The Dub Shack(C) Randy Dread
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Raul Kohli
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Raw Vibe
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) Raw Vibe
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Reali T
Fri 30th, High Tide(C) Resonate
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Reverend Doom
Sat 31st, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Richy Neil And The Reinforcements
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Roelle Blue
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) Root System
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Rowan McCabe
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) Rumaz
Thu 29th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Russ Tippins
Fri 30th, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Sarah Connolly
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) Scot Nicholson
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Shakk
Fri 30th, DeltaCity(C) Sharon Common
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) She Choir
Fri 30th, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Shuna Lovelle
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Sir Skanksalot
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Sister Suzie
Sat 31st, Musicians Against Homelessness Stage(C) Sleeptape
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Sleepy People
Sat 31st, High Tide(C) Slipmatt
Thu 29th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Smoking Jeffreys
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Smooth Jezza
Thu 29th, Main Stage(C) Smoove & Turrell
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Soca-To-Me
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Solareye
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Solareye
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) Sonny
Fri 30th, DeltaCity(C) Static
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) Supa & Da Kryptonites
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Tankus the Henge
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) The Baghdaddies
Sat 31st, The Dingle Dell(C) The Belta Reivers
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) The Brick Thieves
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) The Half Hand Hoodoo Blues Band
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) The Heavenly Thrillbillies
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) The Hollows
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) The Koda Collective
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) The Moods
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) The National Anthems
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) The Palominos
Thu 29th, Main Stage(C) The Showhawk Duo
Sat 31st, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) The Teresa Watson Band
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) The Tuckers
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) The Unsung
Thu 29th, Main Stage(C) The Warehouse Announcement
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) The Whippet Beans
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Toasted Marshmallow
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) Tokyo Acid CRU
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Tom C
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) Tom McGuire & The Brassholes
Sat 31st, The Inspiredome(C) Tom Mouse Smith
Fri 30th, Bridge Block Party(C) TrueMendous
Fri 30th, Billy Bootleggers Americana Tent(C) Twice Brewed
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Twin-ting
Fri 30th, The Dingle Dell(C) Uberloon
Sat 31st, DeltaCity(C) Unit PD
Fri 30th, Viking Brewhouse(C) Urang Matang
Sat 31st, Bridge Block Party(C) Whirlwind D
Sat 31st, Viking Brewhouse(C) WolfNote
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Worm Sound
Fri 30th, The Dub Shack(C) Zico MC
Sat 31st, The Dub Shack(C) Zoob & Fat Mark

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Lindisfarne Festival 2019
photo galleries
last updated: Fri 6th Sep 2019
Lindisfarne Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Tue 13th Aug 2019
Lindisfarne Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 13th Aug 2019