Focus Wales 2019 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 16th to Saturday 18th May 2019
various venues, Wrexham, Wrexham County Borough, LL13 8LW, Wales MAP
find nearby
accommodation
currently £35
daily capacity: 7000
last updated: Yesterday, 04:21pm

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 17th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) #Ffloc
Sat 18th, The Royal Oak(C) 1987- (1987tilpresent)
Thu 16th, St Giles Parish Church(C) 9Bach
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) :papercutz
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) AA55A (Afro Asian 55ound Act)
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) ABAKOS
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) ACCU
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) ACCU
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Adwaith
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) AF THE NAYSAYER
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Agent bla
Sat 18th, The Fat Boar(C) AidenKeryn
Sat 18th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Albert Jones
Fri 17th, Saith Seren(C) Alffa
Thu 16th, The Royal Oak(C) Andy Hickie
Thu 16th, The Royal Oak(C) Andy Hickie
Fri 17th, The Royal Oak(C) Andy Hickie
Sat 18th, The Royal Oak(C) Andy Hickie
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Ani Glass
Thu 16th, The Royal Oak(C) Anwar Ali & Dave Owen
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Art School Girlfriend
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Audio Farm presents!
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Audiobooks
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Average Sex
Sat 18th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Avi Buffalo
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Baby Brave
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Bad Animal
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Bad Animal
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) BAHR
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Bardd
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) BC Camplight
Sat 18th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Beachcomber
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Benjamin J Wilson
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Blind Wilkie McEnroe
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) Boy Azooga
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Bridie Squires
Sat 18th, William Aston Hall(C) Bronnie
Sat 18th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Bryony Sier
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Campfire Social
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Cate Le Bon
Sat 18th, The Fat Boar(C) Cerys Eless
Thu 16th, Saith Seren(C) Chasing Shadows
Thu 16th, Saith Seren(C) Chasing Shadows
Thu 16th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Chembo
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Chew
Sat 18th, Saith Seren(C) Chroma
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Chupa Cabra
Sat 18th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Colorama
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Colossous
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) Connah Evans
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Cor DAW Choir
Sat 18th, Saith Seren(C) Cow
Thu 16th, Saith Seren(C) CRY
Sat 18th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Cynefin
Fri 17th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Dan Bettridge
Fri 17th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Darren Eedens & the Slim Pickins'
Sat 18th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Delta Academy Ladies Choir
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Denuo
Sat 18th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Diives
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Doomsquad
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Double-Barrelled
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) Dread
Fri 17th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Elan Catrin Parry
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Elis Derby
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Elis Derby
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Elizabete Balcus
Sat 18th, The Royal Oak(C) Emily Magpie
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Ennio the Little Brother
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Ennio the Little Brother
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Eugene Capper
Thu 16th, William Aston Hall(C) Evander
Sat 18th, William Aston Hall(C) Everyone and Anyone
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Faded Strangers
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Femme
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Flamingo House
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) FRANKIIE
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) FRANKIIE
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) FRANKIIE
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) FRANKIIE
Thu 16th, The Parish(C) Gabrielle Papillon
Sat 18th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Gabrielle Papillon
Sat 18th, The Royal Oak(C) Geraint Rhys
Sat 18th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Glan Aber Singers
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Glove
Sat 18th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Golden Fable
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Graham Van Pelt
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Gravves
Fri 17th, The Centenary Club(C) Gulls
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Gunner & Smith
Sat 18th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Gunner & Smith
Fri 17th, The Fat Boar(C) Gwenifer Raymond
Sat 18th, Saith Seren(C) Gwilym
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) HABITS
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Hannah Willwood
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) HMS Morris
Sat 18th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Hollow Lane
Thu 16th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) I Fight Lions
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) I See Rivers
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Iris Gold
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Islet
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) Jack Found
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Jemma Roper
Fri 17th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Katie Mac
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Kela Topan
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Kero Kero Bonito
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) Kidsmoke
Fri 17th, The Centenary Club(C) Killjoys
Thu 16th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Korason
Sat 18th, Old No.7 Bar(C) KYAMI
Fri 17th, Saith Seren(C) Lewys
Fri 17th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Lianne Futia
Thu 16th, The Parish(C) Life
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Little Folk
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Little Folk
Fri 17th, The Centenary Club(C) Lizzy Farrall
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Los Blancos
Thu 16th, The Fat Boar(C) Lucy Mayhew
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Luke RV
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Lysistrata
Sat 18th, Saith Seren(C) Madi
Fri 17th, The Parish(C) Maines
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Malcolm-Jay
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Malcolm-Jay
Thu 16th, William Aston Hall(C) Mammoth Weed Wizard Bastard
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Mart Avi
Fri 17th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Martyn Joseph
Sat 18th, Saith Seren(C) Martyn Peters
Thu 16th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Me And Deboe
Fri 17th, The Centenary Club(C) Miesha & The Spanks
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Miesha & The Spanks
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Miss Eaves
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) Mnnqns
Fri 17th, The Royal Oak(C) Mondegreen
Sat 18th, Saith Seren(C) Mountainface
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Murkage
Fri 17th, The Centenary Club(C) Namsake
Fri 17th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Natasha Borton
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Nate Husser
Sat 18th, William Aston Hall(C) Neck Deep
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) New Luna
Thu 16th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Oblong
Thu 16th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Olly Flavell
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Papur Wal
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Pat Edwards
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Pat Edwards
Thu 16th, The Fat Boar(C) Paul Williams
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Penelope Isles
Fri 17th, The Parish(C) Perfect Body
Fri 17th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Proxy
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Quodega
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Rachel K Collier
Thu 16th, Saith Seren(C) Radio Rhydd
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Razkid
Sat 18th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Rebecca Hurn
Fri 17th, Saith Seren(C) Red Telephone
Fri 17th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Rees Sorby
Thu 16th, The Parish(C) Rich Aucoin
Sat 18th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Rich Aucoin
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) Rosehip Teahouse
Fri 17th, The Fat Boar(C) Rosey Cale
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Runic
Fri 17th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Scott Fitzgerald Baines
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) Seazoo
Sat 18th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Sera
Fri 17th, Saith Seren(C) She's Got Spies
Thu 16th, William Aston Hall(C) Shot Of Hornets
Fri 17th, The Parish(C) Shudders
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Sightseers
Sat 18th, The Royal Oak(C) Siobhan McCrudden
Thu 16th, William Aston Hall(C) Skindred
Thu 16th, William Aston Hall(C) Skindred
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Snapped Ankles
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Sock
Fri 17th, Saith Seren(C) Souljacker
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Stevie Eh
Fri 17th, The Centenary Club(C) Straight Jacket Legends
Thu 16th, Saith Seren(C) Sunday Morning Ritual
Thu 16th, The Parish(C) Sustinere
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Swims
Thu 16th, The Parish(C) T. Thomason
Sat 18th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) T. Thomason
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) Tallies
Fri 17th, Saith Seren(C) Tegid Rhys
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Telos Vision
Sat 18th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) The Beths
Sat 18th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) The Beths
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) The Bongo Club
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) The Cazales
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) The Columbians
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) The High Dials
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) The Lovely Eggs
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) The Magnettes
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) The Rodeo
Fri 17th, Memorial Hall(C) The Routines
Thu 16th, Memorial Hall(C) The Sandinistas
Fri 17th, The Parish(C) The Sunset Beach Hut
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Those Goddamn Hippies
Thu 16th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Toby Hay
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Trash Hawks
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Trash Hawks
Fri 17th, The Centenary Club(C) Underline The Sky
Thu 16th, Ty Pawb (Performance Space)(C) VELVET SHAKES
Sat 18th, The Parish(C) Victoria+Jean
Fri 17th, The Parish(C) Victories At Sea
Thu 16th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Virgin Kola
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Vulpes Urbana
Fri 17th, The Parish(C) Working Men's Club
Sat 18th, Memorial Hall(C) Worldcub
Sat 18th, St Giles Parish Church(C) Wrexham One Love Choir
Sat 18th, Saith Seren(C) Wrightoid
Fri 17th, Old No.7 Bar(C) Xerru
Fri 17th, Ty Pawb (Flexible Space)(C) Yes We Mystic
Sat 18th, UnDegUn (The Void)(C) Yes We Mystic
Thu 16th, HWB Cymraeg @ Queen's Square(C) Zabrinski
Fri 17th, UnDegUn (Main Room)(C) Zac White

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Focus Wales 2019
festival details
last updated: Yesterday, 04:21pm
Focus Wales 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Yesterday, 04:21pm