Focus Wales 2020 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Wednesday 7th to Saturday 10th October 2020
various venues, Wrexham, Wrexham County Borough, LL13 8LW, Wales MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£45
daily capacity: 7000
last updated: Wed 20th May 2020

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) 1987- (1987tilpresent)
Fri 9th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) ACCU
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Adwaith
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) AF THE NAYSAYER
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Alexandria Maillot
Thu 8th, GlyndwrTV(C) Alexandria Maillot
Fri 9th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Alexandria Maillot
Thu 8th, Peunod (room 2)(C) Alffa
Thu 8th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Alicia Edelweiss
Sat 10th, Peunod (room 2)(C) All Divided Selves
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Alpha Chino
Thu 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Andy Hickie
Fri 9th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Andy Hickie
Thu 8th, Peunod (main room)(C) Art d'Ecco
Thu 8th, GlyndwrTV(C) Art d'Ecco
Fri 9th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Art d'Ecco
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Art School Girlfriend
Sat 10th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Baby Brave
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Baby Missiles
Sat 10th, Peunod (main room)(C) Band Pres Llareggub
Wed 7th, The Parish(C) Bandicoot
Thu 8th, The Parish(C) Bandicoot
Thu 8th, GlyndwrTV(C) Begonia
Fri 9th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Begonia
Sat 10th, Peunod (main room)(C) Begonia
Sat 10th, Peunod (main room)(C) Benji Wild
Sat 10th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Blind Wilkie McEnroe
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Bodywash
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Bottlecap
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Breichiau Hir
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) Bronnie
Fri 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Bryony Sier
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard
Fri 9th, Peunod (main room)(C) Campfire Social
Sat 10th, Llwyn Isaf AKA The Library Field(C) Campfire Social
Sat 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Cara Hammond
Fri 9th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Casi
Fri 9th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Catrin Finch
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Cerys Eless
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) Chasing Shadows
Sat 10th, Peunod (main room)(C) Chroma
Thu 8th, Peunod (main room)(C) Chupa Cabra
Fri 9th, The Parish(C) CLWB FUZZ
Sat 10th, Peunod (room 2)(C) Colonel Dax
Fri 9th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Cor DAW
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Cotton Wolf
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) COW
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Culture Vultures
Wed 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Danny Gruff
Sat 10th, William Aston Hall(C) Darren Eedens & the Slim Pickins'
Thu 8th, The Royal Oak(C) David Burton
Fri 9th, Peunod (room 2)(C) DD Darillo
Fri 9th, The Centenary Club(C) DEH-YEY
Wed 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Delta Academy Ladies Choir
Sat 10th, William Aston Hall(C) Delta Radio
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Denuo
Thu 8th, GlyndwrTV(C) Denuo
Thu 8th, Saith Seren(C) Dienw
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) DRAMAS
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) Dresden Wolves
Fri 9th, Saith Seren(C) EIIE
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Eitha Da
Thu 8th, Saith Seren(C) Elephant Sessions
Fri 9th, Saith Seren(C) Elis Derby
Thu 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Emily Magpie
Thu 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Emmi (Baby Brave)
Wed 7th, The Parish(C) Endaf
Thu 8th, Peunod (room 2)(C) Ennio the Little Brother
Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Ennio the Little Brother
Thu 8th, The Parish(C) Escorpio
Sat 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Eve Goodman
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) Everyone and Anyone
Fri 9th, Peunod (main room)(C) Everything is Now
Fri 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Evie Moran
Sat 10th, Peunod (main room)(C) Faded Strangers
Fri 9th, Peunod (main room)(C) Flamingo House
Fri 9th, Peunod (main room)(C) Flamingods
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Francis Lung
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Gallops
Sat 10th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Georgia Ruth
Sat 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Geraint Lovgreen a'r Enw Da
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Ghostlawns
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Go Go Machine Orchestra
Fri 9th, The Centenary Club(C) God Damn
Sat 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Golden Fable
Fri 9th, The Parish(C) Goodbye Honolulu
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Graeme Park
Fri 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Gravves
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Gruff Rhys
Thu 8th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Hannah Willwood
Fri 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Harri Endersby
Fri 9th, Llwyn Isaf AKA The Library Field(C) Haviah Mighty
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) HELLFIRE DEVILLES
Fri 9th, Llwyn Isaf AKA The Library Field(C) Henge
Sat 10th, Peunod (main room)(C) Hilang Child
Fri 9th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) HMS Morris
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Hollie Rogers
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) Hollywood Eyes
Wed 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Hourglvss
Fri 9th, Peunod (room 2)(C) hyangni
Sat 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Hyll
Sat 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Isabella Crowther
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Jack Found
Sat 10th, Saith Seren(C) Jacob Elwy a'r Trwbz
Sat 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Jacob Elwy a'r Trwbz
Thu 8th, The Parish(C) Jennah Barry
Sat 10th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Jennah Barry
Fri 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Jimi Mack
Fri 9th, The Fat Boar(C) Jimi Mack
Sat 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Joe Dolman
Thu 8th, Peunod (main room)(C) JOHN
Fri 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Jordan Price Williams
Thu 8th, The Parish(C) Jorra i Gomorra
Fri 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Junior Brother
Sat 10th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Karima Francis
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Karma Shake
Fri 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Katie Mac
Fri 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Katy Rose Bennett
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Kiddus
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Kidsmoke
Fri 9th, GlyndwrTV(C) Kidsmoke
Sat 10th, Llwyn Isaf AKA The Library Field(C) Kidsmoke
Thu 8th, Saith Seren(C) Kim Hon
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lady Nade
Thu 8th, The Royal Oak(C) Lance & Sophie (Kidsmoke)
Sat 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Laura Power
Fri 9th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lee Randle
Thu 8th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Lewys
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lizzie Squad
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Lo! Peninsula
Fri 9th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Lowri Evans & Lee Mason
Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lucas Laufen
Wed 7th, William Aston Hall(C) Lucy Spraggan
Thu 8th, Peunod (main room)(C) Luke RV
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Madi
Fri 9th, The Parish(C) Magpie Blue
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) Marigolds
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) MEL
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Melin Melyn
Fri 9th, GlyndwrTV(C) Melin Melyn
Fri 9th, The Parish(C) MEMES
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) METER ROOM
Thu 8th, GlyndwrTV(C) Micah Erenberg
Fri 9th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Micah Erenberg
Sat 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Micah Erenberg
Fri 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Moja
Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Mondegreen
Thu 8th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Mountainface
Fri 9th, Saith Seren(C) MUKZI
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) Namsake
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Natalie McCool
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Nik Colk Void (Factory Floor)
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Nuria Graham
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Omaloma
Fri 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Ophelia Xerri
Sat 10th, Saith Seren(C) Otto
Fri 9th, Peunod (main room)(C) Panic Shack
Fri 9th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) PAVVLA
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) Pet Crow
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) PhoreCite
Thu 8th, Peunod (room 2)(C) PINT+BLISTER
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Polly Money
Fri 9th, Peunod (room 2)(C) Port Erin
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) PORT JUVEE
Fri 9th, GlyndwrTV(C) PORT JUVEE
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) PORT JUVEE
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Posh Chocolates
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Shepherd’s Hut)(C) Quintet Tarantino
Fri 9th, The Fat Boar(C) Rebecca Hurn
Sat 10th, The Royal Oak(C) Rebecca Hurn
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) Red Telephone
Sat 10th, William Aston Hall(C) Richard Hawley
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Right Hand Left Hand
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Robbie Caswell-Jones
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Rosehip Teahouse
Fri 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Saltwater Injection
Fri 9th, The Royal Oak(C) Sam Parsons
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Samana
Thu 8th, GlyndwrTV(C) Samana
Fri 9th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Sarah Birch
Sat 10th, William Aston Hall(C) Sarah Jane Scouten
Fri 9th, The Parish(C) Seafoam Green
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Seazoo
Fri 9th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) She's Got Spies
Fri 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Shudders
Sat 10th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Signdance Collective
Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) St Woods
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) Stealing Sheep
Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Stephanie Finegan
Thu 8th, Saith Seren(C) Sunglaciers
Fri 9th, GlyndwrTV(C) Sunglaciers
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) Sunglaciers
Fri 9th, The Centenary Club(C) Sustinere
Thu 8th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Swnami
Thu 8th, Saith Seren(C) Taf Rapids Stringband
Sat 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Tapestri
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) Telgate
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Thallo
Fri 9th, Peunod (room 2)(C) The Besiders
Thu 8th, St Giles Parish Church(C) The Breath
Thu 8th, The Parish(C) The Brood
Sat 10th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) The Brood
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) The Bug Club
Fri 9th, Saith Seren(C) The Cazales
Fri 9th, The Parish(C) The Columbians
Thu 8th, Peunod (main room)(C) The Faps
Fri 9th, GlyndwrTV(C) The Faps
Sat 10th, The Parish(C) The Faps
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) The Joy Formidable
Thu 8th, Peunod (main room)(C) The Membranes
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) The Montagues
Fri 9th, The Parish(C) The Pleasure Dome
Sat 10th, Saith Seren(C) The Routines
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) The Royston Club
Sat 10th, Llwyn Isaf AKA The Library Field(C) The Royston Club
Sat 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) The Trials Of Cato
Sat 10th, Llwyn Isaf AKA The Library Field(C) The Twilight Sad
Sat 10th, Saith Seren(C) The Wilderness
Thu 8th, Memorial Hall(C) The Zangwills
Fri 9th, Peunod (main room)(C) Thumper
Sat 10th, Llwyn Isaf AKA The Library Field(C) Tim Burgess
Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Tom Mason (Denuo)
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) TRIBELESS
Sat 10th, The Centenary Club(C) TRIBELESS
Sat 10th, Peunod (main room)(C) twst
Fri 9th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) VELVET SHAKES
Thu 8th, The Parish(C) Villages
Sat 10th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Villages
Sat 10th, Peunod (room 2)(C) Virgin Kola
Fri 9th, Saith Seren(C) VIRGIN VACATION
Thu 8th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Virginia And The Flood
Fri 9th, Peunod (room 2)(C) Vulpes Urbana
Sat 10th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Wolf & Moon
Fri 9th, Memorial Hall(C) Worldcub
Sat 10th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Wrexham One Love Choir
Fri 9th, Saith Seren(C) WYNT
Thu 8th, Peunod (room 2)(C) Yammerer
Thu 8th, Old No.7 Bar(C) YazMean
Sat 10th, Memorial Hall(C) Ynys
Thu 8th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Yr Eira
Thu 8th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Yr Ods
Sat 10th, Saith Seren(C) Zeb
Thu 8th, The Parish(C) Zulu Zulu

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Focus Wales 2020
festival details
last updated: Wed 20th May 2020
Focus Wales 2020
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 7th Apr 2020