The Acoustic Festival of Britain 2011 line-up and rumours

Friday 20th to Sunday 22nd May 2011
Uttoxeter Racecourse, Wood Lane, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 8BD, England MAP
£90 with camping
last updated: Mon 28th Mar 2011

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Aziz
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Big Fibbers
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Cerys Matthews
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Chris Helme
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Clive Carroll
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Dog Days of Summer
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Elbow Jane
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Eric Faulkner
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Fairport Convention
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Fish
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Ghost Train
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Guy Maile
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Hayseed Dixie
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Hughie Jones
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Ian Parker Band
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Jack Blackman
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Jemma Johnson
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Joel Owen
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) John Parr
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Johnny Dickinson
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Kent Duchaine
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Martin Turner ex Wishbone Ash
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Mick Groves
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Nik Kershaw
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Quill
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Radio Mary
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Raging Jupiter
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Rick Payne
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Rodney Branigan
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Roosevelt Bandwagon
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Rory McLeod
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Roz Bruce
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Rusty Shackle
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Samuel Walter
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Seven Little Sisters
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Sheelanagig
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Sicknote Steve
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Sion Russell Jones
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Steve Chapman Smith
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Steve Harley and Cockney Rebel
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Steve Picken
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Strawbs
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) Sumudu
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) Swans In Flight
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) T.Rextasy
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) The Original Spinners
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) The Outcast Band
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Peace Artistes
Sat 21st, unknown stage(C) The Quireboys
Sun 22nd, unknown stage(C) The Re-entrants
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) The Troubadors
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Three Pairs of Shoes
Fri 20th, unknown stage(C) Zydeco Hot Rods

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival