Grinagog Festival 2018 line-up and rumours

Friday 20th to Sunday 22nd April 2018
various venues, Torquay, Devon, TQ2 5JE, England MAP
currently £30
last updated: Mon 19th Feb 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) A Skillz
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) A.P Organism
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Aldo Vanucci
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Aldo Vanucci
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Alex Hart
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Alexander George
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Alexander George
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Anavae
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Aural Imbalance
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Bassfunk Bandits
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Ben Morgan-Brown
Sun 22nd, In The Gathering Space(C) Benny OMC
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Bert Miller and the Animal Folk
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Big Narstie
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Big Poetry
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Bizarre Rituals
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Blind Man Earl
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Bossa
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Brain Rays
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Brooke Ward
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Cape Khoboi
Sun 22nd, Chapel Sessions(C) Cape Khoboi
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Chalky Che Percival
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Chalky Che Percival
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Channel One Soundsystem
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Chief Whip
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Clan Dextine
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Creature Craig
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Critical Reaction
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Crucial Kennedy
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Cut a Shine
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Cut Capers
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Daddy Long Legs (CPU)
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Dance in Devon
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Dance!Dance!Dance
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Danja & Joe Burn
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Datura
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Datura
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Dave Moore
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Dave Moore
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Deadfly
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Devil Sold His Soul
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Dizraeli & Downlow
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) DJ Billy
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) DJ Che
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) DJ Hatchet
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) DJ Hodguez
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) DJ Lee Waller
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) DJ Method
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) DJ Roast Beatz ft Kurnel MC
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) DJ Senor Griff
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) DJ Stach
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Donald Knaacks Junkjam
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Doorstep Arts
Sun 22nd, In The Gathering Space(C) Dragonfruit Man
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Dyt & Das Seniors
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) El Barco
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) El Barco
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Elliot On The Dubs
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Elmore Goes Electric
Sun 22nd, In The Gathering Space(C) Emmilo Snazz Ethyrfield
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Emmilo Snazz Ethyrfield
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Ethyrfield
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Fire In The Mountain Presents
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Fire In The Mountain Presents
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Fisky G
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Fizzy Gillespie
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Forest of Fools
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Freddie Banks
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) French Tony
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Garth Beckwith
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Gavin Quiet Notzz
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Great Big Feet
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Grinagog Trail
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Grinagog Trail
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Grinny Grandad
Sun 22nd, In The Gathering Space(C) Gwarn Owl
Sun 22nd, Chapel Sessions(C) Hearing and Beige
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Henge
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) High Daniels
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Hirize
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Hoarse
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Holly Morwenna
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Ian Harrison
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) It's A Swing Thing
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) It's A Swing Thing
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Jack Humphries
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Jam The Channel
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Jim Causley
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) John Row
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) John Shuttleworth
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Josh Short
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Judelman Expressway
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Junior Jungle
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Kenty
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Kenty
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Kiko Bun (DJ set)
Sun 22nd, In The Gathering Space(C) King Farmer
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Knievil
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Knievil
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Lee Johnson
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Lee Johnson
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Leon Toone
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Littlejohn
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Louis J Walker
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mac Major
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Mack The Producer
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Macka B
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Martyn Crocker
Sun 22nd, Chapel Sessions(C) Matt Sellors
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Mike Mcgowan
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mike Mcgowan
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mikey C
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mish
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Moorhaven
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mortydia
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Mr K
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mr K
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Mr Lexicon
Sun 22nd, In The Gathering Space(C) Mr Lexicon
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Mr Rich & The Caretaker
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mr Rich & The Caretaker
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Mr Swing Thing
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mr Swing Thing
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Mr Swing Thing
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Mr. Nice
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Mysticalinguist
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) New Daze
Sun 22nd, Chapel Sessions(C) New Daze
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) New York Brass Band
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Nick Manning
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Ocean Sunset View
Sun 22nd, In The Gathering Space(C) Old Man Corner
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Orange N Blue
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Oxide Ghosts: The Bass Eye Tapes
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Paka The Uncredible
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Palm Reader
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Party Hard DJs
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Pathaan
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Philip Bell
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Powello Bros
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Pragmatik
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Prom Prom
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Purple People
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Rambunctious Social Club
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Random Stocks
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Random Stocks
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Ras Bobo
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Record Street
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Red Right Hand
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Rowlandz
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Running Dog Theatre
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Sadie Horler
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Sagwah ft Pragmatik
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Sam Tanner
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Sara Hurley
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Sea Gurls Creative
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Sense 3D Soundsystem
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Silencer
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Sitting Pretty
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Ska Au Go Go
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Small Doses
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Soulah
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Soundlaunch
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Soundsystems
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Speed Orchard
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Ste & Chris
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Stompin' Dave
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Stoogie Houzer
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Subgiant
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Subgiant
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Suburban Symphony
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Swing & Bass
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Terry Francis
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Correspondents
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) The Delta Sound
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Diamond Family Archive
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) The Drystones
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Drystones
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) The Egg
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Goat Show
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) The Hat Club
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Junkman Percussion Concert
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Kaizens
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) The Kedellas
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Keystonez
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Loft Club
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Magnet
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) The Malthusian Trap
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Rezner
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Ruby Cartel
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) The Simmertones
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) The Spinout Revue
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Worlds Tallest Bubbleologist
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The_brain
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Tiny Folds
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Tofuti Klein
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Uncle Tacko's Flea Circus
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Velvet Echoes
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Vinyl Ritchie
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Yiska
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Youth (Killing Joke)

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Grinagog Festival 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 20th Mar 2018
Grinagog Festival 2018
festival details
last updated: Mon 19th Feb 2018