Glastonbury Festival 2010 line-up and rumours

Wednesday 23rd to Sunday 27th June 2010
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£185 + £5 booking fee (plus £4.95 postage) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 175000
last updated: Mon 12th Jul 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) 10 Ton Tongue
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) 10 Ton Tongue
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) 10 Ton Tongue
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) 10 Ton Tongue
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) 2 Kings
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) 360
Sat 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) 5 A-sides
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) 6ix Toys
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) 808 State (DJ set)
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(TBC) band
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(TBC) band
Sat 26th, Cubehenge(C) A Skillz
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) A Skillz
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) A1 Bassline
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) A1 Bassline
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Abbey Oliveira
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) ABOUT
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Above & Beyond
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) AcidB
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Adam F
Sat 26th, Cubehenge(C) Adam Regan
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Adam Shelton & Subb-An
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Adrian Sherwood On-U Sound System
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Aeroplane
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Afla Sackey & Afrik Bawantu
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) African Head Charge
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Afrobeta
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Aishling
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Aisle16
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Al Stewart
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Alabama 3
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Alessi's Ark
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Alex Metric
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Aliji
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Alison Hull
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Alison Hull
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Alison Hull
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Alison Hull
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Andre Vincent
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Andreattah Chuma
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Andreattah Chuma
Wed 23rd, Mandala Stage(C) Andrew Morris
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Andrew Morris
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Andrew Morris
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Andrew Morris
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Andrew Morris
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Andreya Triana
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Andy Barlow (Lamb)
Thu 24th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Angry Dan
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Annie (DJ Diner)
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Annie Mac
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Annie Nightingale
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Ans & Allaby
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Aquasky & Ragga Twins
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Arcadia allstars
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Arcadia allstars
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Archie Bronson Outfit
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Arthur Brown
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Arthur Smith
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Asbo Disco
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Ash
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) Ashley Beedle
Thu 24th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Astra
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Astroboy
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Atempo
day TBC, the dance village(TBC) Atomic Drop
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Attila the Stockbroker
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Attila the Stockbroker
Thu 24th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Autodisco
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Avi Buffalo
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Avi Buffalo
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Aynsley Lister Band
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Aynsley Lister Band
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Baba Brinkman
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Baba Brinkman
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Babeshadow
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Baby Soul
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Babyhead
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) Back Before Breakfast
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Big Top(TBC) Back Before Breakfast
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Back to Basics
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Bad Hatters Cabaret
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) BaDGirlZ
Thu 24th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Baggy Mondays
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Balkan Alien Sound
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Banco de Gaia
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Band Of Skulls
Sat 26th, Cubehenge(C) Baobinga
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Barbara J Hunt
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Barbara J Hunt
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Bashy
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
day TBC, elsewhere in Shangri-La(TBC) Bassline Circus
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Beach House
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) BEAK>
Thu 24th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Beans on Toast
Fri 25th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Beans on Toast
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) Beans on Toast
Thu 24th, Wow Stage(C) Beardyman
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Beardyman
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Becky Brine
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Ben & Lex
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Ben De Vere
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Ben Martin Quartet
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Ben Martin Quartet
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Benita Johnson
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Bert Miller and the Animal Folk
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Bert Miller and the Animal Folk
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Bert Miller and the Animal Folk
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Beth Jeans Houghton
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Betty Bolan
Wed 23rd, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Bex Marshall
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Bex Marshall
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Bex Marshall
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Biffy Clyro
Thu 24th, Greenfields Bandstand(SR) Biggles Wartime Band
Fri 25th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Sat 26th, Leftfield stage(C) Billy Bragg
Sat 26th, Cubehenge(C) Bimbo Jones
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Birds, Orphans & Fools
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Birdy Nam Nam
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Birdy Nam Nam
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Black Cherry
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Black Sun Empire
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Blackberry Wood
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Blackberry Wood
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Blackberry Wood
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) BlackSkyWhite
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Blasted Mechanism
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Blood Red Shoes
Fri 25th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Boat Band
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Bob Hillary
day TBC, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Bob Smith
day TBC, Kidz Field(C) Bodger & Badger
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Bohdan Piasecki
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Bohdan Piasecki
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Bonobo
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Bootleg Beatles
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Bourbon Warfare DJs
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Boy 8 Bit
Thu 24th, Wow Stage(C) Boy George
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Boys Noize
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Brassroots
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Brassroots
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Breakage
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Breakestra
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Brian Kennedy
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Bright Smoke
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Brigitte DeMeyer
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Brigitte DeMeyer
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Broadcast 2000
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Broken Bells
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Broken Social Scene
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Brooke Sharkey
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Brooke Sharkey
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Brooke Sharkey
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Brooke Sharkey
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Brother Ali
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Bruise
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Bruise
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Bug Prentice
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Bug Prentice
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Bunny Come
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Bunny Come
Thu 24th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Bunty Looping
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Bunty Looping
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Bunty Looping
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Burns
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Butch Facade and Victor Lavish
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Candi Staton
Thu 24th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Carl and Danny (Heavenly Jukebox)
Fri 25th, Leftfield stage(C) Carl Barat
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Carl Combover
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Carmen Ghia and The Hotrods
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Carmen Ghia and The Hotrods
Fri 25th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Carnival Collective
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Carnival Collective
Sat 26th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Sun 27th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Casanueva
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Cassetteboy & DJ Rubbish
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Cate Le Bon
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Celeste Livick
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Celt Islam
Wed 23rd, Mandala Stage(C) Celtic Cowbois
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Central Spillz
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Chapel Club
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Charles Hazlewood All Stars
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Charles Hazlewood All Stars
Wed 23rd, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Charley Macaulay
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Charlie May
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Charlie Winston
Sun 27th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Charlie Winston
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Chase & Status
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Chase & Status
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Cherry Ghost
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Chew Lips
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Chiddy Bang
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Chief
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Chip
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Chris Ellis
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Chris Ellis and Celeste Lovick
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Chris Ellis and Celeste Lovick
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Chris Olley
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Christophe
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Christy Moore
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Chromeo
Thu 24th, The Bimble Inn(C) Cindy Pink
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Circo Para Todos
Thu 24th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Claptones
day TBC, the dance village(TBC) Cleber Malheiro
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Coheed & Cambria
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Comrade Hat
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Congo Natty feat Top Cat and Tenor Fly
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Corinne Bailey Rae
Sun 27th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Corinne Bailey Rae
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Corneilius & Nick Clyne
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Cory Chisel
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Cosmonauts
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Count Casavubu
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Courteeners
Fri 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Coyote (Is It Balearic?)
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) Craig Charles
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Cranium Pie
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Crazy P
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Cromwells League
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Cromwells League
Sat 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Crystal Castles
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Crystal Castles
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Crystal Fighters
Thu 24th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) Curved Air
Thu 24th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Cut a shine and the Belles Of London City
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Cut a shine and the Belles Of London City
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Cygna
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Cymbals Eat Guitars
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Da Mighty
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Daddy Ho!
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) DaM-FunK
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Dan Mangan
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) Dan Mangan
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Dan Mangan
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) Dan Mangan
Wed 23rd, Mandala Stage(C) Dangerous Dinky
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Dangerous Dinky
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Dangerous Dinky
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Danny Chivers
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Danny Danger
day TBC, the dance village(TBC) Danny Savage
Fri 25th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Dansette Junior
Fri 25th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) DARK EXOTIC CABARET show
Sat 26th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) DARK EXOTIC CABARET show
Sun 27th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) DARK EXOTIC CABARET show
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Dark Horses
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Dark Star
Wed 23rd, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Dave Arcari
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Dave Arcari
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Dave Seaman
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Dave Seaman
Thu 24th, Glade Lounge(C) Dave Skywalker
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) David Celia
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) David Celia
Thu 24th, The Bimble Inn(C) David Harks
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) David Rodigan
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) DC Breaks
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) De Staat
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Deadsilence Syndicate
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Deadsilence Syndicate
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Deaf Rave
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Debruit
Fri 25th, unknown stage(TBC) Deekline
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Delphic
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Delphic
Sat 26th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Depot
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Detroit Social Club
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Detroit Social Club
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Devendra Banhart
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Dirty English
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Dirty Projectors
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Dirty Ray Weatherall
Sat 26th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) DJ Chamber
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) DJ Craze
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Creme De La Core
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) DJ Die
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Dominic Middleton
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Jason Mayall
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Switch
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Switch
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) DJ VOID
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) DJ VOID
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) DJ VOID
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) DJ Wreckage
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) DJ Zorro
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) DJ/VJ Nick Hollywood
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Django Django
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Djangonauts
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Djedjotronic
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Doc Daneeka
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Dog Is Dead
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Dogshow
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Domino State
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Don Letts
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Donae'o
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Doorly
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Doorly
Sun 27th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Dougal
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Dr Alex Paterson
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Dr John
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Dr Meaker
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Dr Rubberfunk
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Dr Stomp
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Dreadlockalien
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Dreadzone
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Dreadzone
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Drugstore
Sat 26th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Drugstore
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Drumsound & Bassline Smith
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Dry The River
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Dub Boy
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Dub Pistols
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Dubblehead
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Dubfire
Sun 27th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Dubkasm
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Dubrovnik
Thu 24th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Dutty Moonshine
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Dynamo Rhythm Aces
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Earl Brutus
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Eastroad
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Eastroad
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Eclectic Ballroom
Sat 26th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Ed Harcourt
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Eddy Johns
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Edenheight
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Editors
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Edwin Brooks and the Burning Glass
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Egyptian Hip Hop
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) El Diablo Social Club
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Elephant Talk
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Elephant Talk
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Elephant Talk
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Eleven 34
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Eleven 34
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Elite Force
Thu 24th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Ellen and the Escapades
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Ellen and the Escapades
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Ellen and the Escapades
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Ellie Goulding
Thu 24th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Elvis (the real one)
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Elvis (the real one)
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Emalkay
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Emily Breeze
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Empire Of The Sun
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) End of Level Baddie
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Everything Everything
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Example
Sat 26th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Exceeda
Sun 27th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Exceeda
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Exel
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Faithless
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Fake Blood
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Falling Up
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Fanfarlo
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Far Too Loud
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Far Too Loud
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Far Too Loud
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Fat 45
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Fat 45
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Fat Drunk Stupid
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Fat Drunk Stupid
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Fat Drunk Stupid
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Fatboy Slim
day TBC, The 360 Igloo Tent (Shangri-La)(TBC) Fear of Theydon
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Feeling Gloomy DJs
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Fellow Stranger
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Femi Kuti
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Femi Kuti
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Fiction Plane
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Field Music
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Field Music
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Filth and Splendour
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Filthy Dukes (DJ set)
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Filthy Kicks
Fri 25th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Fionn Regan
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Fionn Regan
Fri 25th, Greenpeace Stage(C) First Aid Kit
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Flatworld
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Flatworld
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Flipron
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Flipron
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) Flora
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Florence + The Machine
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Fluorotrash
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Foals
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Foamo
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Foghorn Leghorn
Wed 23rd, Babylon Bandstand(C) folk session
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Foreign Beggars
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) FORM
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Four Poofs and A Piano
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Four Tet
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Fran & Josh
Thu 24th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Frank Broughton & Michael Cook (Lowlife)
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Frank Turner
Sat 26th, Leftfield stage(C) Frank Turner
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Frankie And The Heartstrings
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Fred G v Grafix
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Freddie Page
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Freefall Collective
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Freefall Collective
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Freefall Collective
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Freq Nasty
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Frightened Rabbit
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Fun Girls and the Boogie Men
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) FunkinEven
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Funny Frank Olivier
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Futureboogie
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Gabby Young and Other Animals
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Gabby Young and Other Animals
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Gadjo
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Gadjo
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Gang of Four
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Gappy Ranks feat Pierre Vost
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Gaynor O'Flynn
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Gaz's Rockin Blues
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Thu 24th, The Rabbit Hole(C) George Barker
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) George Clinton And Funkadelic/Parliament
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Georgie Pope (acoustic harp)
Fri 25th, Leftfield stage(C) Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Giggs
Thu 24th, Glade Lounge(C) Gino Ginelli
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Goldhawks
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Goldheart Assembly
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Gomez
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Good Shoes
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Gorillaz (live)
Sat 26th, Leftfield stage(C) Grace Petrie
Thu 24th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Grantly
Fri 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Greco-Roman
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) Green Angels
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Green Angels
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Green Angels
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Grizzly Bear
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Groove Armada (live)
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Guns of Navarone
day TBC, Blazin' Saddles Stage(TBC) Guns of Navarone
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Haggis and Charlie
Thu 24th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Handshake
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Hannah Holland
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Big Top(TBC) Harp for Hangovers
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Harry's Tricks
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Harry's Tricks
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Harvey Bainbridge
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Hattie Hatstar
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Hattie Hatstar
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Hazah
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Hazah
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Hazel Sainsbury
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Heal the Last Stand
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Heal the Last Stand
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Heal the Last Stand
Sun 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Heavenly Jukebox presents HVN JBX
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Helen Gregory
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Helen Gregory
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Here We Go Magic
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Here We Go Magic
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) HFB
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) High Contrast
Sat 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Thu 24th, Pyramid Field 1pm (Glastonbury World Cup)(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Hodmadoddery
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Hodmadoddery
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Hollie McNish
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe(TBC) Holoman
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Holy Fuck
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Holy Fuck
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Horse Meat Disco
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Hostage
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Hot Chip
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Hot D'Jour
Sat 26th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Hot Feat
Fri 25th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Hot Feet
Thu 24th, Wow Stage(C) Hot Natured
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Hot Tin Cat
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Hudson Mohawke
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Husky Rescue
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Hybrid
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) I Am Kloot
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) I Blame Coco
Sat 26th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) I Blame Coco
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) Iain Taylor
Sun 27th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Ian King
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Ichi
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Ichi
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Ichi
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Ikonika
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Imelda May
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Imelda May
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Imogen Heap
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Inbredz
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Inishowen Gospel Choir
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Inko Dancers
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Inko Dancers
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Inko Dancers
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Inner City Unit
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Inverse Gravity Vehicle
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Ixyindamix
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Jack Beats
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Jack Johnson
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Jackson Browne
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Jackson Browne
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Jacqui Wicks & The Cliff Brown Band
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Jaguar Skills
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Jakwob
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Jalapeno Sound System
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) James Carrington
Thu 24th, The Rabbit Hole(C) James Munroe
Fri 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Jamie (Klaxons) DJ set
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Jamie Burke
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Jamie Jones
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Jamie Strange
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Jamie T
Thu 24th, Wow Stage(C) Jamie XX
Fri 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Jamie xx and Micachu DJ set
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Janna Goodwille
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Jardares Por Fuera
Thu 24th, Wow Stage(C) Jaymo & Andy George
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Jean Binta Breeze
Sun 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Jeff Barrett (Heavenly Jukebox)
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Jeremy Hardy
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Jerry Dammers Spatial AKA Orchestra
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Jesca Hoop
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Jessica Goyder
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Jeuce
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Jinx In Dub
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Jo Bell
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Jody Wisternoff
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Joe Acheson Quartet
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Joe Worricker
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Joel Rafael
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) John Hegley
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) John Hegley
Sun 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) John Otway
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) John Smith
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Johnno
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Jon Allen
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Jonny Fluffypunk
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Jonny Fluffypunk
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Jose Luis
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Josh Thorner
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Josh Thorner
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Joshua Radin
Sat 26th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Joshua Radin
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Josie and the Lovecats
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Josie and the Lovecats
Thu 24th, Wow Stage(C) Joy Orbison
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Judy Collins
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Julian Casablancas
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Julian Ramsey-Wade
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Julian Ramsey-Wade
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Julie Feeney
Fri 25th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Julien Tulk Band
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Jump Mama
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Kabz
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Kangaroo Moon
Fri 25th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Kangaroo Moon
Fri 25th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Kareem Raihani
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Kat Francois
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Kat Francois
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Kate Nash
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Kate Tempest
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Kate Tempest
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Katie Rose
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Keane
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Keith Allen
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Kele Okereke
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Kelis
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Ken Easy
Sat 26th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Kevin Brown
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Kid Adrift
Sat 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Kieran Hebden aka Four Tet (DJ Set)
Thu 24th, Glade Lounge(C) Killa Kela
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Killaflaw
Fri 25th, Greenpeace Stage(C) King Charles
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) King King
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) King King
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) King Porter Stomp
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) King Porter Stomp
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) King Porter Stomp
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Kirsty Almeida
Thu 24th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) Kissmet
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sat 26th, Cubehenge(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Kode 9
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Kormac
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) Kormac
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Kormac
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Kubla Khan
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) L-Vis 1990
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) La bomba - Latin Explosion:
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) La Rebla Fam
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) La Rebla Fam
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) La Roux
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Lady Leshurr
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Lanterns on the Lake
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Laura Marling
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) LCD Soundsystem
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Lee Foss
Wed 23rd, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Leon O'Doherty
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Leonardo's Bicycle
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) Leonardo's Bicycle
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Let's Buy Happiness
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Lettie
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Levellers
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Lewah
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Lewah
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Lightning Seeds
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Lightning Seeds
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Lily LeRouge
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Lion Child
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Lissie
Fri 25th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Lissie
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Lissie
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Little Sister Blue
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Little Sister Blue
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Little Sister Blue
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Little Unsaid
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Little Unsaid
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Little Unsaid
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Little Unsaid
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Live Tech Rebelz
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Local Natives
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Local Natives
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Lokandes
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) London Community Gospel Choir
Thu 24th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Los Albertos
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Los Albertos
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Los Albertos
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Los Chinches
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Los Chinches
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Lou Rhodes
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Loudon Wainwright III
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Louis Eliot & The Embers
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Lucas
Sat 26th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Lucky Elephant
Sun 27th, Leftfield stage(C) Lucky Soul
Fri 25th, Greenfields Bandstand(TBC) Luke Concannon
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Luke Wright
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Luke Wright
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Mad Mick (DJ)
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Madera Verde
Thu 24th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Magic Bubble Residents
Fri 25th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Magic Bubble Residents
Sat 26th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Magic Bubble Residents
Sun 27th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Magic Bubble Residents
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Magnetic Man
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Magpies Nest
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Major Clanger
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) Mamy Rock
Sun 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Man Like Me (DJ set)
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Man Without Country
Wed 23rd, Babylon Bandstand(C) Manfredi Funk Initiative
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Mano De Dios
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Marcus Bonfanti
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Mariachi El Bronx
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Marina and the Diamonds
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Mario - Cygna
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Mario - Cygna
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Mariobava
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Mark Abis
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Mark Abis
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Mark Anderson
Thu 24th, Glade Lounge(C) Mark Archer
Thu 24th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Mark Boyd and Matt Foney (The Social)
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Mark McCarthy
Thu 24th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Mark Vedo
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Martha Tilston
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Martha Tilston and the Woods
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Martin Harley Band
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(TBC) Martin Harley Band
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Matt Tolfrey & Geddes
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Matthew Herbert Big Band
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Maxxi P
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) May 68
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Mayhew
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Mayhew
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Mazaj
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Mazaj
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Mazaj
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) McClean
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) McIntosh Ross
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Megan & Joe Henwood
Thu 24th, The Bimble Inn(C) MeMe Narciss
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) MeMe Narciss
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Men Diamler
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Merv (Eat Static) - DJ set
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Mesagana
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Meursault
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) MGMT
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Michael Eavis in conversation
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Midlake
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Miike Snow
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Mik Artistik
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Mike Harper
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Mirror System
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Miss Mash
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) MistaJam
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Mix Hell
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Mizz Shortstuff
Thu 24th, The Bimble Inn(C) Molotov Jukebox
day TBC, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Molotov Jukebox
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Moody Boys
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Mos Def
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Moulettes
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Moulettes
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Mountain Man
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Movimientos
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Movits
Thu 24th, The Bimble Inn(C) Movits
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) Movits
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Movits
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Movits
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Movits
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Sun 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Mr Shiver (Size Doesn't Matter)
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Mr Woodnote
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Ms.Darks
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Mucho
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Mucho
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Mucho
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Mumford & Sons
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Mundo Jazz
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Mungos Hi Fi
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Murray Lachlan-Young
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Muse
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) My Luminaries
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Mystery Jets
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) N-Dubz
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Naive New Beaters
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Naked Nick
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Napoleon In Rags
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Nathan Ball
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Nathan Ball
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Nathan Ball
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Nathan Ball
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Natty Bo
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Nero
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Nero
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Neville Staple
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Neville Staple
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) New Model Army
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) New Model Army
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) New York Alcoholic Anxiety Attack
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Newislands
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Newton Faulkner
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Nick Harper
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Nick Lowe
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Nick Warren
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Nicola Farnon
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Nicola Farnon
Fri 25th, Fluffy Rock Cafe(TBC) Nicole Fermie
Sat 26th, Fluffy Rock Cafe(TBC) Nicole Fermie
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Night Titan
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Nik Diezel
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Nik Diezel
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Nik Turner
Thu 24th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Nik Turner's New Space Ritual
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Nik Turner's New Space Ritual
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Nine Bean Rows
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Nine Bean Rows
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) Nneka
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Nneka
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Norah Jones
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) Norman Jay
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Nouvelle Vague
Fri 25th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Novak 3D Disco
Sat 26th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Novak 3D Disco
Sun 27th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Novak 3D Disco
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) O. Children
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Ophiuchus
Thu 24th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Optimo DJs
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Orbital
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Organic Reggae Jamm
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Orkestra del Sol
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Os Mutantes
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Out Like a Lion
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) P Money
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) P-A-U-L
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) P-A-U-L
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) P.N.U.K.
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) P45s
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Paloma Faith
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) Papa Dez (DJ)
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Parker (DJ set)
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Patch William
Sat 26th, Cubehenge(C) Pathaan
Sun 27th, Leftfield stage(C) Paul Heaton
Sat 26th, Cubehenge(C) Paul Lyman
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Paula Varjack
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Paula Varjack
Wed 23rd, Babylon Bandstand(C) Paysen
Fri 25th, Wow Stage(C) PBR Streetgang
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Peggy Sue
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Pele-Mele
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Penny Ashton
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Penny Ashton
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Perhaps Contraption
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Pet Shop Boys
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) Pete Gooding
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Pete Hunter
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Pete Hunter
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Pete Lawrie
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Pete The Temp
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Pete The Temp
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Pharma
Thu 24th, The Bimble Inn(C) Philip Henry
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Philip Henry
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Phill Jupitus
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Phoenix
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Plan B
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Planetman and the Internationalz
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) Planetman and the Internationalz
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Poeticat
Sun 27th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Poeticat
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Poppy and Friends
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Poppy and Friends
Fri 25th, Fluffy Rock Cafe(TBC) Port Erin
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Portico Quartet
Thu 24th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) Posh Boy
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Poshratz
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Powersteppers
Fri 25th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Pressplay
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Pretty Lights
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Primary One
Thu 24th, Pussy Parlure(C) Professor Green
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Professor Green
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Professor Nohair & The Wiglifters
Sun 27th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Professor Nohair & The Wiglifters
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Proff Skank & African Zimba
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Pronghorn
day TBC, Blazin' Saddles Stage(TBC) Pronghorn
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Punks Not Dad
Thu 24th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Punks Not Dad
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Pussycat & The Dirty Johnsons
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Quantic and his Combo Barbaro
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Quintessence
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Quintessence
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Quivver (John Graham)
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Rachael Dadd
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Rachel Furner
Sun 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) RackNRuin
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Rafven
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Rafven
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Rafven
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Railroad Bill
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Ram Jam Brothers
Sun 27th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Ramses
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Ras Kwame
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Ray Davies
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) Redlight
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Reef
Thu 24th, Glade Lounge(C) Remarc
Thu 24th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Resident DJs
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Resident DJs
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Resident DJs
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Resident DJs
Fri 25th, Leftfield stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Reverend Soundsystem
Sat 26th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Reverend Soundsystem
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Richard Thompson
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Richie Rundle
Sat 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Riddim and Soul
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Riva Starr
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Rob da Bank
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Rob da Bank
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Rob Reynolds
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Rob Reynolds
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Robin Ince
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Robinson
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Rock Idol
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Rodney Branigan
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Rodney Branigan
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Roger Sanchez
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Rolf Harris
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Roll Deep
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Roll Deep
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Roots
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Rory H
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Rosie Eade
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Roska
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Roxanne Roll
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Rrradio Gee
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) RSD
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) RSVP
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) RSVP
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Ruby Rouge Midsummer Cabaret
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Ruby Rouge Midsummer Cabaret
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Rufus Hound
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Rum Shebeen
Thu 24th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Rumer
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Run Tingz DJs feat. Ixp & G. Tactix
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Rusko
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Rusko
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Russ Jones 'The Hackney Globetrotter'
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Sabrina Mahfouz
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Sabrina Mahfouz
Thu 24th, Glade Lounge(C) Saint Acid
Thu 24th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Sam Taylor & The Tight Trousers
Sat 26th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Sam Taylor & The Tight Trousers
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Sam Wellborne
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Sam Wellborne
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Samsara
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Samuel Brookes
Sat 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Sander Kleinenberg
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Sandi Thom
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Sandy Lawson - Didge Workshop
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Sandy Lawson - Didge Workshop
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Sasha
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Saul Rose & Maclaine Colston
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) SBO Band
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Scissor Sisters
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Scorcher
Thu 24th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Scott McKeon
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Sean Rowley
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Sean Rowley
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Sean Rowley
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Sean Rowley
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Seasick Steve
Wed 23rd, Mandala Stage(C) Seize The Day
Thu 24th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Seize The Day
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Seize The Day
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Seize The Day
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Seize The Day
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Serious Sam Barrett
Fri 25th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Seth Lakeman
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Seven Summits
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Sexy Sixties Jamm Session
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Sexy Sushi
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Shaai'r n Func
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Shakira
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Sheltering Tree
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Shouting At Planes
Thu 24th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(TBC) Sicknote
Thu 24th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Silent Disco DJs
Fri 25th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Silent Disco DJs
Sat 26th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Silent Disco DJs
Sun 27th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Silent Disco DJs
Thu 24th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Silver Columns
Sat 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Silver Columns
Fri 25th, West Dance Tent(C) Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set)
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Ska Cubano
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Skepta
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Skinny Lister
Sun 27th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Skinny Lister
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Slash
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) Slightly Offensive Steve
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Smoove & Turrell
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Snap!
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Snoop Dogg
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Solution Sounds and Friends
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Something Simple
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) Something Simple
Sat 26th, Tadpole Stage(C) Sonja Kristina Acid Folk
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Sophie Hunger
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Soul Jazz Orchestra
Thu 24th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Sound Of Rum
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Sound Of Rum
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Sound Of Rum
Sun 27th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Sound Of Rum
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) South Central
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Spacegirl
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 26th, Greenpeace Stage(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 27th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) Spooky
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Staff Benda Bilili
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Stanton Warriors
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Statement Code
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Steel Harmony
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Stephen Dale Petit
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Stephen Frost's Improv Allstars
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Steve Harley and Cockney Rebel
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) Steve Knightley
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Steve Mason
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Stevie Wonder
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Stompin Dave Allen
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Stompin Dave Allen
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) Stornoway
Sat 26th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) Stroke 69
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Sub Focus
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Sugardrum
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) Sugardrum
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Sugardrum
Thu 24th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Suisse Tony
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Suns of Arqa
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Swaparama
Fri 25th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) Swing Zazou
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) Swing Zazou
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Swing Zazou
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) System 7
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Systema Solar
Thu 24th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) T.N.T Crew DJs
Fri 25th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) T.N.T Crew DJs
Sat 26th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) T.N.T Crew DJs
Sun 27th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) T.N.T Crew DJs
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Take It 2 The Bridge
Thu 24th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Tankus the Henge
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Tarantism
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) Tattoo John
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Taylor McFerrin
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Tayo
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Teddy Thompson
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Teenage Bad Girl
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) Tegan & Sara
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Tepr
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Terror Danjah
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Thabani
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Alan Price Set
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) The Alpha Manouvre
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) The Alpha Manouvre
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) The Amigos
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) The Avett Brothers
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) The Bad Shepherds
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) The Baghdaddies
Wed 23rd, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Balkan Express
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) The Ballad Of Britain
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Ballaghs
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
Sun 27th, Cubehenge(C) The Bee Keepers
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Bees
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) The Bees
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) The Big Pink
Fri 25th, John Peel Stage(C) The Black Keys
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe(TBC) The Blonde
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Blues Band
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) The Boot Hill All Stars
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Boot Hill All Stars
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Broken Hearts
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Casio Brothers
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Cedars
Sun 27th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) The Cedars
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Cheek
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) The City Calls
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Cloghoppers
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) The Correspondents
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Correspondents
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Correspondents
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) The Cribs
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) The Cumbia Kid
Sat 26th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(TBC) The Dapper Cadavers
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) The Dead Weather
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) The Dizzy Club
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) The Dizzy Club
Thu 24th, Glade Lounge(C) The DJ Producer
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Dolphins Fly
Sat 26th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) The Drums
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Drums
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Duckworths
Sat 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Egg
Sat 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) The Endeacott Family
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) The Fantasy Funk Band
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) The Federals
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Fisherman's Friends
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) The Flaming Lips
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) The Flying Peaches
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Fortunate Sons
Thu 24th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Gentle Mystics
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) The Half Sisters
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) The Half Sisters
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) The Half Sisters
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) The Half Sisters
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) The Hand
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) The Hand
Sat 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) The Heatwave
Sat 26th, Wow Stage(C) The Heatwave DJs
Fri 25th, unknown stage(TBC) The HeebieJeebies
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) The Hold Steady
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Howls
Thu 24th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Sat 26th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Hub Wall Spectacular
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Incredibly Strange Film Band
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Joe Public
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The John E Vistic Experience
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) The John E Vistic Experience
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) The John E Vistic Experience
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) The Joy Formidable
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Julian Tulk Band
Sun 27th, Leftfield stage(C) The King Blues
Thu 24th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) The Kleptones
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Kleptones
Sat 26th, Greenpeace Stage(C) The Langley Sisters
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Leisure Society
day TBC, The Deluxe Diner (Shangri-La)(TBC) The Lovely Looker
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Mad Cows
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) The Magic Numbers
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Magic Numbers
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) The Magnet
Wed 23rd, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Mandibles
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) The McMash Clan
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Members
Sun 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Middle East
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Mighty Peas
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Mirettes
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Muleskinners
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) The National
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) The New Forbidden
Sat 26th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) The Novellos
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) The Oli Brown Band
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) The Oli Brown Band
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe(TBC) The Operation
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) The Orb
Sat 26th, the Glade Stage(C) The Orb
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Wed 23rd, Mandala Stage(C) The Original Smerkins
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) The Original Smerkins
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) The Original Smerkins
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) The Original Smirkins
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) The Penny Black Remedy
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) The Peoples String Foundation
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) The Peoples String Foundation
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Peoples String Foundation
Sun 27th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) The Peoples String Foundation
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) The Peoples String Foundation
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Sat 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) The Pyramids of SNAFU
Fri 25th, Mandala Stage(C) The Pyramids of SNAFU
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) The Pyramids of SNAFU
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) The Pyramids of SNAFU
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) The Ratpack
Sat 26th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) The Riff Raff
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) The Roots Union
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) The Roots Union
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) The Roots Union
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) The Roots Union
day TBC, Chai Wallahs tent(TBC) The Roots Union
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) The Saw Doctors
Sat 26th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) The Scribes
Fri 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Secret Cinema Band
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe(TBC) The Shortlist
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Soap Dodgers
Fri 25th, Arcadia Stage(C) The SoulJazz Orchestra
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) The Space Cowboy
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Stow
Sat 26th, The Park Stage(C) The Strange Boys
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) The Stranglers
Thu 24th, Croissant Neuf Big Top(C) The Strumpettes
Sun 27th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) The Strumpettes
Thu 24th, Pyramid Field 1pm (Glastonbury World Cup)(C) The Supernovas
Fri 25th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) The Supernovas
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Tailors
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) The Temper Trap
Sun 27th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) The Theory of 6 Degrees
Fri 25th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Transpersonals
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) The Travelling Band
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Travelling Band
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) The Trojans
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Underbelly
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) The Undercover Hippy
Fri 25th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) The Undercover Hippy
Sat 26th, The Bimble Inn(C) The Undercover Hippy
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) The Unthanks
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) The Vagaband
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Vagaband
Sat 26th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) The Vagaband
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) The Whitaker Brothers
Sun 27th, the Glade Stage(C) The Widowmaker
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) The Woodentops
Wed 23rd, Mandala Stage(C) The Worm
Thu 24th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) The Worm
Fri 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Worm
Sun 27th, Small World Stage(C) The Worm
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) The Wurzels
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) The xx
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) The xx
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) The Yearners
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) The Yearners
Thu 24th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Zen Hussies
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Zen Hussies
Sat 26th, Leftfield stage(C) Thea Gilmore
Sun 27th, John Peel Stage(C) These New Puritans
Fri 25th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Thesmokeeaters
Sat 26th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Thesmokeeaters
Fri 25th, The Park Stage(C) Thom Yorke
day TBC, Theatre and Circus Fields(C) Three Bonzos And A Piano
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Tiffany Page
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Tina Bridgman
Thu 24th, Tadpole Stage(C) Tina Bridgman
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Tina Bridgman
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Tinchy Stryder
Sat 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Tinie Tempah
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Tobias Ben Jacob
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Toddla T
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Toddla T
Thu 24th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Tofu Love Frogs
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Tofu Love Frogs
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) Tom Real
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Tom Williams & The Boat
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Tom Williams & The Boat
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Tom Williams & The Boat
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Tom Williams & The Boat
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Tony Allen
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Tony Walsh
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Toots and the Maytals
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Top Shelf Jazz
Fri 25th, Snakepit (Shangri-La)(TBC) Top Shelf Jazz
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Top Shelf Jazz
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Top Shelf Jazz
Sun 27th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Top Shelf Jazz
day TBC, Gaz's Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(TBC) Top Shelf Jazz
Sun 27th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Toy Toy
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Tragic Roundabout
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Transglobal Underground
Thu 24th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Trashville
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Trembling Bells
Wed 23rd, Small World Stage(C) Trench City
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Trench City
Fri 25th, Small World Stage(C) Trench City
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Trev And Kev
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Trev And Kev
Wed 23rd, Mandala Stage(C) Tribal Voices Co-operative
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Tribal Voices Co-operative
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Trio Manouche
Sun 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Tristan (live)
Sat 26th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Troy Ellis & the Longshots
Sun 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Troy Ellis & the Longshots
Fri 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Tubelord
Fri 25th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) tUne-yArDs
Sun 27th, West Holts Stage (formerly Jazzworld)(C) Tunng
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Turin Brakes
Sat 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Twilight Players
Sun 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Twilight Players
Thu 24th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sat 26th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Two in a Boat
Fri 25th, Glade Lounge(C) UBJ with Mr Woodnote
Thu 24th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Ultimate Power DJs
Sun 27th, Magic Bubble Stage(C) United Vibrations
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Untold
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Urusen
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Urusen
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Urusen
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Vampire Weekend
Thu 24th, Avalon Cafe(C) Vashti Anna
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) Vashti Anna
Fri 25th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Ventriloquist
Sat 26th, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Ventriloquist
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Vibronics
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Vicious Disco
Thu 24th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Victor Menace!!!
Fri 25th, The Lunar Sea Lounge(C) Victor Menace!!!
Sun 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Victor Menace!!!
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Vid Warren
Sun 27th, The Park Stage(C) Villagers
Thu 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Violentango
Fri 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Violentango
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Violentango
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Violentango
Sun 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Virus Syndicate
Thu 24th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Visions of Trees
Sun 27th, Strummerville Stage(TBC) Viv Albertine
Sun 27th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Wagon Tales
Fri 25th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Wagon Train
Sat 26th, Bourbon Street Jazz n Blues Stage(C) Wagon Train
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Wap Wap Wow
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Wap Wap Wow
Fri 25th, The Hub Stage (Shangri-La)(C) Wara
Sun 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Warrior One
Thu 24th, Wow Stage(C) Wax Tailor
Fri 25th, the Glade Stage(C) Way Out West
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) We Are Scientists
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) We Have Band
Sun 27th, Wow Stage(C) Wedge
Thu 24th, Silent Disco (Dance Village)(C) Western Soul
Sat 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Western Soul
Sat 26th, Mandala Stage(C) Whimwise
Sun 27th, Mandala Stage(C) Whimwise
Thu 24th, Mandala Stage(C) Wig Smith
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Wig Smith
Sat 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Wild Beasts
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Wild Geese DJs
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) Wilfredo
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Wilfredo
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Will And The People
Wed 23rd, Avalon Cafe(C) Will Kaufman
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) Will Saul
Sun 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Wille and The Bandits
Sun 27th, The Bimble Inn(C) Wille and The Bandits
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Willie Nelson
Fri 25th, Avalon Cafe(C) With Love From Humans
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) With Love From Humans
Sat 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Wonka-Vision
Fri 25th, The Bimble Inn(C) Woolley Mammoth
Sat 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) World Government
Thu 24th, Pyramid Field 1pm (Glastonbury World Cup)(C) Wronghorn
Sun 27th, East Dance Tent(C) YasmIn
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Yeovil Town Band
day TBC, Chai Wallahs tent(TBC) Yes Sir Boss
Sat 26th, Avalon Cafe(C) Your Garden Day
Sun 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Your Garden Day
Fri 25th, BBC Introducing... Stage(C) Yr Ods
Fri 25th, East Dance Tent(C) Zane Lowe
Wed 23rd, Tadpole Stage(C) Zen Elephant
Thu 24th, Small World Stage(C) Zen Elephant
Sat 26th, Small World Stage(C) Zen Elephant
Sun 27th, Greenfields Bandstand(C) Zen Elephant
Fri 25th, Cubehenge(C) Zero 7 (DJ Set)
Sat 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Zodiac Cartel

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Dr Who at Glastonbury
video of the day
last updated: Fri 3rd Jan 2014
Orbital's Christmas Chime
video of the day
last updated: Mon 16th Dec 2013
happy birthday Thom Yorke
video of the day
last updated: Mon 7th Oct 2013