2000trees Festival 2014 line-up and rumours

Thursday 10th to Saturday 12th July 2014
Upcote Farm, Withington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 4BL, England MAP
£75
daily capacity: 4000
last updated: Wed 4th Jun 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 12th, The Cave(C) &U&I
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Andy Oliveri
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Arcane Roots
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Atrevido
Fri 11th, The Cave(C) Baby Godzilla
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Band Of Skulls
Thu 10th, The Cave(C) Ben Marwood
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Bleach Blood
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Blitz Kids
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Blood Red Shoes
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) Boat To Row
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Boy Jumps Ship
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Brawlers
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Canterbury
Fri 11th, The Cave(C) Cerebral Ballzy
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) Common Tongues
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) Crazy Arm (Acoustic)
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) Dad Rocks
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Dancing Years
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) Darlia
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Dave McPherson (INME)
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Decade
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Delta Sleep
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) Dolomite Minor
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) DZ Deathrays
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Empire
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Eugene Quell
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Frightened Rabbit
Thu 10th, The Cave(C) Gnarwolves
Fri 11th, The Cave(C) God Damn
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Gorgeous George
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) Harry George Johns
Sat 12th, The Cave(C) Hawk Eyes
Fri 11th, The Cave(C) Heart In Hand
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) I, The Lion
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Itch
Sat 12th, The Cave(C) Jamie Lenman
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Joe Summers
Thu 10th, The Cave(C) Johnny Foreigner
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Kids in Glass Houses
Sat 12th, The Cave(C) Kill Chaos
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Kitten and Bear
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Little Matador
Sat 12th, The Cave(C) Lonely The Brave
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) Loom
Sat 12th, The Cave(C) LostAlone
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Maybeshewill
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Megan Dixon-Hood
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Natives
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Nordic Giants
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Oliver Wilde
Thu 10th, The Cave(C) Oxygen Thief
Sat 12th, The Cave(C) Palm Reader
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Radstewart
Fri 11th, The Croft(C) Sam Duckworth
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Slaves
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Tall Ships
Sat 12th, The Cave(C) The Blackout
Fri 11th, The Cave(C) The Bronx
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) The Bronze Medal
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Cadbury Sisters
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) The Computers
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) The Dead Formats
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) The JB Conspiracy
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) The Lonely Tourist
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) The Virginmarys
Fri 11th, The Axiom(C) Three Trapped Tigers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Thrill Collins
Fri 11th, The Cave(C) Trash Talk
Fri 11th, The Cave(C) Turbowolf
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) VerseChorusVerse
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) Verses
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Wild Cat Strike
Sat 12th, The Croft(C) Winter Villains
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) Wolf Alice
Sat 12th, The Axiom(C) Youth Man

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

2000trees Festival 2014
photo galleries
last updated: Fri 18th Jul 2014